Smasher:Skullbro: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(Added De Klok Djoekenborg Smash Weekly 41) |
(Added De Klok Djoekenborg 40) |
||
Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/sector-z-7-0/events/melee-singlez/overview Sector Z #7.0]||February 2nd, 2020||9th||9th||NVZ | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/sector-z-7-0/events/melee-singlez/overview Sector Z #7.0]||February 2nd, 2020||9th||9th||NVZ | ||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/DjoekW40 De Klok Djoekenborg Smash Weekly #40]||February 19th, 2020||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/DjoekW41 De Klok Djoekenborg Smash Weekly #41]||February 26th, 2020||3rd||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/DjoekW41 De Klok Djoekenborg Smash Weekly #41]||February 26th, 2020||3rd||—||— |
Revision as of 09:21, February 27, 2020
skullbro | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Melee main | Dr. Mario |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | Dutch Power Rankings: 9th |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Netherlands |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional |
skullbro is a smasher from The Netherlands. He is currently ranked 9th on the Dutch Power Rankings and is the best Dr. Mario in the country. He took a set off Faab, nebbii and Zgetto.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Melee
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sector Z 2.0 | November 3rd, 2018 | 9th | — | — |
Sector Z 3.0 | January 27th, 2019 | 5th | — | — |
SectorZ #4.5 | May 5, 2019 | 3rd | — | — |
TSEA Link Summer Smash | May 12th, 2019 | 5th | 4th | NVZ |
DSEA Spring 2019 | May 18th, 2019 | 4th | 5th | A-Tom |
De Klok Djoekenborg Smash #8 | May 25th, 2019 | 9th | 9th | B.O.T. |
Sector Z #5.0 | June 2nd, 2019 | 13th | 5th | NVZ |
De Klok Djoekenborg Smash #9 | July 20th, 2019 | 1st | — | — |
SUPERBOU 3 | August 30th-September 1st, 2019 | 33rd | 25th | zeventien |
Sector Z #6.0 | October 6th, 2019 | 9th | 9th | zeventien |
DreamHack Rotterdam | October 18th-20th, 2019 | 25th | 17th | NVZ |
De Klok Djoejenborg Smash #10 | November 16th, 2019 | 5th | 7th | JMYL |
TODOSMASH 19 | December 18th, 2019 | 3rd | — | — |
TODOSMASH 20 | January 8th, 2020 | 4th | — | — |
Revival of Brabant | January 19th, 2020 | 5th | 3rd | NVZ |
Sector Z #7.0 | February 2nd, 2020 | 9th | 9th | NVZ |
De Klok Djoekenborg Smash Weekly #40 | February 19th, 2020 | 3rd | — | — |
De Klok Djoekenborg Smash Weekly #41 | February 26th, 2020 | 3rd | — | — |