Projectile: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Cloud]]||[[Blade Beam]]||{{y}}||{{y}}|| | |[[Cloud]]||[[Blade Beam]]||{{y}}||{{y}}|| | ||
|- | |||
|[[Corrin]]||[[Dragon Fang Shot]]||{{y}}||{{y}}||Only the projectile attack can be absorbed. Can be charged to change size and damage. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Dark Pit]]||[[Palutena's Arrow|Silver Arrow]]||{{y}}||{{y}}||Chargeable and controllable. Can be held for a slightly limited time, and can be aimed up. | |[[Dark Pit]]||[[Palutena's Arrow|Silver Arrow]]||{{y}}||{{y}}||Chargeable and controllable. Can be held for a slightly limited time, and can be aimed up. |