Series symbol: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(→List of series symbols: custom stages, plus a couple tweaks) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 91: | Line 91: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{b|Subspace|disambiguation}}||colspan="2" style="text-align:center"|[[File:SubspaceSymbol.svg|50px]]||A hollow circle with a bar on the inner left||Featured prominently on many [[Subspace Army]] creatures and objects within ''Brawl''’s [[Adventure Mode: The Subspace Emissary|The Subspace Emissary]]. Also used to represent the mode as a whole. Resembles a [[Mite]]'s head. | |{{b|Subspace|disambiguation}}||colspan="2" style="text-align:center"|[[File:SubspaceSymbol.svg|50px]]||A hollow circle with a bar on the inner left||Featured prominently on many [[Subspace Army]] creatures and objects within ''Brawl''’s [[Adventure Mode: The Subspace Emissary|The Subspace Emissary]]. Also used to represent the mode as a whole. Resembles a [[Mite]]'s head. | ||
|- | |||
|[[Stage Builder|Custom stages]]||colspan="2" style="text-align:center"|[[File:CustomStagesSymbol.svg|50px]]||A circle, a square and a triangle||This symbol is used in {{forwiiu}} to represent stages created with the [[Stage Builder]] when they are about to be chosen for a match. The simple shapes of which it is composed could represent building blocks. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Battlefield (SSBM)|Unknown]]||colspan="2" style="text-align:center"|[[File:SpecialStagesSymbol.svg|50px]]||A circle cut into eighths and slightly spead apart||This symbol is used in ''Melee'' as the series of {{SSBM|Battlefield}}. One could presume it represents "Special Stages", as this is given as the title of the stage, but {{SSBM|Final Destination}} (which is also titled Special Stages) is given the ''Super Smash Bros.'' symbol instead. The meaning and intent of this symbol is therefore unknown. | |[[Battlefield (SSBM)|Unknown]]||colspan="2" style="text-align:center"|[[File:SpecialStagesSymbol.svg|50px]]||A circle cut into eighths and slightly spead apart||This symbol is used in ''Melee'' as the series of {{SSBM|Battlefield}}. One could presume it represents "Special Stages", as this is given as the title of the stage, but {{SSBM|Final Destination}} (which is also titled Special Stages) is given the ''Super Smash Bros.'' symbol instead. The meaning and intent of this symbol is therefore unknown. | ||
|} | |} | ||