Smasher:Fiction: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
|||
Line 61: | Line 61: | ||
|[[2 Good Gaming @ CSULB]]||April 17th, 2010||4th||3rd||{{Sm|Anuar}} | |[[2 Good Gaming @ CSULB]]||April 17th, 2010||4th||3rd||{{Sm|Anuar}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Kings of Cali]]||November 10th, 2012||13th||—||— | |'''[[Kings of Cali]]'''||November 10th, 2012||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[EVO 2013]]||July 12th-14th, 2013||17th||—||— | |'''''[[EVO 2013]]'''''||July 12th-14th, 2013||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smashboards.com/threads/level-up-team-oxy-present-super-smash-sundays-super-arcade-inaugural-aug-11-2013.339921/ Super Smash Sundays 1]||August 11th, 2013||9th||—||— | |[https://smashboards.com/threads/level-up-team-oxy-present-super-smash-sundays-super-arcade-inaugural-aug-11-2013.339921/ Super Smash Sundays 1]||August 11th, 2013||9th||—||— | ||
Line 73: | Line 73: | ||
|[[Kings of Cali 3]]||December 14th-15th, 2013||13th||2nd||{{Sm|MacD}} | |[[Kings of Cali 3]]||December 14th-15th, 2013||13th||2nd||{{Sm|MacD}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Apex 2014]]||January 17th-19th, 2014||7th||17th||MacD | |'''''[[Apex 2014]]'''''||January 17th-19th, 2014||7th||17th||MacD | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Super Smash Sundays 13]]||February 9th, 2014||2nd||—||— | |[[Super Smash Sundays 13]]||February 9th, 2014||2nd||—||— | ||
Line 91: | Line 91: | ||
|[[Super Smash Sundays 21]]||June 1st, 2014||1st||—||— | |[[Super Smash Sundays 21]]||June 1st, 2014||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Pat's House 2]]||May 24th-25th, 2014||9th||5th||MacD | |'''[[Pat's House 2]]'''||May 24th-25th, 2014||9th||5th||MacD | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[SSS Lock-In]]||June 14th-15th, 2014||5th||2nd||MacD | |[[SSS Lock-In]]||June 14th-15th, 2014||5th||2nd||MacD | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[MLG Anaheim 2014]]||June 20th-22nd, 2014||13th||9th||MacD | |'''''[[MLG Anaheim 2014]]'''''||June 20th-22nd, 2014||13th||9th||MacD | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[CEO 2014]]||June 27th-29th, 2014||7th||—||— | |'''[[CEO 2014]]'''||June 27th-29th, 2014||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Kings of Cali 4]]||July 5th-6th, 2014||7th||2nd||MacD | |'''[[Kings of Cali 4]]'''||July 5th-6th, 2014||7th||2nd||MacD | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[EVO 2014]]||July 11th-13th, 2014||13th||5th||MacD | |'''''[[EVO 2014]]'''''||July 11th-13th, 2014||13th||5th||MacD | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Super Smash Sundays 27]]||October 12th, 2014||7th||—||— | |[[Super Smash Sundays 27]]||October 12th, 2014||7th||—||— | ||
Line 113: | Line 113: | ||
|[[Super Smash Sundays 30]]||December 21st, 2014||3rd||1st||{{Sm|S2J}} | |[[Super Smash Sundays 30]]||December 21st, 2014||3rd||1st||{{Sm|S2J}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Apex 2015]]||January 30th-February 1st, 2015||33rd||7th||MacD | |'''''[[Apex 2015]]'''''||January 30th-February 1st, 2015||33rd||7th||MacD | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/mayhemMay2Top32 Mayhem May 2015]||May 2nd, 2015||3rd||1st||MacD | |[http://challonge.com/mayhemMay2Top32 Mayhem May 2015]||May 2nd, 2015||3rd||1st||MacD | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Press Start]]||May 9th-10th, 2015||17th||13th||{{Sm|HugS}} | |'''[[Press Start]]'''||May 9th-10th, 2015||17th||13th||{{Sm|HugS}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[EVO 2015]]||July 17th-19th, 2015||65th||—||— | |'''''[[EVO 2015]]'''''||July 17th-19th, 2015||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Paragon Los Angeles 2015]]||September 5th-6th, 2015||17th||—||— | |'''[[Paragon Los Angeles 2015]]'''||September 5th-6th, 2015||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[GENESIS 3]]||January 15th-17th, 2016||25th||—||— | |'''''[[GENESIS 3]]'''''||January 15th-17th, 2016||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[EVO 2016]]||July 15th-17th, 2016||33rd||—||— | |'''''[[EVO 2016]]'''''||July 15th-17th, 2016||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/friday-night-turnip-35/event/melee-singles/brackets Friday Night Turnip 35]||January 13th, 2017||3rd||—||— | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/friday-night-turnip-35/event/melee-singles/brackets Friday Night Turnip 35]||January 13th, 2017||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[GENESIS 4]]||January 20th-22nd, 2017||49th||—||— | |'''''[[GENESIS 4]]'''''||January 20th-22nd, 2017||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[EVO 2017]]||July 14th-16th, 2017||33rd||—||— | |'''''[[EVO 2017]]'''''||July 14th-16th, 2017||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[GENESIS 5]]||January 19th-21st, 2018||65th||—||— | |'''''[[GENESIS 5]]'''''||January 19th-21st, 2018||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Noods Noods Noods: Melee Edition]]||January 27th, 2018||17th||—||— | |[[Noods Noods Noods: Melee Edition]]||January 27th, 2018||17th||—||— | ||
Line 149: | Line 149: | ||
|{{Trn|The Even Bigger Balc}}||July 6th-8th, 2018||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|The Even Bigger Balc}}||July 6th-8th, 2018||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|EVO 2018}}||August 3rd-5th, 2018||129th (DQ)||—||— | |'''''{{Trn|EVO 2018}}'''''||August 3rd-5th, 2018||129th (DQ)||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/show-me-your-moves-19/event/melee-singles/brackets/255579/569629 Show Me Your Moves 19]||September 1st, 2018||1st||3rd||{{Sm|Zamu}} | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/show-me-your-moves-19/event/melee-singles/brackets/255579/569629 Show Me Your Moves 19]||September 1st, 2018||1st||3rd||{{Sm|Zamu}} | ||
Line 157: | Line 157: | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/emerald-city-7/event/melee-singles/brackets/415487 Emerald City 7]||September 29th, 2018||1st||1st||AbsentPage | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/emerald-city-7/event/melee-singles/brackets/415487 Emerald City 7]||September 29th, 2018||1st||1st||AbsentPage | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Big House 8}}||October 5th-7th, 2018||9th||4th||AbsentPage | |'''''{{Trn|The Big House 8}}'''''||October 5th-7th, 2018||9th||4th||AbsentPage | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Canada Cup 2018}}||October 26th-28th, 2018||7th||2nd||{{Sm|Prince Abu}} | |{{Trn|Canada Cup 2018}}||October 26th-28th, 2018||7th||2nd||{{Sm|Prince Abu}} | ||
Line 183: | Line 183: | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/fight-for-socal-2-ft-shroomed-rocky-sfat-ibdw/event/melee-singles/brackets/497162/861104 Fight For SoCal 2]||January 26th, 2019||3rd||5th||{{Sm|redrover}} | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/fight-for-socal-2-ft-shroomed-rocky-sfat-ibdw/event/melee-singles/brackets/497162/861104 Fight For SoCal 2]||January 26th, 2019||3rd||5th||{{Sm|redrover}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GENESIS 6}}||February 1st-3rd, 2019||17th||9th||AbsentPage | |'''''{{Trn|GENESIS 6}}'''''||February 1st-3rd, 2019||17th||9th||AbsentPage | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/melee-verdugo-west-50/event/melee-singles/brackets/529286/899868 Melee @ Verdugo West #50]||February 6th, 2019||1st||—||— | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/melee-verdugo-west-50/event/melee-singles/brackets/529286/899868 Melee @ Verdugo West #50]||February 6th, 2019||1st||—||— | ||
Line 249: | Line 249: | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/melee-verdugo-west-66/event/melee-singles/brackets/597667/992889 Melee @ Verdugo West #66]||May 29th, 2019||1st||—||— | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/melee-verdugo-west-66/event/melee-singles/brackets/597667/992889 Melee @ Verdugo West #66]||May 29th, 2019||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash 'N' Splash 5}}||May 31st-June 2nd, 2019||17th||9th||{{Sm|n0ne}} | |'''''{{Trn|Smash 'N' Splash 5}}'''''||May 31st-June 2nd, 2019||17th||9th||{{Sm|n0ne}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/melee-verdugo-west-67/event/melee-singles/brackets/602280/999065 Melee @ Verdugo West #67]||June 5th, 2019||1st||—||— | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/melee-verdugo-west-67/event/melee-singles/brackets/602280/999065 Melee @ Verdugo West #67]||June 5th, 2019||1st||—||— | ||
Line 277: | Line 277: | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/dreams-collide-melee-67/event/melee-singles/brackets/641683/1054780 Dreams Collide Melee 67]||August 18th-19th, 2019||2nd||—||— | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/dreams-collide-melee-67/event/melee-singles/brackets/641683/1054780 Dreams Collide Melee 67]||August 18th-19th, 2019||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Shine 2019}}||August 23rd-25th, 2019||9th||2nd||{{Sm|iBDW}} | |'''{{Trn|Shine 2019}}'''||August 23rd-25th, 2019||9th||2nd||{{Sm|iBDW}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/melee-verdugo-west-76/event/melee-singles/brackets/647705/1063279 Melee @ Verdugo West #76]||August 28th, 2019||1st||—||— | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/melee-verdugo-west-76/event/melee-singles/brackets/647705/1063279 Melee @ Verdugo West #76]||August 28th, 2019||1st||—||— | ||
Line 293: | Line 293: | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/melee-verdugo-west-79/event/melee-singles/brackets/661710/1082907 Melee @ Verdugo West #79]||September 18th, 2019||1st||—||— | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/melee-verdugo-west-79/event/melee-singles/brackets/661710/1082907 Melee @ Verdugo West #79]||September 18th, 2019||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Mainstage}}||September 20th-22nd, 2019||9th||3rd||iBDW | |'''{{Trn|Mainstage}}'''||September 20th-22nd, 2019||9th||3rd||iBDW | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/melee-verdugo-west-80/event/melee-singles/brackets/666753/1090733 Melee @ Verdugo West #80]||September 25th, 2019||1st||mdash;||— | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/melee-verdugo-west-80/event/melee-singles/brackets/666753/1090733 Melee @ Verdugo West #80]||September 25th, 2019||1st||mdash;||— | ||
Line 301: | Line 301: | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/melee-verdugo-west-81/event/melee-singles/brackets/672266/1098823 Melee @ Verdugo West #81]||October 2nd, 2019||1st||—||— | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/melee-verdugo-west-81/event/melee-singles/brackets/672266/1098823 Melee @ Verdugo West #81]||October 2nd, 2019||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Big House 9}}||October 4th-6th, 2019||4th||2nd||iBDW | |'''''{{Trn|The Big House 9}}'''''||October 4th-6th, 2019||4th||2nd||iBDW | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/uci-esports-conference-ssbm-500-pot-bonus/event/melee-singles/brackets/665541/1089089 UCI Esports Conference]||October 10th, 2019||5th||—||— | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/uci-esports-conference-ssbm-500-pot-bonus/event/melee-singles/brackets/665541/1089089 UCI Esports Conference]||October 10th, 2019||5th||—||— | ||
Line 335: | Line 335: | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/melee-verdugo-west-94-genabis/event/melee-singles/brackets/738105/1186749 Melee @ Verdugo West #94: Genabis]||January 22nd, 2020||1st||—||— | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/melee-verdugo-west-94-genabis/event/melee-singles/brackets/738105/1186749 Melee @ Verdugo West #94: Genabis]||January 22nd, 2020||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GENESIS 7}}||January 24th-26th, 2020||5th||5th||iBDW | |'''''{{Trn|GENESIS 7}}'''''||January 24th-26th, 2020||5th||5th||iBDW | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/melee-verdugo-west-95/event/melee-singles/brackets/742929/1193688 Melee @ Verdugo West #95]||January 29th, 2020||4th||—||— | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/melee-verdugo-west-95/event/melee-singles/brackets/742929/1193688 Melee @ Verdugo West #95]||January 29th, 2020||4th||—||— | ||
Line 345: | Line 345: | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/by-the-bay-melee-6/event/melee-singles/brackets/747136/1199149 By The Bay: Melee 6]||February 6th, 2020||1st||—||— | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/by-the-bay-melee-6/event/melee-singles/brackets/747136/1199149 By The Bay: Melee 6]||February 6th, 2020||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash Summit 9}}||February 13th-16th, 2020||7th||—||— | |'''''{{Trn|Smash Summit 9}}'''''||February 13th-16th, 2020||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/melee-verdugo-west-98-second-anniversary-edition/event/melee-singles/brackets/758522/1224585 Melee @ Verdugo West #98: Second Anniversary Edition]||February 19th, 2020||1st||—||— | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/melee-verdugo-west-98-second-anniversary-edition/event/melee-singles/brackets/758522/1224585 Melee @ Verdugo West #98: Second Anniversary Edition]||February 19th, 2020||1st||—||— | ||
Line 369: | Line 369: | ||
|{{Trn|SWT: NA West Melee Regional Finals}}||October 23rd-24th, 2021||4th||—||— | |{{Trn|SWT: NA West Melee Regional Finals}}||October 23rd-24th, 2021||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Mainstage 2021}}||November 12th-14th, 2021||17th||2nd||iBDW | |'''{{Trn|Mainstage 2021}}'''||November 12th-14th, 2021||17th||2nd||iBDW | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash World Tour 2021 Championships}}||December 17th-19th, 2021||17th||—||— | |'''{{Trn|Smash World Tour 2021 Championships}}'''||December 17th-19th, 2021||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash Camp 2022}}||March 18th-20th, 2022||7th||—||— | |{{Trn|Smash Camp 2022}}||March 18th-20th, 2022||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GENESIS 8}}||April 15th-17th, 2022||17th||9th||iBDW | |'''''{{Trn|GENESIS 8}}'''''||April 15th-17th, 2022||17th||9th||iBDW | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Pound 2022}}||April 22nd-24th, 2022||7th||4th||iBDW | |'''''{{Trn|Pound 2022}}'''''||April 22nd-24th, 2022||7th||4th||iBDW | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Double Down 2022}}||July 8th-10th, 2022||3rd||—||— | |'''{{Trn|Double Down 2022}}'''||July 8th-10th, 2022||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Wavedash 2022}}||August 6th-7th, 2022||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|Wavedash 2022}}||August 6th-7th, 2022||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Big House 10}}||October 7th-9th, 2022||7th||—||— | |'''''{{Trn|The Big House 10}}'''''||October 7th-9th, 2022||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ludwig Smash Invitational}}||October 21st-23rd, 2022||17th||—||— | |'''''{{Trn|Ludwig Smash Invitational}}'''''||October 21st-23rd, 2022||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Mainstage 2022}}||December 2nd-4th, 2022||33rd||—||— | |'''{{Trn|Mainstage 2022}}'''||December 2nd-4th, 2022||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Scuffed World Tour}}||December 18th, 2022||9th||—||— | |'''''{{Trn|Scuffed World Tour}}'''''||December 18th, 2022||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Redemption Rumble}}||December 30th-31st, 2022||7th||—||— | |{{Trn|Redemption Rumble}}||December 30th-31st, 2022||7th||—||— | ||
Line 410: | Line 410: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''''{{Trn|The Big House 11}}'''''||October 20th-22nd, 2023||25th / 1,011||—||— | |'''''{{Trn|The Big House 11}}'''''||October 20th-22nd, 2023||25th / 1,011||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Saving Mr. Lombardi 4}}||November 4th, 2023||9th / 114||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Function 3}}||November 11th, 2023||9th / 259||—||— | |{{Trn|The Function 3}}||November 11th, 2023||9th / 259||—||— | ||
Line 434: | Line 436: | ||
|[http://nintendodojo.com/ttournament.aspx?id=3481 Tourney Play 2]||June 6th-7th, 2009||2nd||1st||{{Sm|Mew2King}} | |[http://nintendodojo.com/ttournament.aspx?id=3481 Tourney Play 2]||June 6th-7th, 2009||2nd||1st||{{Sm|Mew2King}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[GENESIS]]||July 10th-12th, 2009||7th||1st||Mew2King | |'''''[[GENESIS]]'''''||July 10th-12th, 2009||7th||1st||Mew2King | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[EVO 2009]]||July 17th-19th, 2009||5th||2nd||{{Sm|Mike Haze}} | |'''''[[EVO 2009]]'''''||July 17th-19th, 2009||5th||2nd||{{Sm|Mike Haze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://nintendodojo.com/ttournament.aspx?id=8595 Tourney Play 5]||May 8th-9th, 2010||9th||1st||Mew2King | |[http://nintendodojo.com/ttournament.aspx?id=8595 Tourney Play 5]||May 8th-9th, 2010||9th||1st||Mew2King |