Smasher:Lyfja: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (Text replacement - "(= *)Semi-professional" to "$1Upper mid level") |
(tons of results (some new, some s4 era), table formatting, desc update feat. new notable results and updated notable wins) |
||
Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
|country = Finland | |country = Finland | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Lyfja''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Samus}}, and former {{SSBU|Simon}}, player from Finland. He is considered to be the best Samus player in Finland, as well as one of the best players in the region overall, especially after the [[COVID-19 pandemic and its impact on competitive Smash|COVID-19 pandemic]]. His notable placements include | '''Lyfja''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Samus}}, and former {{SSBU|Simon}}, player from Finland. He is considered to be the best Samus player in Finland, as well as one of the best players in the region overall, especially after the [[COVID-19 pandemic and its impact on competitive Smash|COVID-19 pandemic]]. His notable placements include 1st / 44 at [https://www.start.gg/tournament/koneistamo-22/details Koneistamo 22], 2nd / 61 at {{Trn|Östis 2022}}, 3rd / 55 at [https://www.start.gg/tournament/smash-sauna-2023/details Smash Sauna 2023], and 7th / 150 at {{Trn|Bifrost III}}. He is ranked 7th on the [[Finnish Power Rankings]] and has defeated multiple notable players, such as Finnish players {{Sm|ZartZu}}, {{Sm|Kass}}, and {{Sm|Leggasiini}} and international players {{Sm|Enki}}, {{Sm|IvándeSevilla}} and {{Sm|Taoudi}}. | ||
In ''[[Super Smash Bros. for Wii U]]'', Lyfja was a {{SSB4|Robin}} main, and was ranked 9th on the last [[Finnish Power Rankings]] for the game. | In ''[[Super Smash Bros. for Wii U]]'', Lyfja was a {{SSB4|Robin}} main, and was ranked 9th on the last [[Finnish Power Rankings]] for the game. | ||
Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/koneistamo-11-mt-moon/details Koneistamo 11 Mt. Moon]||October 14th-16th, 2016||17th / 32||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Eclipse 2}}||October 21st-23rd, 2016||33rd / 175||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/koneistamo-12/details Koneistamo 12]||December 2nd-4th, 2016||15th / 33||5th / 12||{{Sm|Shvico}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/celle-turnaus-jatkuu/details Celle-Turnaus Jatkuu]||September 14th-16th 2018||3rd||2nd||{{Sm|Luffymcduck}} | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/koneistamo-13/details Koneistamo 13]||February 3rd-5th, 2017||17th / 39||7th / 13||Shvico | ||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/koneistamo-14/details Koneistamo 14]||April 7th-9th, 2017||13th / 32||4th / 10||{{Sm|Rickshaw}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/koneistamo-15/details Koneistamo 15]||May 12th-14th, 2017||13th / 26||5th / 10||{{Sm|House}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/koneistamo-16/details Koneistamo 16]||August 4th-6th, 2017||17th / 32||5th / 11||{{Sm|Makzutheamazing}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/bifrost-ii-ginnungagap/details BIFROST II - Ginnungagap]||August 12th-13th, 2017||33rd / 72||13rd / 27||House | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/union-xvii/details Union XVII]||September 8th-10th, 2017||9th / 40||11th / 16||House | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/grail-quest/details Grail Quest]||October 19th-21st, 2017||9th / 28||7th / 12||House | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/nordic-rumble-2017/details Nordic Rumble 2017]||November 11th-12th, 2017||13th / 33||4th / 13||Makzutheamazing | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/union-xviii/events/wii-u-singles/details Union XVIII]||November 24th-26th, 2017||17th / 32||5th / 11||House | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/koneistamo-17/details Koneistamo 17]||December 15th-17th, 2017||9th / 24||2nd / 8||House | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Albion 3}}||July 14th-15th, 2018||193rd / 270||65th / 77||Rickshaw | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/celle-turnaus-jatkuu/details Celle-Turnaus Jatkuu]||September 14th-16th 2018||3rd / 15||2nd / 7th||{{Sm|Luffymcduck}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/union-xix/events/wii-u-singles/details Union XIX]||September 28th-30th, 2018||7th / 39||5th / 16||House | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 42: | Line 65: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/koneistamo-18/details Koneistamo 18]||December 14th-16th, 2018||5th||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/koneistamo-18/details Koneistamo 18]||December 14th-16th, 2018||5th / 34||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Valhalla II}}||January 3rd-7th, 2019||49th / 238||17th / 61||{{Sm|House}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/lantrek-2019/details Lantrek 2019]||February 28th-March 3rd, 2019||2nd / 64||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/union-xx/details Union XX]||March 29th-31st, 2019||7th / 82||9th / 23||{{Sm|Kass}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/oulunkyl-n-offstage-6-1/details Oulunkylän Offstage 6]||April 27th-28th, 2019||3rd / 36||5th / 13||House | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/byte-2019-smash-tournament/details BYTE 2019]||May 18th-19th, 2019||2nd / 32||5th / 11||House | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/koneistamo-19/details Koneistamo 19]||June 28th-30th, 2019||5th / 51||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|'''''{{Trn|Albion 4}}'''''||July 6th-7th, 2019||65th / 895||65th / 129||{{Sm|Rickshaw}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/poravaunu-8/details Poravaunu 8]||September 14th-15th, 2019||4th / 24||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Bifrost III - Sessrumnir}}||September 20th-22nd, 2019||7th / 150||9th / 32||House | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/qrikka-lan/details Qrikka-Lan]||October 11th-13th, 2019||2nd / 16||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Syndicate 2019}}||October 25th-27th, 2019||129th / 640||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Bob-omb Battlefield}}||December 13th-14th, 2019||13th / 126||7th / 31||House | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/ | |[https://start.gg/tournament/h-mpton-games/details Hämpton Games]||January 11th, 2020||7th / 46||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/ | |[https://start.gg/tournament/reiska-ryyppy/details Reiska & Ryyppy]||January 25th-26th, 2020||7th / 32||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Lantrek 2020}}||February 28th-March 1st, 2020||13th / 95||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/ | |[https://start.gg/tournament/last-stock-last-hit/details Last Stock, Last Hit!]||August 1st, 2020||9th / 32||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[https://start.gg/tournament/last-stock-last-hit-2/details Last Stock, Last Hit! #2]||October 3rd-4th, 2020||5th / 32||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/ | |[https://start.gg/tournament/arkade-nights-1/details Arkade Nights #1]||August 21st, 2021||3rd / 45||4th / 13||{{Sm|Metabug}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|VCA 2021}}||November 20th-21st, 2021||97th / 512||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/ | |[https://start.gg/tournament/stis/details Östis]||November 26th-28th, 2021||5th / 40||4th / 14||Kass | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[https://start.gg/tournament/miittel/details Miittelö]||March 19th-20th, 2022||2nd / 47||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Assymylly 2022}}||April 1st-2nd, 2022||7th / 61||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/miittel-2/details Miittelö #2]||May 7th, 2022||9th / 61||9th / 18||{{Sm|NOQQYSC}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Lancelot's Round Table Rumble}}||May 14th-15th, 2022||7th / 56||4th / 16||House | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Savukylä Smash}}||June 18th, 2022||7th / 62||1st / 14||{{Sm|Ramustelija}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/smash-sauna-2022/details Smash Sauna 2022]||August 12th-13th, 2022||5th / 40||7th / 15||Mankinen | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/koneistamo-21/details Koneistamo 21]||October 28th-29th, 2022||5th / 45||4th / 9||{{Sm|Tande}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Östis 2022}}||November 18th-20th, 2022||2nd / 61||2nd / 19||Ramustelija | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/install-2022/details Install 2022]||December 9th-11th, 2022||9th / 33||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Round Table Rumble: Round 2}}||February 11th-12th, 2023||17th(DQ) / 71||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/lantrek-2023/details Lantrek 2023]||March 2nd-5th, 2023||4th / 41||4th / 13||{{Sm|Leggasiini}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/stis-2023/details Östis 2023]||March 17th-19th, 2023||4th / 53||5th / 20||House | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/vallilan-toinen-valloitus/details Vallilan Toinen Valloitus]||May 13th-14th, 2023||3rd / 39||5th / 18||Leggasiini | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/koneistamo-22/details Koneistamo 22]||May 26th-27th, 2023||1st / 44||2nd / 9||Leggasiini | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/smash-sauna-2023/details Smash Sauna 2023]||June 16th-17th, 2023||3rd / 55||3rd / 15||Leggasiini | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||