Tournament:Karisuma SP 11: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(Created page with "{{ArticleIcons|ssbu=y|competitive=t}} {{current}} {{Infobox Tournament |name = Karisuma SP 11 |dates = January 22nd, 2022 |attendance = 73 |venue = Obushi Kinro Community Hall...") Tags: Mobile edit Advanced mobile edit |
(assuming toura didn't win with roy) Tags: Mobile edit Advanced mobile edit |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ArticleIcons|ssbu=y|competitive=t}} | {{ArticleIcons|ssbu=y|competitive=t}} | ||
{{Infobox Tournament | {{Infobox Tournament | ||
|name = Karisuma SP 11 | |name = Karisuma SP 11 | ||
Line 8: | Line 7: | ||
|address = 1-chōme-330 Meiseichō | |address = 1-chōme-330 Meiseichō | ||
|city = Obu, Chubu {{Flag|Japan}} | |city = Obu, Chubu {{Flag|Japan}} | ||
|ssbuwinner = | |ssbuwinner = {{Sm|Masha|Japan}} | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Karisuma SP 11''' | '''Karisuma SP 11''' was a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' regional tournament held in Obu, Chubu, on January 22nd, 2022. | ||
==Results== | ==Results== | ||
Line 19: | Line 18: | ||
!Place!!Name!!Character(s)!!Earnings | !Place!!Name!!Character(s)!!Earnings | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1st|||||| | |1st||{{Sm|Masha|Japan}}||{{Head|Wolf|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2nd|||||| | |2nd||{{Sm|Toura|Japan}}||{{Head|Samus|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3rd|||||| | |3rd||{{Sm|DIO|Japan}}||{{Head|Snake|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4th|||||| | |4th||{{Sm|Mossan|Japan}}||{{Head|Pichu|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Joker|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5th|||||| | |5th||{{Sm|tatsumiko|Japan}}||{{Head|Lucina|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Wolf|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5th|||||| | |5th||{{Sm|MaT|Japan}}||{{Head|Min Min|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Rosalina|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7th|||||| | |7th||{{Sm|Uto|Japan}}||{{Head|Meta Knight|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7th|||||| | |7th||{{Sm|POMUPOMUMARES|Japan}}||{{Head|Pac-Man|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9th|||||| | |9th||{{Sm|Kakishima|Japan}}||{{Head|Peach|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9th|||||| | |9th||{{Sm|KR|Japan}}||{{Head|Kazuya|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Banjo & Kazooie|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9th|||||| | |9th||{{Sm|ononox|Japan}}||{{Head|Cloud|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9th|||||| | |9th||{{Sm|Matsungo|Japan}}||{{Head|Steve|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Piranha Plant|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13th|||||| | |13th||{{Sm|Toatti|Japan}}||{{Head|Pokémon Trainer|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13th|||||| | |13th||{{Sm|あきゅわん|Japan}}||{{Head|Min Min|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13th|||||| | |13th||{{Sm|Banikazu|Japan}}||{{Head|PyraMythra|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Palutena|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Samus|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13th|||||| | |13th||{{Sm|Meiki|Japan}}||{{Head|Olimar|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17th|||||| | |17th||{{Sm|Kurikinton|Japan}}||{{Head|Peach|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Isabelle|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17th|||||| | |17th||{{Sm|Yagami|Japan}}||{{Head|Mega Man|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17th|||||| | |17th||{{Sm|piedge|Japan}}||{{Head|Greninja|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17th|||||| | |17th||{{Sm|gaosan|Japan}}||{{Head|Incineroar|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17th|||||| | |17th||{{Sm|Choppar|Japan}}||{{Head|Donkey Kong|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17th|||||| | |17th||{{Sm|Miru|Japan}}||{{Head|Kazuya|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17th|||||| | |17th||{{Sm|Supi|Japan}}||{{Head|PyraMythra|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17th|||||| | |17th||{{Sm|Gu-ri|Japan}}||{{Head|King Dedede|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |||
|25th||{{Sm|Nome|Japan}}||{{Head|Sonic|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|25th||{{Flag|Japan}} Saiba|||| | |||
|- | |||
|25th||{{Sm|Tamopio|Japan}}||{{Head|Pokémon Trainer|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|25th||{{Sm|Kawamura Kaeru|Japan}}||{{Head|Link|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|25th||{{Sm|Emustar|Japan}}||{{Head|Falco|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|25th||{{Sm|Sitadake|Japan}}||{{Head|Pit|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|25th||{{Sm|GENtheblow|Japan}}||{{Head|Incineroar|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|25th||{{Sm|Avaru|Japan}}||{{Head|Min Min|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|} | |} | ||