Tournament:Pound (series): Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Event !! Date !! Attendance !! Games | !Event!!Date!!Attendance!!Games | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Trn|Pound}} || January 28th, 2006 || 60 || {{GameIcon|SSBM}} | |{{Trn|Pound}}||January 28th, 2006||60||{{GameIcon|SSBM}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Trn|Pound 2}} || June 16th-17th, 2007 || 201+ || {{GameIcon|SSBM}} | |{{Trn|Pound 2}}||June 16th-17th, 2007||201+||{{GameIcon|SSBM}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Trn|Pound 3}} || February 2nd-3rd, 2008 || 220+ || {{GameIcon|SSBM}} | |{{Trn|Pound 3}}||February 2nd-3rd, 2008||220+||{{GameIcon|SSBM}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Trn|Pound 4}} || January 16th-18th, 2010 || 400+ || {{GameIcon|SSBM}}{{GameIcon|SSBB}} | |{{Trn|Pound 4}}||January 16th-18th, 2010||400+||{{GameIcon|SSBM}}{{GameIcon|SSBB}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Trn|Pound V}} || February 19th-21st, 2011 || 300+ || {{GameIcon|SSBM}}{{GameIcon|SSBB}} | |{{Trn|Pound V}}||February 19th-21st, 2011||300+||{{GameIcon|SSBM}}{{GameIcon|SSBB}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Trn|Pound 2016}} || April 2nd-3rd, 2016 || 1,610 || {{GameIcon|SSB64}}{{GameIcon|SSBM}}{{GameIcon|SSB4-U}} | |{{Trn|Pound 2016}}||April 2nd-3rd, 2016||1,610||{{GameIcon|SSB64}}{{GameIcon|SSBM}}{{GameIcon|SSB4-U}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Trn|Pound 2019}} || April 19th-21st, 2019 || 1,745 || {{GameIcon|SSBM}}{{GameIcon|SSBU}} | |{{Trn|Pound 2019}}||April 19th-21st, 2019||1,745||{{GameIcon|SSBM}}{{GameIcon|SSBU}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Side Event !! Date !! Attendance !! Games | !Side Event!!Date!!Attendance!!Games | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Trn|Pound V.5}} || November 9th, 2013 || 95 || {{GameIcon|SSBM}} {{GameIcon|PM}} | |{{Trn|Pound V.5}}||November 9th, 2013||95||{{GameIcon|SSBM}}{{GameIcon|PM}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Trn|Pound Underground}} || May 12th-13th, 2018 || 216 || {{GameIcon|SSBM}} | |{{Trn|Pound Underground}}||May 12th-13th, 2018||216||{{GameIcon|SSBM}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | |{{Trn|Pound Online}}||April 24th-26th, 2020||5,579||{{GameIcon|SSBM}}{{GameIcon|SSBU}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Pound 2021 Online: Melee Edition}}||June 26th-27th, 2021||TBD||{{GameIcon|SSBM}} | |||
|} | |} | ||