List of abbreviations: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(→General terms: Added content: SS = Shield Stun SL = Shield Lag) Tag: Mobile edit |
(→General terms: Base damage and landing lag) Tag: Mobile edit |
||
Line 57: | Line 57: | ||
|AT||[[Advanced technique]] or [[Assist Trophy]] | |AT||[[Advanced technique]] or [[Assist Trophy]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|BD||[[Bat drop]] | |BD||[[Bat drop]] or [[Base damage]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|CSS||[[Character selection screen]] | |CSS||[[Character selection screen]] | ||
Line 96: | Line 96: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KO||[[Knockout]] | |KO||[[Knockout]] | ||
|- | |||
|LL||[[Landing lag]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|MU||[[Match-up]] | |MU||[[Match-up]] |