Smasher:Kalamazhu: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (→External links) Tag: Mobile edit |
(added Melee results) |
||
Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|The Big House}}||October 22nd, 2011||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|The Big House 2}}||October 6th-7th, 2012||25th||—||{{Sm|Prince Abu}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|IMPULSE 2013}}||June 15th-16th, 2013||9th||7th||Prince Abu | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|The Big House 3}}||October 12th-13th, 2013||17th||9th||{{Sm|Toph}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Shuffle V}}||February 22nd-23rd, 2014||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|The Beach House 7}}||May 3rd, 2014||2nd||1st||{{Sm|Shady}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Super SWEET}}||June 7th-8th, 2014||9th||5th||Shady | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|EVO 2014}}||July 11th-13th, 2014||49th||33rd||{{Sm|Trail}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=364615 Carroll Fest 5]||August 16th, 2014||9th||5th||{{Sm|Pat}} | |[http://smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=364615 Carroll Fest 5]||August 16th, 2014||9th||5th||{{Sm|Pat}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|The Shape of Melee to Come 5}}||September 27th, 2014||7th||5th||{{Sm|Beach}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|The Big House 4}}||October 4th-5th, 2014||9th||13th||{{Sm|Zanguzen}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|The Come Up}}||December 6th-7th, 2014||5th||3rd||{{Sm|Duck}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|SWEET Prologue}}||January 3rd-4th, 2015||5th||7th||Beach | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Apex 2015}}||January 30th-February 1st, 2015||25th||33rd||{{Sm|Drephen}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|SWEET XVIII}}||February 21st, 2015||5th||3rd||Shady | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|SWEET XX}}||April 4th, 2015||4th||33rd||{{Sm|THuGz}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Enthusiast Gaming Live}}||May 16th-17th, 2015||9th||5th||Prince Abu | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Shuffle VII}}||May 23rd-24th, 2015||3rd||3rd||{{Sm|Fizzle Boy}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Get On My Level 2015}}||May 30th-31st, 2015||13th||17th||{{Sm|KJH}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|FC Smash 15XR: Return}}||July 4th-5th, 2015||17th||7th||KJH | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|EVO 2015}}||July 17th-19th, 2015||33rd||9th||{{Sm|dizzkidboogie}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2015}}||August 6th-9th, 2015||17th||9th||KJH | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/body-city-3/details Body City 3]||August 22nd, 2015||13th||3rd||KJH | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|GENESIS 3}}||January 15th-17th, 2016||33rd||9th||Prince Abu | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|CEO 2016}}||June 24th-26th, 2016||25th||13th||Toph | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|EVO 2016}}||July 15th-17th, 2016||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/get-smashed-100/event/melee-singles/entrant/325186 Get Smashed 100]||October 4th, 2016||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|SSS: Blood For Blood}}||October 15th, 2016||13th||9th||Toph | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Don't Park on the Grass}}||December 17th-18th, 2016||17th||25th||{{Sm|s0ft}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Norcal Validated]]||January 14th, 2017||7th||—||— | |[[Norcal Validated]]||January 14th, 2017||7th||—||— | ||
Line 84: | Line 88: | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/get-smashed-105-special-pre-genesis-4-foundry-event/events/melee-singles/brackets Get Smashed at the Foundry 105]||January 17th, 2017||3rd||—||— | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/get-smashed-105-special-pre-genesis-4-foundry-event/events/melee-singles/brackets Get Smashed at the Foundry 105]||January 17th, 2017||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|GENESIS 4}}||January 20th-22nd, 2017||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Super Rubicon 1}}||July 8th, 2017||9th||5th||{{Sm|Ginger}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|EVO 2017}}||July 14th-16th, 2017||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|The Big House 7}}||October 6th-8th, 2017||49th||33rd||THuGz | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/wombo-wednesday-43/events/melee-singles/brackets/163289 Wombo Wednesday #43]||October 25th, 2017||1st||3rd||THuGz | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/wombo-wednesday-43/events/melee-singles/brackets/163289 Wombo Wednesday #43]||October 25th, 2017||1st||3rd||THuGz | ||
Line 96: | Line 102: | ||
|[http://afkgg.challonge.com/afk8 Melee at AFK #8]||November 5th, 2017||3rd||—||— | |[http://afkgg.challonge.com/afk8 Melee at AFK #8]||November 5th, 2017||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Pat's House 3}}||December 2nd-3rd, 2017||17th||17th||{{Sm|Zeo}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/sss-blood-for-blood-2/events/melee-singles/brackets/183348/468435 SSS: Blood For Blood 2]||December 9th, 2017||5th||7th||{{Sm|Darkatma}} | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/sss-blood-for-blood-2/events/melee-singles/brackets/183348/468435 SSS: Blood For Blood 2]||December 9th, 2017||5th||7th||{{Sm|Darkatma}} | ||
Line 102: | Line 108: | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/spartan-3-norcal-melee/events Spartan 3]||January 6th, 2018||4th||9th||THuGz | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/spartan-3-norcal-melee/events Spartan 3]||January 6th, 2018||4th||9th||THuGz | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|GENESIS 5}}||January 19th-21st, 2018||97th||65th||THuGz | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/gator-games-monthly-3-1/events/melee-singles/brackets/209285 Gator Games Monthly #3]||March 3rd, 2018||1st||9th||THuGz | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/gator-games-monthly-3-1/events/melee-singles/brackets/209285 Gator Games Monthly #3]||March 3rd, 2018||1st||9th||THuGz | ||
Line 113: | Line 119: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Flatiron 3}}||April 21st, 2018||13th||25th||THuGz | |{{Trn|Flatiron 3}}||April 21st, 2018||13th||25th||THuGz | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Cascade 2}}||July 28th, 2018||2nd||9th||THuGz | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|EVO 2018}}||August 3rd-5th, 2018||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|EVO 2018}}||August 3rd-5th, 2018||49th||—||— | ||
Line 145: | Line 153: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/hax-s-nightclub-os-nyc-s1e6/events/melee-singles/brackets/745767/1197475 Hax's Nightclub S1E6]||February 5th, 2020||4th||—||— | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/hax-s-nightclub-os-nyc-s1e6/events/melee-singles/brackets/745767/1197475 Hax's Nightclub S1E6]||February 5th, 2020||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|ModGod Championship}}||April 5th, 2020||9th||—|— | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||