User:Aidanzapunk/Cool Music: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Aidanzapunk (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
Aidanzapunk (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
||
Line 173: | Line 173: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Enormous Penis || Da Vinci's Notebook || Brontosaurus || 2002 || {{YouTube|EWMPVn1kgIQ}} | | Enormous Penis || Da Vinci's Notebook || Brontosaurus || 2002 || {{YouTube|EWMPVn1kgIQ}} | ||
|- | |||
| Europe's Skies || Alexander Rybak || No Boundaries || 2010 || {{YouTube|daqfr6DJsGc}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Everybody Wants to Rule the World || Tears for Fears || Songs from the Big Chair || 1985 || {{YouTube|U4zA0xnBEJU}} | | Everybody Wants to Rule the World || Tears for Fears || Songs from the Big Chair || 1985 || {{YouTube|U4zA0xnBEJU}} | ||
Line 179: | Line 181: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Eye of the Tiger || Survivor || Ultimate Survivor || 1982 || {{YouTube|btPJPFnesV4}} | | Eye of the Tiger || Survivor || Ultimate Survivor || 1982 || {{YouTube|btPJPFnesV4}} | ||
|- | |||
| Face My Fears || Hikaru Utada & Skrillex || 2019 || {{YouTube|XtK50cbCAdk}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Faithfully || Journey || Frontiers || 1983 || {{YouTube|YalgKfrOdsI}} | | Faithfully || Journey || Frontiers || 1983 || {{YouTube|YalgKfrOdsI}} | ||
Line 311: | Line 315: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| In My Dreams || REO Speedwagon || Life as We Know It || 1987 || {{YouTube|PknDRSX4K1s}} | | In My Dreams || REO Speedwagon || Life as We Know It || 1987 || {{YouTube|PknDRSX4K1s}} | ||
|- | |||
| Interstellar || Au5 & Danyka Nadeu || N/A || 2020 || {{YouTube|lIOcVJGd1Sk}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Isn't It? || {{rollover|Adriana Dunn|A friend I met during an open mic night in college!|y}} || N/A || 2019 || {{YouTube|UvsDPIR9J_c}} | | Isn't It? || {{rollover|Adriana Dunn|A friend I met during an open mic night in college!|y}} || N/A || 2019 || {{YouTube|UvsDPIR9J_c}} | ||
Line 661: | Line 667: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Wompa || Fonix || N/A || 2013 || {{YouTube|bWQKYwwv9gw}} | | Wompa || Fonix || N/A || 2013 || {{YouTube|bWQKYwwv9gw}} | ||
|- | |||
| Won't Let You Go || Adriana Dunn || N/A || 2020 || {{YouTube|AyEBmQyRax0}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Wonderful || {{rollover|Emmy Baker|A really close friend of mine I met in college!|y}} || N/A || 2019 || {{YouTube|kkg0ZJAUJBM}} | | Wonderful || {{rollover|Emmy Baker|A really close friend of mine I met in college!|y}} || N/A || 2019 || {{YouTube|kkg0ZJAUJBM}} |