Smasher:Dekillsage: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
m (→{{forwiiu}}) |
||
Line 57: | Line 57: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://bigegaming.challonge.com/nec17ssb4top8 Northeast Championships 17]||December 16th-18th, 2016||2nd||—||— | |[http://bigegaming.challonge.com/nec17ssb4top8 Northeast Championships 17]||December 16th-18th, 2016||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[http://nextlevel.challonge.com/sa15s Smash Attack 15]||January 8th, 2017||4th||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 09:08, January 25, 2017
Dekillsage | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Brawl main | Snake |
Smash 4 main | Fox |
Other Smash 4 characters | Mewtwo, Sheik, Luigi |
Team info | |
Crew(s) | Critical Reaction |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Jon Coello |
Location | New York, New York |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Top professional |
Dekillsage is a Fox main from the New York region. Although he is more known for being one of the best Skullgirls players in the world, he is a very competent player in Super Smash Bros. for Wii U as well, currently being ranked 5th on the New York Smash 4 Power Rankings. He has taken sets off of top players such as Ned, Raffi-X, K.I.D. Goggles, Raptor, and Remzi.
Tournament results
Super Smash Bros. Brawl
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Apex 2013 | January 11th-13th, 2013 | 49th | — | — |
SKTAR 2 | August 3rd-4th, 2013 | 25th | 25th | southpaw |
Apex 2014 | January 17th-19th, 2014 | 49th | — | — |
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Combo Breaker 2015 | May 22nd-24th, 2015 | 7th | — | — |
Frosty Faustings VIII | January 22nd-23rd, 2016 | 7th | — | — |
Glitch | March 12th, 2016 | 129th | 49th | Deven3000 |
NEW FISH | May 7th, 2016 | 13th | 7th | Deven3000 |
Combo Breaker 2016 | May 27th-29th, 2016 | 5th | 33rd | Dill |
CEO 2016 | June 24th-26th, 2016 | 65th | 33rd | Deven3000 |
Defend the North 2016 | July 29th-31st, 2016 | 4th | — | — |
GUTS 4 | November 11th-13th, 2016 | 9th | 4th | Deven3000 |
KTAR XIX | November 19th, 2016 | 17th | — | — |
Smash Attack 14 | November 20th, 2016 | 3rd | 3rd | Ralphie |
XenoSaga IV | November 26th, 2016 | 7th | 4th | Deven3000 |
Northeast Championships 17 | December 16th-18th, 2016 | 2nd | — | — |
Smash Attack 15 | January 8th, 2017 | 4th | — | — |