Smasher:S1: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smashboards.com/threads/avalon-u-november-7th-2015-the-netherlands-europe.422876/ Avalon U]||November 7th, 2015||3rd||1st||PikaForLife | |[https://smashboards.com/threads/avalon-u-november-7th-2015-the-netherlands-europe.422876/ Avalon U]||November 7th, 2015||3rd||1st||PikaForLife | ||
|- | |||
|[http://byoc.challonge.com/counterpick3 Counterpick 3]||December 11th, 2015||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://byoc.challonge.com/counterpick4 Counterpick 4]||January 6th, 2016||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://byoc.challonge.com/counterpick5 Counterpick 5]||January 22nd, 2016||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/de/GGWP5 GGWP V: The Awakening]||January 31st, 2016||1st||2nd||PikaForLife | |[http://challonge.com/de/GGWP5 GGWP V: The Awakening]||January 31st, 2016||1st||2nd||PikaForLife | ||
|- | |||
|[http://byoc.challonge.com/counterpick6 Counterpick 6]||February 5th, 2016||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smashboards.com/threads/avalon-u-ii-february-6th-2016-the-netherlands-europe.430332/ Avalon U-II]||February 6th, 2016||2nd||2nd||PikaForLife | |[https://smashboards.com/threads/avalon-u-ii-february-6th-2016-the-netherlands-europe.430332/ Avalon U-II]||February 6th, 2016||2nd||2nd||PikaForLife | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[B.E.A.S.T 6]]||February 19th-21st, 2016||7th||5th||PikaForLife | |[[B.E.A.S.T 6]]||February 19th-21st, 2016||7th||5th||PikaForLife | ||
|- | |||
|[http://byoc.challonge.com/counterpick7 Counterpick 7]||February 26th, 2016||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/de/GGWP6 GGWP VI: The Heroes]||February 27th, 2016||1st||2nd||PikaForLife | |[http://challonge.com/de/GGWP6 GGWP VI: The Heroes]||February 27th, 2016||1st||2nd||PikaForLife | ||
|- | |||
|[http://byoc.challonge.com/counterpick8 Counterpick 8]||March 11th, 2016||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://byoc.challonge.com/de/NHS2Singles NH Smash 2]||March 19th, 2016||1st||3rd||Thomau5 | |[http://byoc.challonge.com/de/NHS2Singles NH Smash 2]||March 19th, 2016||1st||3rd||Thomau5 | ||
|- | |||
|[http://byoc.challonge.com/counterpick9 Counterpick 9]||March 25th, 2016||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smashboards.com/threads/avalon-u-iii-april-2nd-2016-the-netherlands-europe.434356/ Avalon U-III]||April 2nd, 2016||2nd||2nd||PikaForLife | |[https://smashboards.com/threads/avalon-u-iii-april-2nd-2016-the-netherlands-europe.434356/ Avalon U-III]||April 2nd, 2016||2nd||2nd||PikaForLife | ||
|- | |||
|[http://byoc.challonge.com/counterpick10 Counterpick 10]||April 7th, 2016||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://byoc.challonge.com/de Counterpick 11]||April 24th, 2016||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/de/GGWP7singles GGWP VII: Meta-Shift]||April 30th, 2016||1st||1st||PikaForLife | |[http://challonge.com/de/GGWP7singles GGWP VII: Meta-Shift]||April 30th, 2016||1st||1st||PikaForLife | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/albion/details Albion]||May 7th-8th, 2016||7th||9th||Hoe4u | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/albion/details Albion]||May 7th-8th, 2016||7th||9th||Hoe4u | ||
|- | |||
|[http://byoc.challonge.com/counterpick13 Counterpick 13]||May 20th, 2016||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://byoc.challonge.com/counterpick14 Counterpick 14]||June 3rd, 2016||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smashboards.com/threads/avalon-u-iv-june-4th-2016-the-netherlands-europe.437672/ Avalon U-IV]||June 4th, 2016||1st||1st||PikaForLife | |[https://smashboards.com/threads/avalon-u-iv-june-4th-2016-the-netherlands-europe.437672/ Avalon U-IV]||June 4th, 2016||1st||1st||PikaForLife | ||
Line 73: | Line 95: | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/neokan-party-2/brackets/12903/49577/163821 Neokan Party #2]||July 3rd, 2016||7th||2nd||PikaForLife | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/neokan-party-2/brackets/12903/49577/163821 Neokan Party #2]||July 3rd, 2016||7th||2nd||PikaForLife | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://byoc.challonge.com/counterpick18 Counterpick 18]||August 12th, 2016|| | |[http://byoc.challonge.com/counterpick18 Counterpick 16]||July 15th, 2016||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[http://byoc.challonge.com/counterpick17 Counterpick 17]||July 29th, 2016||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://byoc.challonge.com/counterpick18 Counterpick 18]||August 12th, 2016||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://byoc.challonge.com/counterpick19 Counterpick 19]||August 26th, 2016||1st||—||— | |[http://byoc.challonge.com/counterpick19 Counterpick 19]||August 26th, 2016||1st||—||— |
Revision as of 15:31, December 1, 2016
S1-14 | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Brawl main | Ness |
Smash 4 main | Ness |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Netherlands |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional Top professional |
S1-14, also known as S1, is a Dutch Ness main.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Brawl
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Bushido Brawl Impact | July 23th-25th, 2010 | 33rd |
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Avalon VIII | January 31st, 2015 | 2nd | 1st | PikaForLife |
GGWP II | February 22nd, 2015 | 2nd | 1st | PikaForLife |
Smash4United2 | March 7th, 2015 | 1st | — | — |
Avalon VIII | April 4th, 2015 | 2nd | 1st | PikaForLife |
GGWP III | April 26th, 2015 | 3rd | 2nd | PikaForLife |
JST7 | May 23rd-24th, 2015 | 2nd | 3rd | PikaForLife |
Smash4United3 | May 30th, 2015 | 1st | — | — |
Avalon IX | June 13th, 2015 | 2nd | 2nd | PikaForLife |
GGWP IV | July 5th, 2015 | 1st | 2nd | PikaForLife |
Avalon X | September 5th, 2015 | 2nd | 2nd | PikaForLife |
Avalon U | November 7th, 2015 | 3rd | 1st | PikaForLife |
Counterpick 3 | December 11th, 2015 | 1st | — | — |
Counterpick 4 | January 6th, 2016 | 1st | — | — |
Counterpick 5 | January 22nd, 2016 | 1st | — | — |
GGWP V: The Awakening | January 31st, 2016 | 1st | 2nd | PikaForLife |
Counterpick 6 | February 5th, 2016 | 2nd | — | — |
Avalon U-II | February 6th, 2016 | 2nd | 2nd | PikaForLife |
B.E.A.S.T 6 | February 19th-21st, 2016 | 7th | 5th | PikaForLife |
Counterpick 7 | February 26th, 2016 | 1st | — | — |
GGWP VI: The Heroes | February 27th, 2016 | 1st | 2nd | PikaForLife |
Counterpick 8 | March 11th, 2016 | 1st | — | — |
NH Smash 2 | March 19th, 2016 | 1st | 3rd | Thomau5 |
Counterpick 9 | March 25th, 2016 | 1st | — | — |
Avalon U-III | April 2nd, 2016 | 2nd | 2nd | PikaForLife |
Counterpick 10 | April 7th, 2016 | 1st | — | — |
Counterpick 11 | April 24th, 2016 | 1st | — | — |
GGWP VII: Meta-Shift | April 30th, 2016 | 1st | 1st | PikaForLife |
Albion | May 7th-8th, 2016 | 7th | 9th | Hoe4u |
Counterpick 13 | May 20th, 2016 | 1st | — | — |
Counterpick 14 | June 3rd, 2016 | 1st | — | — |
Avalon U-IV | June 4th, 2016 | 1st | 1st | PikaForLife |
Salty Arena Cup U #1 | June 18th, 2016 | 5th | 1st | PikaForLife |
GGWP VIII: Preparations | June 23rd, 2016 | 1st | 1st | LoNg0uw |
Neokan Party #2 | July 3rd, 2016 | 7th | 2nd | PikaForLife |
Counterpick 16 | July 15th, 2016 | 1st | — | — |
Counterpick 17 | July 29th, 2016 | 1st | — | — |
Counterpick 18 | August 12th, 2016 | 1st | — | — |
Counterpick 19 | August 26th, 2016 | 1st | — | — |
Avalon U-V | September 3rd, 2016 | 2nd | 1st | PikaForLife |
Syndicate 2016 | September 10th-11th, 2016 | 9th | 7th | PikaForLife |
Counterpick 21 | September 23rd, 2016 | 1st | — | — |
Counterpick 23 | October 21st, 2016 | 1st | — | — |
Counterpick 25 | November 18th, 2016 | 2nd | — | — |
Smashdown World | November 25th-26th, 2016 | 17th | 13th | PikaForLife |