Smasher:3xA: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
| [http://challonge.com/fad_teg17 Fire And Dice #17]|| June 24th, 2016 || 7th || 2nd || {{Sm|NotLast}} | | [http://challonge.com/fad_teg17 Fire And Dice #17]|| June 24th, 2016 || 7th || 2nd || {{Sm|NotLast}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://challonge.com/fad_cs2 FAD: ChampionShop Series #2] || August 5th, 2016 || 3rd || 1st | | | [http://challonge.com/fad_cs2 FAD: ChampionShop Series #2] || August 5th, 2016 || 3rd || 1st || NotLast | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/who-s-your-pappy-3/brackets/14962/55950/182886 Who's Your Pappy 3]|| August 21st, 2016 || 3rd || 7th | | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/who-s-your-pappy-3/brackets/14962/55950/182886 Who's Your Pappy 3]|| August 21st, 2016 || 3rd || 7th || MooG | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/don-t-you-dair-3/brackets/17063/66092/212144 Don't You Dair 3]||September 11th, 2016||2nd||5th||{{Sm|SnorlaxPlox}} | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/don-t-you-dair-3/brackets/17063/66092/212144 Don't You Dair 3]||September 11th, 2016||2nd||5th||{{Sm|SnorlaxPlox}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[2GGT: Abadango Saga]]||September 24th, 2016||25th||17th||NotLast | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 13:51, September 25, 2016
3xA | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Smash 4 main | Toon Link |
Team info | |
Crew(s) | BaSK |
Former crews | EBG |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Adrian Altawil |
Birth date | |
Location | Santa Cruz, California |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional |
3xA is a Toon Link main from Northern California. As of July 2016, he is ranked 6th on the NorCal Power Rankings. 3xA is a founding member of BaSK, comprised mainly of smashers that attended UC Santa Cruz. He frequently partners in doubles with MooG.
Notable tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | 2v2 Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
GENESIS 3 | January 15th-17th, 2016 | 65th | 97th | MooG |
2GGT: FOW Saga | March 26th, 2016 | 7th | 9th | SM |
EVO 2016 | July 15th-17th, 2016 | 33rd | N/A | N/A |
Fire And Dice #17 | June 24th, 2016 | 7th | 2nd | NotLast |
FAD: ChampionShop Series #2 | August 5th, 2016 | 3rd | 1st | NotLast |
Who's Your Pappy 3 | August 21st, 2016 | 3rd | 7th | MooG |
Don't You Dair 3 | September 11th, 2016 | 2nd | 5th | SnorlaxPlox |
2GGT: Abadango Saga | September 24th, 2016 | 25th | 17th | NotLast |