Smasher:Smashu: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Retro Start 2]]||February 20th, 2016||7th | |[[Retro Start 2]]||February 20th, 2016||7th | ||
|- | |||
|[[Tecnobar 6]]||April 24th, 2016||7th | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Torneo Banfileño 4]]||July 17th, 2016||3rd | |[[Torneo Banfileño 4]]||July 17th, 2016||3rd |
Revision as of 15:01, August 19, 2016
Smashu | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Smash 4 mains | Ness, Lucas |
Other Smash 4 character | Bayonetta |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Pablo Pulisich |
Birth date | |
Location | Buenos Aires |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional |
Smashu is a smasher from Buenos Aires, Argentina. He is known as one of the best Ness and Lucas mains in the country alongside Lean (Argentina) and Seri. He is currently ranked 6th in the Argentina Power Ranking for Smash 4. He played Smash 64 and Brawl casually since he was a kid and started to play competitive Smash and attend to tournaments since early 2015. He beat top players such as Mun and veteran players such as Oasis , Nova (Argentina) and Joaco in tournaments.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U
Tournament | Date | Placement |
---|---|---|
Tecnobar 1 | February 15th, 2015 | 33rd |
Tecnobar 2 | May 31th, 2015 | 9th |
Nintendo Start | July 25th, 2015 | 7th |
Tecnobar 4 | September 27th, 2015 | 9th |
Retro Start | November 15th, 2015 | 9th |
Tecnobar 5 | January 10th, 2016 | 5th |
Torneo Banfileño 3 | February 6th, 2016 | 5th |
Retro Start 2 | February 20th, 2016 | 7th |
Tecnobar 6 | April 24th, 2016 | 7th |
Torneo Banfileño 4 | July 17th, 2016 | 3rd |
Anime Legend 2016 | August 13th, 2016 | 4th |
Smash 4 doubles
Tournament | Date | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|
Comunidad Wii U Arg #5 | April 19th, 2015 | 2nd | Dyasmond |
Retro Start 3 | May 9th-10th, 2016 | 5th | Louder |