Smasher:Shinjoebi: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
(→{{forwiiu}}: adding more recent results) |
||
Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|UMN Smash January Monthly 2016||January 23rd, 2016||3rd||—||— | |UMN Smash January Monthly 2016||January 23rd, 2016||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|UMN Smash March Monthly 2016||March 26th, 2016||1st||3rd||{{Sm|SWAG}} | |||
|- | |||
|UMN Smash March Monthly 2016||April 17th, 2016||3rd||1st||{{Sm|Skorpio}} | |||
|- | |||
|UMN Smash March Monthly 2016||May 21st, 2016||2nd||2nd||{{Sm|Skorpio}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Push More Buttons]]||June 25th, 2016||2nd||4th||{{Sm|MJG}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Minnesota smashers]] | [[Category:Minnesota smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Greninja professionals (SSB4)]] | [[Category:Greninja professionals (SSB4)]] |
Revision as of 21:13, June 27, 2016
Shinjoebi | |
---|---|
Shinjoebi.jpg | |
Character info | |
Smash 4 main | Greninja |
Other Smash 4 character | Roy |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Joseph Peterson |
Location | Minnesota |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional |
Shinjoebi is a smasher from Minnesota who is currently ranked 1st for Smash 4 on the Minnesota Power Rankings. He mains Greninja.
At the UMN Smash December Monthly in 2015, Shinjoebi was challenged by one of Wisconsin's best Greninja players, plague_2. They played a first-to-five Greninja ditto. Shinjoebi won 5 consecutive games without dropping a stock, effectively 10-stocking him.
Notable tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
UMN Smash October Monthly 2015 | October 17th, 2015 | 9th | — | — |
UMN Smash November Monthly 2015 | November 14th, 2015 | 3rd | — | — |
UMN Smash December Monthly 2015 | December 12th, 2015 | 4th | — | — |
UMN Smash January Monthly 2016 | January 23rd, 2016 | 3rd | — | — |
UMN Smash March Monthly 2016 | March 26th, 2016 | 1st | 3rd | SWAG |
UMN Smash March Monthly 2016 | April 17th, 2016 | 3rd | 1st | Skorpio |
UMN Smash March Monthly 2016 | May 21st, 2016 | 2nd | 2nd | Skorpio |
Push More Buttons | June 25th, 2016 | 2nd | 4th | MJG |