Smasher:Utop-Ian: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 49: | Line 49: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Tempest}}||January 28th, 2023||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|Tempest}}||January 28th, 2023||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Super Charge Shot Series II}}||February 25th, 2023||5th||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 13:45, March 13, 2023
Utop-Ian | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Ultimate main | Inkling |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Ian Rey |
Location | Madrid, Comunidad de Madrid |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional |
Utop-Ian is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Inkling player. Utop-Ian has taken sets off players like Ogey, Pepo, Longo, Porké, Garrote, and XenoM.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Battle For Atlantis | April 19th-21st, 2019 | 25th | — | — |
Battle For Atlantis II: The Rise of Atlantis | September 13th-15th, 2019 | 9th | — | — |
Safe On Shield 1 | October 5th, 2019 | 33rd | 13th | Vongola |
Fastfall IX | November 30th, 2019 | 9th | — | — |
Safe On Shield II | February 8th, 2020 | 13th | — | — |
SWT: Europe Ultimate Online Qualifier | April 10th-11th, 2021 | 257th | — | — |
VCA 2021 | November 20th-21st, 2021 | 33rd | — | — |
Up Bee VI | February 5th, 2022 | 2nd | — | — |
O2G Up Smash | March 6th, 2022 | 5th | — | — |
Glory 2.0 | March 12th-13th, 2022 | 17th | — | — |
ThunderDome 2 | September 10th, 2022 | 5th | — | — |
Ultimate Fighting Arena 2022 | November 11th-13th, 2022 | 65th | — | — |
Tech Republic VI | November 18th-20th, 2022 | 25th | 4th | HDTrainer |
ThunderDome: Road to Gamergy | November 26th, 2022 | 13th | — | — |
Glitch Smash: Road to Gamergy | December 3rd, 2022 | 2nd | — | — |
Tempest | January 28th, 2023 | 5th | — | — |
Super Charge Shot Series II | February 25th, 2023 | 5th | — | — |