Smasher:Vult: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Summer Smash}}||July 31st, 2021||5th||9th||{{Sm|Soggy}} | |{{Trn|Summer Smash}}||July 31st, 2021||5th||9th||{{Sm|Soggy}} | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/don-t-get-tilted-the-cornerstone-esports-lounge-1/event/dgt-29-soggy-summit-qualifier/brackets/1038581/1631917 Don't Get Tilted #29]||November 29th, 2021||3rd||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 01:59, December 1, 2021
Vult "Vulturret" | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Ultimate main | Steve |
Other Ultimate character | Simon |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | HM |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Dustin Warren |
Location | Corbin, Kentucky |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Semi-professional |
Vult is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Steve and Simon player from Kentucky. He has taken sets off players like TastyComaWife, Kaiyedy, AceStarThe3rd, Feffle, Cantolope, Buzzeh, Exalted, Thass and Gyro¿. He is currently an honorable mention on the Kentucky Power Rankings for Ultimate.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Big Blue Showdown | November 2nd, 2019 | 17th | — | — |
Bourbon State Gaming: Yuletide Barrel II | December 28th, 2019 | 17th | — | — |
Sky Kingdom | January 11th, 2020 | 9th | 17th | ShellShock |
Bourbon State Gaming: The Ultimate Leap | February 29th, 2020 | 13th | — | — |
Big Blue Showdown 2 | March 14th-15th, 2020 | 7th | — | — |
Bourbon State Gaming: Stop Your Friendlies | June 26th, 2021 | 13th | — | — |
Smash the Cinema | July 11th, 2021 | 7th | — | — |
Summer Smash | July 31st, 2021 | 5th | 9th | Soggy |
Don't Get Tilted #29 | November 29th, 2021 | 3rd | — | — |