Smasher:Chonren: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Tag: Mobile edit |
Tag: Mobile edit |
||
Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Shulla-bra SP 8}}||February 1st, 2020||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Shulla-bra SP 8}}||February 1st, 2020||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/fr/20201010FSTA 福岡スマブラ大会AutumnAトーナメント]||October 10th, 2020||3rd||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 13:19, October 23, 2020
Chonren "ちょんれん" | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Ultimate main | Pac-Man |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Kyushu |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional |
Chonren (ちょんれん) is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Pac-Man player. He regularly competes at the Shulla-bra SP tournaments. His best performance to date was at Shulla-bra SP 3 where he beat Lucia, Kony, murasat, and Karoegu in route to a 5th place finish. He has also beaten players like Dooka, Hide, and Kurousa.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Shulla-bra SP 3 | May 19th, 2019 | 5th | — | — |
Shulla-bra SP 4 | June 8th, 2019 | 13th | — | — |
Shulla-bra SP 5 | August 10th, 2019 | 9th | — | — |
Shulla-bra SP 6 | September 14th, 2019 | 17th | — | — |
Shulla-bra SP 7 | November 3rd, 2019 | 33rd | — | — |
Shulla-bra SP 8 | February 1st, 2020 | 17th | — | — |
福岡スマブラ大会AutumnAトーナメント | October 10th, 2020 | 3rd | — | — |