Smasher:Flieskiller: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(Added the rest of flieskilller's tournament data from Smash ta fin de session and Super Smash Con 2019 along with his real name.) |
m (→Tournament placings: Added results from Dreamhack Montreal) |
||
Line 49: | Line 49: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2019}}||August 8th-11th, 2019||257th||—||— | |{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2019}}||August 8th-11th, 2019||257th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|DreamHack Montreal 2019}}||September 6th-8th, 2019||9th||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 60: | Line 62: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2019}}||August 8th-11th, 2019||257th||—||— | |{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2019}}||August 8th-11th, 2019||257th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|DreamHack Montreal 2019}}||September 6th-8th, 2019||49th||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Quebec smashers]] | [[Category:Quebec smashers]] |
Revision as of 12:02, September 12, 2019
flieskiller | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Melee main | Sheik |
Other Melee character | Fox |
Smash 4 mains | Cloud, Bayonetta |
Other Smash 4 character | Diddy Kong |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | Quebec City Smash 4 Power Rankings: 9th |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Laurent Ferland-Girouard |
Location | Quebec |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional |
flieskiller is a Cloud and Bayonetta main from Quebec City. He has taken sets off of Stroumbert, Khal, Dunston, Z, and Fairlines. He is currently ranked 9th on the Quebec City Smash 4 Power Rankings.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Smash ULtime: Le Troisième | September 16th-18th, 2016 | 9th | 5th | Dunston |
Super Smash Geek 6 | March 11th-12th, 2017 | 9th | — | — |
Get On My Level 2017 | July 28th-30th, 2017 | 25th | 25th | MaritLage227 |
Super Smash Con 2019 | August 8th-11th, 2019 | 13th | — | — |
Super Smash Bros. Melee
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Université Brune # 7 | February 22nd, 2016 | 2nd | — | — |
UL Weekly #17 | May 30th, 2016 | 5th | — | — |
UL Weekly #42 | January 9th, 2017 | 2nd | — | — |
UL Weekly #44 | January 23rd, 2017 | 2nd | — | — |
UL Weekly #55 | January 30th, 2017 | 1st | — | — |
Super Smash Geek 6 | March 11th-12th, 2017 | 29th | 3rd | MelpyX |
Smash ULtime 5 | October 13th, 2018 | 4th | 3rd | Cco |
Super Smash Con 2019 | August 8th-11th, 2019 | 257th | — | — |
DreamHack Montreal 2019 | September 6th-8th, 2019 | 9th | — | — |
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Smash ta fin de session | May 4th, 2019 | 4th | 3rd | Jayy |
Summer Shieldbreak | June 22nd, 2019 | 7th | — | — |
Super Smash Con 2019 | August 8th-11th, 2019 | 257th | — | — |
DreamHack Montreal 2019 | September 6th-8th, 2019 | 49th | — | — |