Smasher:Prof: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (definitely need more to this) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Smash Conference LXIX]]||January 7th, 2017||13th||—||— | |[[Smash Conference LXIX]]||January 7th, 2017||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[[Frame Perfect Series 2]]||March 18th-19th, 2017||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|CEO 2018}}||June 29th-July 1st, 2018||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|CEO 2018}}||June 29th-July 1st, 2018||25th||—||— |
Revision as of 20:09, March 4, 2019
- Not to be confused with Professor Pro.
prof | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Melee main | Marth |
Other Melee characters | Sheik, Mewtwo |
Personal and other info | |
Location | South Florida |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional |
prof is a smasher from South Florida. He is currently ranked 5th on the South Florida Power Rankings. He gained popularity for having a really solid Mewtwo, most notably placing 13th at Smash Conference LXIX using solo Mewtwo.
Tournament Placings
Super Smash Bros. Melee
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Smash Conference LXIX | January 7th, 2017 | 13th | — | — |
Frame Perfect Series 2 | March 18th-19th, 2017 | 17th | — | — |
CEO 2018 | June 29th-July 1st, 2018 | 25th | — | — |