Smasher:Sova Unknown: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(Added in Sova Unknown's tournament data from The Spring Arcadian.) |
(Added in Sova Unknown's tournament data from Anvil Smashs #52 and #98, along with doubles from Paradigm Shift.) |
||
Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/the-spring-arcadian/events/wii-u-singles/brackets/34366 The Spring Arcadian]||May 14th, 2016||4th||—||— | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/the-spring-arcadian/events/wii-u-singles/brackets/34366 The Spring Arcadian]||May 14th, 2016||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Paradigm Shift]]||May 21st-22nd, 2016||13th|| | |[http://rvaforge.challonge.com/anvil52singles Anvil Smash #52]||May 15th, 2016||7th||3rd||{{Sm|Black Yoshi}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[Paradigm Shift]]||May 21st-22nd, 2016||13th||13th||Black Yoshi | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://rvaforge.challonge.com/bfpf0ch6/ Anvil Smash #60]||July 17th, 2016||9th||2nd||{{Sm|WaDi}} | |[http://rvaforge.challonge.com/bfpf0ch6/ Anvil Smash #60]||July 17th, 2016||9th||2nd||{{Sm|WaDi}} | ||
Line 33: | Line 35: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[GENESIS 4]]||January 20th-22nd, 2017||193rd||65th||Puppeh | |[[GENESIS 4]]||January 20th-22nd, 2017||193rd||65th||Puppeh | ||
|- | |||
|[http://rvaforge.challonge.com/Anvil98Singles Anvil Smash #98]||April 9th, 2017||7th||2nd||Black Yoshi | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Glitch 3]]||May 6th, 2017||25th||—||— | |[[Glitch 3]]||May 6th, 2017||25th||—||— |
Revision as of 15:49, October 5, 2018
SOVA Unknown | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Smash 4 main | Link |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Virginia |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional |
SOVA Unknown is a SSB4 Link main who is considered to be the best Link player on the East Coast along with Tsage. He is well known also as a "Wifi Warrior" with many results in online tournaments. SOVA Unknown has wins over Umeki and Raptor, and was formerly ranked 12th on the MD/VA Power Rankings.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Glitch | March 12th, 2016 | 33rd | 13th | Zage |
Glitch Low Tier singles | March 12th, 2016 | 5th | — | — |
Pound 2016 | April 2nd-3rd, 2016 | 65th | 25th | Puppeh |
The Spring Arcadian | May 14th, 2016 | 4th | — | — |
Anvil Smash #52 | May 15th, 2016 | 7th | 3rd | Black Yoshi |
Paradigm Shift | May 21st-22nd, 2016 | 13th | 13th | Black Yoshi |
Anvil Smash #60 | July 17th, 2016 | 9th | 2nd | WaDi |
Glitch 2 | September 24th-25th, 2016 | 17th | 13th | Zephyr |
UGC Online Open | November 1st-10th, 2016 | 13th | — | — |
KTAR XIX | November 19th, 2016 | 25th | 25th | Waldo |
GENESIS 4 | January 20th-22nd, 2017 | 193rd | 65th | Puppeh |
Anvil Smash #98 | April 9th, 2017 | 7th | 2nd | Black Yoshi |
Glitch 3 | May 6th, 2017 | 25th | — | — |
The Cave (Pre-SSC) | August 9th, 2017 | 25th | — | — |
Super Smash Con 2017 | August 10th-13th, 2017 | 257th | 97th | Puppeh |
Glitch 4 | April 28th, 2018 | 33rd | 13th | Puppeh |
Mason Versus: Rags | May 12th, 2018 | 17th | 7th | File |
Super Smash Bros. Brawl
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Super Smash Con 2015 | August 6th-9th, 2015 | 25th | — | — |
The Spring Arcadian | May 14th, 2016 | 5th | — | — |