Smasher:Cobr: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (→Tournament results: Not the same tournament series.) |
|||
Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
He is considered one of the best {{SSB|Samus}} players in the country and has taken sets off notable players such as {{Sm|Greginator}}, {{Sm|Fireblaster}} and {{Sm|Revan}}. | He is considered one of the best {{SSB|Samus}} players in the country and has taken sets off notable players such as {{Sm|Greginator}}, {{Sm|Fireblaster}} and {{Sm|Revan}}. | ||
== | ==Notable tournament results== | ||
== | {|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!Location!!1v1 placement | |||
|- | |||
|[[Zenith 2013]]||June 1st-2nd, 2013||Morristown, NJ {{Flag|USA}}||13th | |||
|- | |||
|[http://smashboards.com/threads/smashacre-gluttony-results-all-results-up.339897/ Smashacre Gluttony]||August 10th, 2013||Scotch Plains, NJ {{Flag|USA}}||13th | |||
|- | |||
|[[D.D.O.S.]]||September 27th, 2013||Red Bank, NJ {{Flag|USA}}||4th | |||
|- | |||
|[[Rolling Thunder]]||October 9th, 2013||Red Bank, NJ {{Flag|USA}}||4th | |||
|- | |||
|[http://smashboards.com/threads/smashacre-frostbite-2013-results.343794/ Smashacre Frostbite]||December 7th-8th, 2013||Red Bank, NJ {{Flag|USA}}||4th | |||
|- | |||
|[[COA IV]]||Decmeber 20th, 2013||Red Bank, NJ {{Flag|USA}}||4th | |||
|- | |||
|[[Apex 2014]]||January 17th-19th, 2014||Somerset, NJ {{Flag|USA}}||25th | |||
|- | |||
|[[Japanese Style SSB64 Tourney|JS64T]]||February 2014||[[Kaillera]]||4th | |||
|- | |||
|[[Sheer's TIMED online tourney|Sheer's TIMED Tourney]]||March 2014||Kaillera||5th | |||
|- | |||
|[[Smash of Ages]]||April 20th, 2014||Los Angeles, CA {{Flag|USA}}||3rd | |||
|- | |||
|[[Space Invaders #1]]||May 13, 2014||Hamden, CT {{Flag|USA}}||3rd | |||
|- | |||
|[http://smashboards.com/threads/red-bank-rumble-21-results-6-15-2014-red-bank-nj.358448/ Red Bank Rumble 2014 #1]||June 15th, 2014||Red Bank, NJ {{Flag|USA}}||5th | |||
|- | |||
|[[Zenith 2014]]||August 2nd-3rd, 2014||New York, NY {{Flag|USA}}||17th | |||
|- | |||
|[[The Z's IRONMAN Online Tourney|IRONMAN]]||September 2014||Kaillera||4th | |||
|- | |||
|[[Lumberjack Cup 3]]||October 2014||Kaillera||9th | |||
|- | |||
|[[COA VI]]||November 3rd, 2014||Red Bank, NJ {{Flag|USA}}||7th | |||
|- | |||
|[[COS 3]]||November 29th, 2014||Red Bank, NJ {{Flag|USA}}||4th | |||
|- | |||
|[[Apex 2015]]||Jan 30th-Feb 1st, 2015||Secaucus, NJ {{Flag|USA}}||17th | |||
|} | |||
==Trivia== | ==Trivia== |