Smasher:Mew2King: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (→Notable tournament placings: Don't link to Eventhubs of all places when you can just link the article already on here.) |
Furby Cheat (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 78: | Line 78: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Evo#EVO East|EVO East]]||May 25th-27th, 2007||1st||—||— | |[[Evo#EVO East|EVO East]]||May 25th-27th, 2007||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[http://smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=105438 Smashtality III]||June 2nd-3rd, 2007||1st (Split)||2nd||{{Sm|Forward}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Pound 2]]||June 16th-17th, 2007||2nd||1st||{{Sm|PC Chris}} | |[[Pound 2]]||June 16th-17th, 2007||2nd||1st||{{Sm|PC Chris}} | ||
Line 100: | Line 102: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Pound 3]]||February 2nd-3rd, 2008||2nd||1st||{{Sm|Azen}} | |[[Pound 3]]||February 2nd-3rd, 2008||2nd||1st||{{Sm|Azen}} | ||
|- | |||
|[http://smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=150879 Mass Madness 8]||March 8th-9th, 2008||1st||1st||Cort | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=157194 Smashpocalypse V]||March 22th, 2008||1st||1st||{{Sm|Cactuar}} | |[http://smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=157194 Smashpocalypse V]||March 22th, 2008||1st||1st||{{Sm|Cactuar}} | ||
Line 355: | Line 359: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://allisbrawl.com/ttournament.aspx?id=686 X.E.S.T.I.C.L.E.]||April 19th, 2008||2nd||2nd||{{Sm|Velocity}} | |[http://allisbrawl.com/ttournament.aspx?id=686 X.E.S.T.I.C.L.E.]||April 19th, 2008||2nd||2nd||{{Sm|Velocity}} | ||
|- | |||
|[http://smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=170208 The Peak]||May 17th, 2008||1st||1st||Velocity | |||
|- | |||
|[http://smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=171605 C3 Brawl Tournament]||May 25th, 2008||1st||1st||Velocity | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=173620 Clash of the Titans III]||May 31st-June 1st, 2008||1st||1st||Velocity | |[http://smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=173620 Clash of the Titans III]||May 31st-June 1st, 2008||1st||1st||Velocity | ||
|- | |||
|[http://smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=176486 S.W.R Event III]||June 14th, 2008||1st||1st||Velocity | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Critical Hit 3]]||July 5th, 2008||1st||2nd||Velocity | |[[Critical Hit 3]]||July 5th, 2008||1st||2nd||Velocity |