Smasher:Wonf: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (adding game to template) |
(→Tournament placings: Added the rest of Wonf's old tournament data from Smash Factor 4 and ConComics April 2018.) |
||
Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Smash Factor 2013|g=SSBB}}||July 19th-21st, 2013||3rd||1st||{{Sm|Mew2King}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Smash Factor 3|g=SSBB}}||August 1st-3rd, 2014||3rd||?||? | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Smash Factor 4|g=SSB4}}||July 24th-26th, 2015||5th / 288||3rd / 72||{{Sm|Chota}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Thunderstruck 2015|g=SSB4}}||October 17th-18th, 2015||2nd||—||— | |{{Trn|Thunderstruck 2015|g=SSB4}}||October 17th-18th, 2015||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[https://challonge.com/TA16S4Top96 The Arena 2016]||March 25th-27th, 2016||5th||5th||Chota | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Smash Factor Prelude]]||June 18th, 2016||3rd||2nd||{{Sm|Mr.R}} | |[[Smash Factor Prelude]]||June 18th, 2016||3rd||2nd||{{Sm|Mr.R}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Smash Factor 5|g=SSB4}}||July 29th-31st, 2016||4th||3rd||{{Sm|Addy}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/thunderstruck-iv/brackets/13302/70258/224450 Thunderstruck 4]||September 17th-18th, 2016||2nd||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/thunderstruck-iv/brackets/13302/70258/224450 Thunderstruck 4]||September 17th-18th, 2016||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/hail-smash-vi-anniversary-edition/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/79579/251638 Hail Smash VI]||October 15th, 2016||2nd||3rd||{{Sm|D.POLLO}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[https://challonge.com/OVA2FINAL OVA #2: "El Salto de Fé"]||October 22nd, 2016||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/concomics-2016-1/details Concomics Guadalajara December 2016]||December 10th-11th, 2016||1st||?||? | |[https://start.gg/tournament/concomics-2016-1/details Concomics Guadalajara December 2016]||December 10th-11th, 2016||1st||?||? | ||
Line 66: | Line 66: | ||
|[[Semanal #32.9]]||January 27th, 2017||1st||—||— | |[[Semanal #32.9]]||January 27th, 2017||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Tijuana at War|g=SSB4}}||February 25th-26th, 2017||5th||1st||{{Sm|Hyuga}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Arena 2017|g=SSB4}}||April 8th-9th, 2017||3rd||9th||{{Sm|Rox}} | |{{Trn|The Arena 2017|g=SSB4}}||April 8th-9th, 2017||3rd||9th||{{Sm|Rox}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/short-hop-2/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/128874 Short Hop 2]||May 20th, 2017||1st||2nd||Chota | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Smash Factor 6|g=SSB4}}||August 4th-6th, 2017||9th||5th||{{Sm|Chag}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|ConComics April 2018|g=SSB4}}||April 21st-22nd, 2018||7th / 204||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash Factor 7|g=SSB4}}||July 20th-22nd, 2018||4th||5th||Rox | |{{Trn|Smash Factor 7|g=SSB4}}||July 20th-22nd, 2018||4th||5th||Rox | ||
Line 81: | Line 83: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/delfino-maza-ultimate/event/delfino-maza-ultimate/brackets/487011/848971 Delfino Maza Ultimate]||December 22nd-23rd, 2018||3rd||1st||{{Sm|Chag}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash Fest Ultimate|g=SSBU}}||January 26th-27th, 2019||17th||4th||Chag | |{{Trn|Smash Fest Ultimate|g=SSBU}}||January 26th-27th, 2019||17th||4th||Chag |