Smasher:Monte: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
(→Super Smash Bros. Ultimate: Added Monte's tournament data from Edgeguard.) |
||
Line 92: | Line 92: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Mega Smash Mondays 240}}||August 23rd, 2021||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Mega Smash Mondays 240}}||August 23rd, 2021||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Edgeguard}}||October 9th-10th, 2021||13th / 128||5th / 29||{{Sm|Marvelous_Marco}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''''{{Trn|Mainstage 2021}}'''''||November 12th-14th, 2021||97th||65th||{{Sm|Phresh|p=SoCal}} | |'''''{{Trn|Mainstage 2021}}'''''||November 12th-14th, 2021||97th||65th||{{Sm|Phresh|p=SoCal}} | ||
Line 101: | Line 103: | ||
|{{Trn|Ascension: Stroder Beloved}}||February 12th, 2022||7th||9th||{{Sm|YoModdaFoo}} | |{{Trn|Ascension: Stroder Beloved}}||February 12th, 2022||7th||9th||{{Sm|YoModdaFoo}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''''{{Trn|GENESIS 8}}'''''||April 15th-17th, 2022||17th||65th| | |'''''{{Trn|GENESIS 8}}'''''||April 15th-17th, 2022||17th||65th||YoModdaFoo | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''''{{Trn|Double Down 2022}}'''''||July 8th-10th, 2022||129th||33rd||{{Sm|T3 DOM}} | |'''''{{Trn|Double Down 2022}}'''''||July 8th-10th, 2022||129th||33rd||{{Sm|T3 DOM}} |