Smasher:Travy: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (Stray spacing) |
|||
Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
|[[Dare 2 Dair]]||February 1st, 2020||3rd||—||— | |[[Dare 2 Dair]]||February 1st, 2020||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Super Smash Con 2022]]||August 11th-14th, 2022||77th||—||— | |'''''[[Super Smash Con 2022]]'''''||August 11th-14th, 2022||77th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[GENESIS 9]]||January 20th-23th, 2023||13th||—||— | |[[GENESIS 9]]||January 20th-23th, 2023||13th||—||— | ||
Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Super Smash Con 2018]]||August 9th-12th, 2018||257th||—||— | |'''[[Super Smash Con 2018]]'''||August 9th-12th, 2018||257th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/the-2019-south-carolina-arcadian/details The 2019 South Carolina Arcadian]||August 31st, 2019||17th||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/the-2019-south-carolina-arcadian/details The 2019 South Carolina Arcadian]||August 31st, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
Line 59: | Line 59: | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/the-2021-south-carolina-arcadian/details The 2021 South Carolina Arcadian]||September 4th, 2021||4th||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/the-2021-south-carolina-arcadian/details The 2021 South Carolina Arcadian]||September 4th, 2021||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Riptide]]||September 10th-12th, 2021||129th||—||— | |'''[[Riptide]]'''||September 10th-12th, 2021||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Mainstage 2021]]||November 12th-14th, 2021||97th||—||— | |'''[[Mainstage 2021]]'''||November 12th-14th, 2021||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Smash World Tour 2021 Last Chance Qualifier]]||December 17th, 2021||65th||—||— | |[[Smash World Tour 2021 Last Chance Qualifier]]||December 17th, 2021||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Super Smash Con 2022]]||August 11th-14th, 2022||97th||—||— | |'''[[Super Smash Con 2022]]'''||August 11th-14th, 2022||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[GENESIS 9]]||January 20th-23th, 2023||257th||—||— | |'''''[[GENESIS 9]]'''''||January 20th-23th, 2023||257th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Codename: Smash Next Door}}||January 28th, 2023||9th||7th||{{Sm|Cybil}} | |{{Trn|Codename: Smash Next Door}}||January 28th, 2023||9th||7th||{{Sm|Cybil}} | ||
Line 73: | Line 73: | ||
|{{Trn|The Come Up 2023}}||April 22nd, 2023||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|The Come Up 2023}}||April 22nd, 2023||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Tipped Off 14: Resurgence}}||June 3rd-4th, 2023||97th||—||— | |'''{{Trn|Tipped Off 14: Resurgence}}'''||June 3rd-4th, 2023||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/the-nightclub-vip-2-osnyc/details The Nightclub VIP 2 @ OSNYC]||June 24th, 2023||33rd||—||— | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/the-nightclub-vip-2-osnyc/details The Nightclub VIP 2 @ OSNYC]||June 24th, 2023||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Failsafe Fall 2023}}||October 14th, 2023||13th / 43||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 87: | Line 89: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Tipped Off 14: Resurgence}}||June 3rd-4th, 2023||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Tipped Off 14: Resurgence}}||June 3rd-4th, 2023||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Failsafe Fall 2023}}||October 14th, 2023||2nd / 9||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 95: | Line 99: | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/dare-to-dair/details Dare to Dair]||January 12th, 2019||33rd||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/dare-to-dair/details Dare to Dair]||January 12th, 2019||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Pound 2019]]||April 19th-21st, 2019||257th||—||— | |'''''[[Pound 2019]]'''''||April 19th-21st, 2019||257th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[2GG: Grand Tour - South Carolina]]||June 15th-16th, 2019||49th||—||— | |[[2GG: Grand Tour - South Carolina]]||June 15th-16th, 2019||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[CEO 2019]]||June 28th-30th, 2019||257th||—||— | |'''''[[CEO 2019]]'''''||June 28th-30th, 2019||257th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/don-t-roll-with-it/details Don't Roll With It!]||November 2nd, 2019||49th||17th||Welp | |[https://start.gg/tournament/don-t-roll-with-it/details Don't Roll With It!]||November 2nd, 2019||49th||17th||Welp | ||
Line 105: | Line 109: | ||
|[[Tri-state Showdown: Fall 2019]]||November 2nd, 2019||65th||—||— | |[[Tri-state Showdown: Fall 2019]]||November 2nd, 2019||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[DreamHack Atlanta 2019]]||November 15th-17th, 2019||65th||—||— | |'''[[DreamHack Atlanta 2019]]'''||November 15th-17th, 2019||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Just Roll With It! 12]]||January 11th, 2020||65th||13th||Adachi | |[[Just Roll With It! 12]]||January 11th, 2020||65th||13th||Adachi | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[GENESIS 7]]||January 24th-26th, 2020||385th||—||— | |'''''[[GENESIS 7]]'''''||January 24th-26th, 2020||385th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Mainstage 2021]]||November 12th-14th, 2021||129th||—||— | |'''[[Mainstage 2021]]'''||November 12th-14th, 2021||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Pound 2022}}||April 22nd-24th, 2022||129th||—||— | |'''''{{Trn|Pound 2022}}'''''||April 22nd-24th, 2022||129th||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||