Smasher:Karinole: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (Text replacement - "(= *)Semi-professional" to "$1Upper mid level") Tag: Mobile edit |
(→Tournament placings: Added Karinole's data from 23 tournaments.) |
||
Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
|{{Trn|The Big House 5}}||October 2nd-4th, 2015||97th||49th||{{Sm|BugCatcherWill}} | |{{Trn|The Big House 5}}||October 2nd-4th, 2015||97th||49th||{{Sm|BugCatcherWill}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Endgame}}||August 20th-21st, 2016||25th||33rd| | |{{Trn|Rebirth VI}}||November 21st, 2015||17th / 138||17th / 49||{{Sm|CrazyColorz5}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Breakout 1}}||January 23rd, 2016||13th / 101||13th / 31||CrazyColorz5 | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Frostbite}}||February 13th, 2016||33rd / 176||25th / 55||CrazyColorz5 | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/p5_singles Pinnacle 5]||February 28th, 2016||9th / 38||3rd / 15||CrazyColorz5 | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Deluge}}||May 14th, 2016||33rd / 117||13th / 32||CrazyColorz5 | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/P6_Singles Pinnacle 6]||May 22nd, 2016||2nd / 27||1st / 10||CrazyColorz5 | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Endgame}}||August 20th-21st, 2016||25th||33rd||CrazyColorz5 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Big House 6}}||October 7th-9th, 2016||129th||33rd||CrazyColorz5 | |{{Trn|The Big House 6}}||October 7th-9th, 2016||129th||33rd||CrazyColorz5 | ||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/bsg-presents-double-barreled/details Double Barreled]||October 22nd-23rd, 2016||13th / 97||3rd / 26||CrazyColorz5 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Midwest Mayhem 5}}||November 5th, 2016||25th||9th||CrazyColorz5 | |{{Trn|Midwest Mayhem 5}}||November 5th, 2016||25th||9th||CrazyColorz5 | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kingslayer 2}}||January 28th, 2017||25th / 109||5th / 28||CrazyColorz5 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Frostbite 2017}}||February 25th-26th, 2017||65th||22nd||CrazyColorz5 | |{{Trn|Frostbite 2017}}||February 25th-26th, 2017||65th||22nd||CrazyColorz5 | ||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/bsg-presents-barrel-bash-ii/details Barrel Bash II]||March 11th, 2017||25th / 115||4th / 34||CrazyColorz5 | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Shuffle: Battle of the Midwest}}||April 1st-2nd, 2017||9th / 81||1st / 17||CrazyColorz5 | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/bourbon-state-gaming-barrel-roll/details Barrel Roll]||May 13th, 2017||9th / 104||2nd / 24||CrazyColorz5 | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/cost-central-ohio-smash-4-tournament/details COST]||June 17th, 2017||7th / 90||5th / 21||CrazyColorz5 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Midwest Mayhem 9: Old vs New}}||July 1st, 2017||49th||17th||CrazyColorz5 | |{{Trn|Midwest Mayhem 9: Old vs New}}||July 1st, 2017||49th||17th||CrazyColorz5 | ||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/bourbon-state-gaming-old-fashioned/details Old Fashioned]||August 5th, 2017||17th / 113||9th / 32||CrazyColorz5 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2017}}||August 10th-13th, 2017||129th||—||— | |{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2017}}||August 10th-13th, 2017||129th||—||— | ||
Line 44: | Line 70: | ||
|{{Trn|The Big House 7}}||October 6th-8th, 2017||97th||25th||CrazyColorz5 | |{{Trn|The Big House 7}}||October 6th-8th, 2017||97th||25th||CrazyColorz5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Shine 2018}}|| | |[https://start.gg/tournament/bourbon-state-gaming-double-barreled-ii/details Double Barreled II]||October 21st, 2017||17th / 87||5th / 25||CrazyColorz5 | ||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/sos-4/details SOS 4]||February 24th, 2018||17th / 95||4th / 28||CrazyColorz5 | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/bourbon-state-gaming-barrel-bash-iii/details Barrel Bash III]||March 3rd, 2018||13th / 80||2nd / 22||CrazyColorz5 | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Aegis}}||April 21st, 2018||17th / 82||9th / 22||CrazyColorz5 | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Shine 2018}}||August 24th-26th, 2018||129th / 472||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 51: | Line 85: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Frosty Faustings XI}}||January 18th-19th, 2019||25th||4th|| | |[https://start.gg/tournament/ultimate-proving-ground/details Ultimate Proving Ground]||January 5th, 2019||13th / 114||5th / 21||{{Sm|CrazyColorz5}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Frosty Faustings XI}}||January 18th-19th, 2019||25th||4th||CrazyColorz5 | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/kurasu-henko-cleric-a-super-smash-bros-ultimate-tournament/details Kurasu Henko : Cleric]||January 26th, 2019||9th / 73||5th / 14||CrazyColorz5 | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/s-moure-5/details s'mOUre 5]||February 9th, 2019||2nd / 40||1st / 15||CrazyColorz5 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Frostbite 2019}}||February 22nd-24th, 2019||129th||65th||CrazyColorz5 | |{{Trn|Frostbite 2019}}||February 22nd-24th, 2019||129th||65th||CrazyColorz5 | ||
Line 68: | Line 108: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Riptide}}||September 10th-12th, 2021||257th||—||— | |{{Trn|Riptide}}||September 10th-12th, 2021||257th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/kurasu-henko-mage-a-super-smash-bros-ultimate-tournament/details Kurasu Henko : Mage]||March 29th-30th, 2019||9th / 92||5th / 14||CrazyColorz5 | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/class-change-thief/details Class Change Thief]||May 11th, 2019||7th / 56||1st / 15||CrazyColorz5 | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/class-change-archer/details Class Change Archer]||July 13th, 2019||17th / 101||7th / 22||CrazyColorz5 | |||
|} | |} | ||