Tournament:DreamHack: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
| region = World | | region = World | ||
| format = Double Elimination | | format = Double Elimination | ||
| ssbmwinner = {{Sm|Armada|Sweden}} (London, Winter 2016, Summer 2017, Winter 2017, Summer 2018)<br> {{Sm|Hungrybox|USA}} (Winter 2015, Austin 2017, Denver 2017, Montreal 2018, Montreal 2019)<br> {{Sm|Mango|USA}} (Austin 2016)<br> {{Sm|Leffen|Sweden}} (Summer 2016, Winter 2018, Rotterdam 2022)<br> {{Sm|Ryan Ford|Canada}} (Montreal 2016)<br> {{Sm|Plup|USA}} (Atlanta 2017, Austin 2018)<br> {{Sm|n0ne|Canada}} (Montreal 2017)<br> {{Sm|AbsentPage|USA}} (Atlanta 2018)<br> {{Sm|HugS|USA}} (Dallas 2019)<br> {{Sm|Zain|USA}} (Rotterdam 2019)<br> {{Sm|Captain Faceroll|USA}} (Atlanta 2019)<br> {{Sm|Fiction|USA}} (Anaheim 2020)<br> {{Sm|bobby big ballz|USA}} (Dallas 2022)<br> {{Sm|SFOP|USA}} (Atlanta 2022) | | ssbmwinner = {{Sm|Armada|Sweden}} (London 2015, Winter 2016, Summer 2017, Winter 2017, Summer 2018)<br> {{Sm|Hungrybox|USA}} (Winter 2015, Austin 2017, Denver 2017, Montreal 2018, Montreal 2019)<br> {{Sm|Mango|USA}} (Austin 2016)<br> {{Sm|Leffen|Sweden}} (Summer 2016, Winter 2018, Rotterdam 2022)<br> {{Sm|Ryan Ford|Canada}} (Montreal 2016)<br> {{Sm|Plup|USA}} (Atlanta 2017, Austin 2018)<br> {{Sm|n0ne|Canada}} (Montreal 2017)<br> {{Sm|AbsentPage|USA}} (Atlanta 2018)<br> {{Sm|HugS|USA}} (Dallas 2019)<br> {{Sm|Zain|USA}} (Rotterdam 2019)<br> {{Sm|Captain Faceroll|USA}} (Atlanta 2019)<br> {{Sm|Fiction|USA}} (Anaheim 2020)<br> {{Sm|bobby big ballz|USA}} (Dallas 2022)<br> {{Sm|SFOP|USA}} (Atlanta 2022)<br> {{Sm|Nicki|Germany}} (Hannover 2022) | ||
| ssb4uwinner = {{Sm|ZeRo|Chile}} (Austin 2017, Denver 2017)<br> {{Sm|Salem|USA}} (Atlanta 2017)<br> {{Sm|Larry Lurr|USA}} (Montreal 2017, Austin 2018, Montreal 2018)<br> {{Sm|Tweek|USA}} (Atlanta 2018) | | ssb4uwinner = {{Sm|ZeRo|Chile}} (Austin 2017, Denver 2017)<br> {{Sm|Salem|USA}} (Atlanta 2017)<br> {{Sm|Larry Lurr|USA}} (Montreal 2017, Austin 2018, Montreal 2018)<br> {{Sm|Tweek|USA}} (Atlanta 2018) | ||
| ssbuwinner = {{Sm|Neath|France}} (Mumbai 2018)<br> {{Sm|Enki|France}} (Tours 2019)<br> {{Sm|MuteAce|USA}} (Dallas 2019, Dallas 2022)<br> {{Sm|Marss|USA}} (Montreal 2019, Atlanta 2019)<br> {{Sm|Sandstorm|USA}} (Rotterdam 2019)<br> {{Sm|Leffen|Sweden}} (Winter 2019)<br> {{Sm|Zaki1f7|Australia}} (Delhi 2019)<br> {{Sm|DarkThunder|Germany}} (Leipzig 2020)<br> {{Sm|Larry Lurr|USA}} (Anaheim 2020, Rotterdam 2022)<br> {{Sm|Ghost|Australia}} (Melbourne 2022)<br> {{Sm|aj__siv|India}} (Hyderabad 2022)<br> {{Sm|ApolloKage|USA}} (Atlanta 2022)<br> {{Sm|ThymeBalloon|Sweden}} (Winter 2022) | | ssbuwinner = {{Sm|Neath|France}} (Mumbai 2018)<br> {{Sm|Enki|France}} (Tours 2019)<br> {{Sm|MuteAce|USA}} (Dallas 2019, Dallas 2022)<br> {{Sm|Marss|USA}} (Montreal 2019, Atlanta 2019)<br> {{Sm|Sandstorm|USA}} (Rotterdam 2019)<br> {{Sm|Leffen|Sweden}} (Winter 2019)<br> {{Sm|Zaki1f7|Australia}} (Delhi 2019)<br> {{Sm|DarkThunder|Germany}} (Leipzig 2020)<br> {{Sm|Larry Lurr|USA}} (Anaheim 2020, Rotterdam 2022)<br> {{Sm|Ghost|Australia}} (Melbourne 2022)<br> {{Sm|aj__siv|India}} (Hyderabad 2022)<br> {{Sm|ApolloKage|USA}} (Atlanta 2022)<br> {{Sm|ThymeBalloon|Sweden}} (Winter 2022)<br> {{Sm|Ente|Germany}} (Hannover 2022) | ||
| player(s) with most wins = {{Sm|Armada|Sweden}} (''Melee'' London, ''Melee'' Winter 2016, ''Melee'' Summer 2017, ''Melee'' Winter 2017, ''Melee'' Summer 2018)<br>{{Sm|Hungrybox|USA}} (Winter 2015, Austin 2017, Denver 2017, Montreal 2018, Montreal 2019) | | player(s) with most wins = {{Sm|Armada|Sweden}} (''Melee'' London 2015, ''Melee'' Winter 2016, ''Melee'' Summer 2017, ''Melee'' Winter 2017, ''Melee'' Summer 2018)<br>{{Sm|Hungrybox|USA}} (''Melee'' Winter 2015, ''Melee'' Austin 2017, ''Melee'' Denver 2017, ''Melee'' Montreal 2018, ''Melee'' Montreal 2019)<br>{{Sm|Larry Lurr|USA}} (''Smash 4'' Montreal 2017, ''Smash 4'' Austin 2018, ''Smash 4'' Montreal 2018, ''Ultimate'' Anaheim 2020, ''Ultimate'' Rotterdam 2022) | ||
| director = <!-- The director(s)--> | | director = <!-- The director(s)--> | ||
| staffgroup1 = <!-- The name of a group of staff to be listed --> | | staffgroup1 = <!-- The name of a group of staff to be listed --> | ||
Line 94: | Line 94: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Flag|Sweden}}{{Trn|DreamHack Winter 2022}}||November 25th-27th, 2022||55||{{GameIcon|SSBU}} | |{{Flag|Sweden}}{{Trn|DreamHack Winter 2022}}||November 25th-27th, 2022||55||{{GameIcon|SSBU}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{Flag|Germany}}{{Trn|Pixelpokal x DreamHack}}||December 17th, 2022||163||{{GameIcon|SSBM}}{{GameIcon|SSBU}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 151: | Line 153: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Atlanta 2022||{{Trn|DreamHack Atlanta 2022}}||Ben Duren||{{Sm|SFOP|USA}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=20px}}||{{Sm|Colbol|USA}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=20px}} | |Atlanta 2022||{{Trn|DreamHack Atlanta 2022}}||Ben Duren||{{Sm|SFOP|USA}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=20px}}||{{Sm|Colbol|USA}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=20px}} | ||
|- | |||
|Hannover 2022||{{Trn|Pixelpokal x DreamHack}}||Dominik Kunze||{{Sm|Nicki|Germany}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=20px}}||{{Sm|King|p=Germany|Germany}}||{{Head|Falco|g=SSBM|s=20px}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 209: | Line 213: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Winter 2022||{{Trn|DreamHack Winter 2022}}||Isaac Handel||{{Sm|ThymeBalloon|Sweden}}||{{Head|Bowser|g=SSBU|s=20px}}||{{Sm|+HOPE+|Denmark}}||{{Head|Hero|g=SSBU|s=20px}}{{Head|Sora|g=SSBU|s=20px}} | |Winter 2022||{{Trn|DreamHack Winter 2022}}||Isaac Handel||{{Sm|ThymeBalloon|Sweden}}||{{Head|Bowser|g=SSBU|s=20px}}||{{Sm|+HOPE+|Denmark}}||{{Head|Hero|g=SSBU|s=20px}}{{Head|Sora|g=SSBU|s=20px}} | ||
|- | |||
|Hannover 2022||{{Trn|Pixelpokal x DreamHack}}||Pietro Caligaris||{{Sm|Ente|Germany}}||{{Head|Steve|g=SSBU|s=20px}}{{Head|Min Min|g=SSBU|s=20px}}||{{Sm|RobinGG|Germany}}||{{Head|Peach|g=SSBU|s=20px}} | |||
|} | |} | ||