Smasher:Rich Brown: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
(→Tournament placings: Added Rich Brown's old data from two Elite Four Unova tournaments.) |
||
Line 64: | Line 64: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Winter Game Fest VII]]||January 14th-15th, 2012||1st||2nd||{{Sm|MikeHaze}} | |[[Winter Game Fest VII]]||January 14th-15th, 2012||1st||2nd||{{Sm|MikeHaze}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[Elite Four Unova: Champion]]||June 23rd, 2012||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{b|SKTAR|tournament}}||July 14th-15th, 2012||7th||4th||{{Sm|Tyrant}} | |{{b|SKTAR|tournament}}||July 14th-15th, 2012||7th||4th||{{Sm|Tyrant}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smashboards.com/threads/revelations-2012-results.326882 ReveLAtions 2012]||August 17th | |[https://smashboards.com/threads/revelations-2012-results.326882 ReveLAtions 2012]||August 17th-20th, 2012||7th||3rd||Tyrant | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Apex 2013]]||January 11th-13th, 2013||33rd||4th||Tyrant | |[[Apex 2013]]||January 11th-13th, 2013||33rd||4th||Tyrant | ||
|- | |||
|[[Elite Four Unova: Remix 3]]||February 12th, 2013||5th||2nd||Tyrant | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Golden Coast]]||August 17th, 2013||9th||7th||{{Sm|SK92}} | |[[Golden Coast]]||August 17th, 2013||9th||7th||{{Sm|SK92}} | ||
Line 81: | Line 85: | ||
|[http://smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=365966 Shadow Temple]||August 30th, 2014||4th||2nd||Tyrant | |[http://smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=365966 Shadow Temple]||August 30th, 2014||4th||2nd||Tyrant | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Final Battle}}||January 17th, 2015||5th||5th||Tyrant | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Super Smash Con 2016]]||August 11th-14th, 2016||7th||—||— | |[[Super Smash Con 2016]]||August 11th-14th, 2016||7th||—||— | ||
Line 96: | Line 100: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/brawlmonthly2 DCG Brawl 2 @ WC]||December 30th, 2017||1st||—||— | |[http://challonge.com/brawlmonthly2 DCG Brawl 2 @ WC]||December 30th, 2017||1st||—||— | ||
|} | |||
===''[[Project M]]''=== | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | |||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | |||
|- | |||
|[http://smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=365966 Shadow Temple]||August 30th, 2014||7th||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 104: | Line 115: | ||
|[http://smashboards.com/rankings/ssw-singles-dec6.3372/event Super Smash Weekend 12-6-2014]||December 6th, 2014||—||9th||{{Sm|Paper}} | |[http://smashboards.com/rankings/ssw-singles-dec6.3372/event Super Smash Weekend 12-6-2014]||December 6th, 2014||—||9th||{{Sm|Paper}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://oxy.challonge.com/fr/SmashSaturdaysSingles1 Super Smash Saturdays | |[http://oxy.challonge.com/fr/SmashSaturdaysSingles1 Super Smash Saturdays 1]||December 20th, 2014||7th||3rd||{{Sm|K9sbruce}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[DVDA 5]]||December 22nd, 2014||5th||9th||{{Sm|Shaya}} | |[[DVDA 5]]||December 22nd, 2014||5th||9th||{{Sm|Shaya}} | ||
Line 110: | Line 121: | ||
|[[DVDA 6]]||January 12th, 2015||5th||4th||{{Sm|Z}} | |[[DVDA 6]]||January 12th, 2015||5th||4th||{{Sm|Z}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Final Battle}}||January 17th, 2015||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Apex 2015]]||January 30th-February 1st, 2015||25th||—||— | |[[Apex 2015]]||January 30th-February 1st, 2015||25th||—||— | ||
Line 146: | Line 157: | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/mega-smash-mondays-67-feat-abadango-komorikiri/brackets/17958/70861/226178 Mega Smash Mondays 67]||September 26th, 2016||3rd||—||— | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/mega-smash-mondays-67-feat-abadango-komorikiri/brackets/17958/70861/226178 Mega Smash Mondays 67]||September 26th, 2016||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX10042016SSB4 | |[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX10042016SSB4 S@X 170]||October 4th, 2016||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/wwsmash105 Westland Warzone Wednesday Smash 10/5]||October 5th, 2016||4th||—||— | |[http://challonge.com/wwsmash105 Westland Warzone Wednesday Smash 10/5]||October 5th, 2016||4th||—||— | ||
Line 216: | Line 227: | ||
|[[Super Smash Con 2017]]||August 10th-13th, 2017||33rd||—||— | |[[Super Smash Con 2017]]||August 10th-13th, 2017||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[2GGC: Fire Emblem Saga]]||October | |[[2GGC: Fire Emblem Saga]]||October 14th-15th, 2017||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Who's Your Pappy 10]]||October 22nd, 2017||3rd||—||— | |[[Who's Your Pappy 10]]||October 22nd, 2017||3rd||—||— | ||
Line 253: | Line 264: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|2GG: Hyrule Saga}}||June 23rd-24th, 2018||257th||33rd||{{Sm|Ribs}} | |{{Trn|2GG: Hyrule Saga}}||June 23rd-24th, 2018||257th||33rd||{{Sm|Ribs}} | ||
|} | |} | ||