Spirits in Black: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (Spirit Name Standardization) |
m (Battle syncing + lang) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ArticleIcons|ultimate=y}} | {{ArticleIcons|ultimate=y}} | ||
[[File:SpiritsInBlackBanner.jpg|thumb|300px|Banner]] | [[File:SpiritsInBlackBanner.jpg|thumb|300px|Banner]] | ||
'''Spirits in Black''' | '''Spirits in Black''' was a [[Spirit Board]] [[List of Spirit Board events|event]] focused on [[spirit]]s with the theme of the color black. It ran from 6 a.m. on February 28, 2020 to 6 a.m. on March 4, 2020 ({{s|wikipedia|UTC}}). During the event, defeating spirits on the Spirit Board which were part of the event awarded more {{b|Gold|collectible}} than usual. | ||
The Lotus spirit was previously exclusive to this event. After June 9, 2020, the spirit will appear in the [[Shop]] and on the Spirit Board like most other spirits. | |||
==Description== | ==Description== | ||
Line 59: | Line 61: | ||
==Randomly appearing spirits== | ==Randomly appearing spirits== | ||
{|class="wikitable sortable" style="width:100%;" | {|class="wikitable sortable" style="width:100%;" | ||
! colspan=4|Spirit | ! colspan=4|Spirit | ||
! colspan=7|Battle parameters | ! colspan=7|Battle parameters | ||
Line 75: | Line 76: | ||
! Music | ! Music | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |576 | ||
|{{SpiritTableName| | |{{SpiritTableName|Ness's Father|customname=[[wikibound:Ness's family|Ness's Father]]|size=40}} | ||
|''EarthBound'' Series | |||
|•Clear {{SSBU|Snake}} {{Head|Snake|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Chartreuse}}<br>•{{SSBU|Ness}} {{Head|Ness|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Black}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|{{SpiritType|Shield}} | |{{SpiritType|Shield}} | ||
| | |13,500 | ||
|[[ | |[[Onett]] | ||
| | |N/A | ||
| | |•Defeat the main fighter to win<br>•The enemy is invisible | ||
|{{SSBUMusicLink| | |{{SSBUMusicLink|EarthBound|Humoresque of a Little Dog}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |604 | ||
|{{SpiritTableName| | |{{SpiritTableName|Black Shadow|iw=fzerowiki|size=64}} | ||
| | |''F-Zero'' Series | ||
|•{{SSBU| | |•{{SSBU|Ganondorf}} {{Head|Ganondorf|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Grey}}<br>•{{SSBU|Captain Falcon}} {{Head|Captain Falcon|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Red}} | ||
|{{SpiritType|Shield}} | |{{SpiritType|Shield}} | ||
| | |13,500 | ||
|[[ | |[[Port Town Aero Dive]] ([[Battlefield form]]) | ||
| | |•Sudden Damage | ||
| | |•You'll occasionally take sudden damage after a little while | ||
|{{SSBUMusicLink| | |{{SSBUMusicLink|F-Zero|Devil's Call in Your Heart}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |560 | ||
|{{SpiritTableName| | |{{SpiritTableName|Necrozma|size=64}} | ||
| | |''Pokémon'' Series | ||
| | |•Gold {{SSBU|Mewtwo}} {{Head|Mewtwo|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Purple}} (160 HP) | ||
|{{SpiritType| | |{{SpiritType|Neutral}} | ||
| | |9,400 | ||
|[[ | |[[Spear Pillar]] (hazards off) | ||
| | |•Giant | ||
|•The enemy is giant | |•The enemy is giant when the enemy's at high damage<br>•The enemy's special moves have increased power<br>•[[Stamina battle]] | ||
|{{SSBUMusicLink|Pokémon|Battle! (Elite Four) / Battle! (Solgaleo/Lunala)}} | |||
|{{SSBUMusicLink|Pokémon|Battle! ( | |||
|- | |- | ||
|529 | |529 | ||
|{{SpiritTableName|Zekrom|link=y|size=64}} | |{{SpiritTableName|Zekrom|link=y|size=64}} | ||
|Pokémon Series | |''Pokémon'' Series | ||
|•{{SSBU|Dark Samus}} {{Head|Dark Samus|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Black}} | |•{{SSBU|Dark Samus}} {{Head|Dark Samus|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Black}} | ||
|{{SpiritType|Grab}} | |{{SpiritType|Grab}} | ||
Line 163: | Line 120: | ||
|{{SSBUMusicLink|Pokémon|Battle! (Reshiram / Zekrom)}} | |{{SSBUMusicLink|Pokémon|Battle! (Reshiram / Zekrom)}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |516 | ||
|{{SpiritTableName| | |{{SpiritTableName|Darkrai|link=y|size=64}} | ||
|Pokémon Series | |''Pokémon'' Series | ||
| | |•{{SSBU|Greninja}} {{Head|Greninja|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Black}} | ||
|{{SpiritType| | |{{SpiritType|Shield}} | ||
|9, | |9,900 | ||
|[[ | |[[Luigi's Mansion]] ([[Ω form]]) | ||
| | |•Item: [[Black Hole]]<br>•Hazard: Slumber Floor | ||
|•The | |•The floor is sleep-inducing<br>•Only certain Pokémon will emerge from Poké Balls (Darkrai) | ||
|{{SSBUMusicLink|Pokémon|Battle! ( | |{{SSBUMusicLink|Pokémon|Battle! (Team Galactic)}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |1,103 | ||
|{{SpiritTableName| | |{{SpiritTableName|Master Edges|link=y|size=64}} | ||
| | |''Super Smash Bros.'' Series | ||
| | |•{{SSBU|Cloud}} Team {{Head|Cloud|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=AdventBlack}}×4 (100 HP) | ||
|{{SpiritType| | |{{SpiritType|Attack}} | ||
| | |9,500 | ||
| | |{{SSBU|Final Destination}} | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
| | |•The enemy's melee weapons have increased power<br>•[[Stamina battle]]<br>•The enemy has increased move speed and reduced weight | ||
|{{SSBUMusicLink| | |{{SSBUMusicLink|Super Smash Bros.|Master Core}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |1,102 | ||
|{{SpiritTableName| | |{{SpiritTableName|Master Beast|link=y|size=64}} | ||
| | |''Super Smash Bros.'' Series | ||
| | |•Giant {{SSBU|Ridley}} {{Head|Ridley|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Grey}} (160 HP) | ||
|{{SpiritType|Shield}} | |{{SpiritType|Shield}} | ||
| | |9,600 | ||
|[[ | |{{SSBU|Final Destination}} | ||
|•Assist Trophy Enemies ([[Chain Chomp]]) | |||
|•[[Stamina battle]]<br>•Hostile assist trophies will appear after a little while<br>•The enemy deals damage when falling | |||
|{{SSBUMusicLink| | |{{SSBUMusicLink|Super Smash Bros.|Master Core}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |1,101 | ||
|{{SpiritTableName| | |{{SpiritTableName|Master Giant|link=y|size=64}} | ||
| | |''Super Smash Bros.'' Series | ||
| | |•Giant {{SSBU|Donkey Kong}} {{Head|Donkey Kong|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Black}} (160 HP) | ||
|{{SpiritType|Grab}} | |{{SpiritType|Grab}} | ||
| | |9,900 | ||
|{{SSBU|Final Destination}} | |||
|•[[Bob-omb]] Festival | |||
|•Bob-ombs will rain from the sky after a little while<br>•The enemy has super armor and is hard to launch or make flinch<br>•[[Stamina battle]] | |||
|{{SSBUMusicLink|Super Smash Bros.|Master Core}} | |||
|- | |||
|693 | |||
|{{SpiritTableName|Judge|link=y|size=64}} | |||
|''Game & Watch'' Series | |||
|•{{SSBU|Mr. Game & Watch}} Team {{Head|Mr. Game & Watch|g=SSBU|s=20px}}×8 | |||
|{{SpiritType|Attack}} | |||
|9,400 | |||
|[[Flat Zone X]] (hazards off) | |[[Flat Zone X]] (hazards off) | ||
| | |N/A | ||
|•The enemy favors | |•The enemy favors side specials<br>•Defeat an army of fighters | ||
|{{SSBUMusicLink|Game & Watch|Flat Zone 2}} | |{{SSBUMusicLink|Game & Watch|Flat Zone 2}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|692 | |692 | ||
|{{SpiritTableName|Fire|link=y|size=64}} | |{{SpiritTableName|Fire|link=y|size=64}} | ||
|Game & Watch Series | |''Game & Watch'' Series | ||
|•{{SSBU|Mr. Game & Watch}} Team {{Head|Mr. Game & Watch|g=SSBU|s=20px}} | |•{{SSBU|Mr. Game & Watch}} Team {{Head|Mr. Game & Watch|g=SSBU|s=20px}}×4 | ||
|{{SpiritType|Attack}} | |{{SpiritType|Attack}} | ||
|9,800 | |9,800 | ||
|[[Flat Zone X]] (hazards off) | |[[Flat Zone X]] (hazards off) | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|•The enemy's up special has increased power<br>•Timed battle | |•The enemy's up special has increased power<br>•Timed battle (1:00) | ||
|{{SSBUMusicLink|Game & Watch|Flat Zone 2}} | |{{SSBUMusicLink|Game & Watch|Flat Zone 2}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |255 | ||
|{{SpiritTableName| | |{{SpiritTableName|Vaati|size=64}} | ||
| | |''The Legend of Zelda'' Series | ||
|•{{SSBU| | |•{{SSBU|Ridley}} {{Head|Ridley|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Purple}} | ||
|{{SpiritType|Grab}} | |||
|10,000 | |||
|[[Hyrule Castle]] | |||
|•Hazard: Heavy Wind | |||
|•Dangerously high winds are in effect after a little while<br>•The enemy starts the battle with an [[Ore Club]] | |||
|{{SSBUMusicLink|The Legend of Zelda|Dark World (Brawl)}} | |||
|- | |||
|1,402 | |||
|{{SpiritTableName|Lotus|size=64|ext=jpg}} | |||
|''Warframe'' | |||
|•{{SSBU|Bayonetta}} {{Head|Bayonetta|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Blue}} | |||
|{{SpiritType|Neutral}} | |||
|3,600 | |||
|[[Frigate Orpheon]] ([[Battlefield form]]) | |||
|•Assist Trophy Enemies ([[Gray Fox]]) | |||
|•Hostile assist trophies will appear | |||
|{{SSBUMusicLink|Pikmin|The Keeper of the Lake}} | |||
|- | |||
|797 | |||
|{{SpiritTableName|Infinite|size=64}} | |||
|''Sonic The Hedgehog'' Series | |||
|•Metal {{SSBU|Sonic}} {{Head|Sonic|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Black}} (140 HP) | |||
|{{SpiritType|Attack}} | |||
|4,400 | |||
|[[Big Blue]] | |||
|•Hazard: Screen Flip | |||
|•The screen will suddenly flip after a little while<br>•[[Stamina battle]]<br>•The enemy is metal | |||
|{{SSBUMusicLink|Sonic The Hedgehog|Fist Bump}} | |||
|- | |||
|1,223 | |||
|{{SpiritTableName|Kyle Hyde|size=64}} | |||
|''Hotel Dusk: Room 215'' | |||
|•{{SSBU|Snake}} {{Head|Snake|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Black}} | |||
|{{SpiritType|Shield}} | |||
|4,100 | |||
|[[Fourside]] (hazards off) | |||
|•Item: [[Timer]]<br>•Hazard: Fog | |||
|•The stage is covered in fog | |||
|{{SSBUMusicLink|Other|Swan Lesson}} | |||
|- | |||
|1,219 | |||
|{{SpiritTableName|Elite Beat Agents|size=64}} | |||
|''Elite Beat Agents'' Series | |||
|•{{SSBU|Mii Swordfighter}} {{Head|Mii Swordfighter|g=SSBU|s=20px}}×3 (Moveset [[Gale Strike|1]][[Airborne Assault|1]][[Stone Scabbard|1]][[Blade Counter|1]], None, Business Suit) | |||
|{{SpiritType|Shield}} | |||
|3,700 | |||
|[[Saffron City]] (hazards off) | |||
|•Attack Power ↑ | |||
|•The enemy has increased attack power after a little while | |||
|{{SSBUMusicLink|Sonic The Hedgehog|Escape from the City}} | |||
|- | |||
|1,217 | |||
|{{SpiritTableName|Ouendan|size=64}} | |||
|''Osu! Tatakae! Ouendan'' Series | |||
|•{{SSBU|Ryu}} {{Head|Ryu|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Black}}×3 | |||
|{{SpiritType|Attack}} | |{{SpiritType|Attack}} | ||
| | |3,700 | ||
|[[Flat Zone X]] ( | |[[Tomodachi Life]] | ||
| | |•Attack Power ↑ | ||
|•The | |•The enemy has increased attack power after a little while<br>•The enemy favors down specials | ||
|{{SSBUMusicLink|Game & Watch|Flat Zone | |{{SSBUMusicLink|Other|Filled with Hope}} | ||
|- | |||
|702 | |||
|{{SpiritTableName|Oil Panic|link=y|size=64}} | |||
|''Game & Watch'' Series | |||
|•{{SSBU|Mr. Game & Watch}} Team {{Head|Mr. Game & Watch|g=SSBU|s=20px}}×4 | |||
|{{SpiritType|Shield}} | |||
|3,900 | |||
|[[Flat Zone X]] (Oil Panic) | |||
|•Slippery Stage | |||
|•The stage's platforms are very slippery | |||
|{{SSBUMusicLink|Game & Watch|Flat Zone}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|694 | |694 | ||
|{{SpiritTableName|Manhole|size=64}} | |{{SpiritTableName|Manhole|size=64}} | ||
|Game & Watch Series | |''Game & Watch'' Series | ||
|•{{SSBU|Mr. Game & Watch}} {{Head|Mr. Game & Watch|g=SSBU|s=20px}} | |•{{SSBU|Mr. Game & Watch}} {{Head|Mr. Game & Watch|g=SSBU|s=20px}} | ||
|{{SpiritType|Shield}} | |{{SpiritType|Shield}} | ||
Line 240: | Line 274: | ||
|{{SSBUMusicLink|Game & Watch|Flat Zone 2}} | |{{SSBUMusicLink|Game & Watch|Flat Zone 2}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |690 | ||
|{{SpiritTableName| | |{{SpiritTableName|Ball|size=64}} | ||
|Game & Watch Series | |''Game & Watch'' Series | ||
|•{{SSBU|Mr. Game & Watch}} {{Head|Mr. Game & Watch|g=SSBU|s=20px}}<br>•{{SSBU| | |•{{SSBU|Mr. Game & Watch}} {{Head|Mr. Game & Watch|g=SSBU|s=20px}}<br>•{{SSBU|Pac-Man}} {{Head|Pac-Man|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Black}}<br>•{{SSBU|Jigglypuff}} {{Head|Jigglypuff|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Red}}<br>•{{SSBU|Kirby}} {{Head|Kirby|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=White}} | ||
|{{SpiritType|Grab}} | |||
|3,900 | |||
|[[Flat Zone X]] (hazards off) | |||
|•Item: Balls | |||
|•The enemy favors grabs and throws<br>•The enemy's throwing-type items have increased power | |||
|{{SSBUMusicLink|Game & Watch|Flat Zone 2}} | |||
|- | |||
|312 | |||
|{{SpiritTableName|Raphael the Raven|size=64}} | |||
|''Yoshi'' Series | |||
|•Giant {{SSBU|King Dedede}} {{Head|King Dedede|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Black}} | |||
|{{SpiritType|Shield}} | |{{SpiritType|Shield}} | ||
| | |4,000 | ||
|[[ | |[[Mario Galaxy]] | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|•The enemy | |•The enemy is giant | ||
|{{SSBUMusicLink| | |{{SSBUMusicLink|Yoshi|Yoshi's Island (for 3DS / Wii U)}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |287 | ||
|{{SpiritTableName| | |{{SpiritTableName|Mecha Ridley|size=64}} | ||
| | |''Metroid'' Series | ||
| | |•Giant {{SSBU|Ridley}} {{Head|Ridley|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Grey}} (140 HP) | ||
|{{SpiritType|Shield}} | |{{SpiritType|Shield}} | ||
| | |4,100 | ||
|[[ | |[[Norfair]] ([[Ω form]]) | ||
| | |•Move Speed ↓ | ||
|•The | |•The enemy's smash attacks have increased power<br>•[[Stamina battle]]<br>•The enemy is giant | ||
|{{SSBUMusicLink| | |{{SSBUMusicLink|Metroid|Vs. Meta Ridley}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |229 | ||
|{{SpiritTableName| | |{{SpiritTableName|The Imprisoned|size=64}} | ||
| | |''The Legend of Zelda'' Series | ||
| | |•Giant {{SSBU|King K. Rool}} {{Head|King K. Rool|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Black}} (140 HP) | ||
|{{SpiritType| | |{{SpiritType|Shield}} | ||
| | |4,600 | ||
|[[ | |[[Gerudo Valley]] | ||
| | |•Assist Trophy Enemies ([[Ghirahim]]) | ||
|•The enemy has super armor but moves slower<br>•Timed [[stamina battle]] (1:30)<br>•Hostile assist trophies will appear | |||
|{{SSBUMusicLink| | |{{SSBUMusicLink|The Legend of Zelda|Ballad of the Goddess (Remix)}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |224 | ||
|{{SpiritTableName| | |{{SpiritTableName|Zant|size=64}} | ||
| | |''The Legend of Zelda'' Series | ||
| | |•{{SSBU|Robin}} {{Head|Robin|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Blue}} | ||
|{{SpiritType|Attack}} | |{{SpiritType|Attack}} | ||
|4, | |4,100 | ||
|[[ | |[[Bridge of Eldin]] ([[Battlefield form]]) | ||
| | |•Giant | ||
|•The | |•The enemy is giant after a little while<br>•Timed battle (2:00)<br>•Only certain Pokémon will emerge from Poké Balls ([[Abra]]) | ||
|{{SSBUMusicLink| | |{{SSBUMusicLink|The Legend of Zelda|Main Theme - The Legend of Zelda: Twilight Princess}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1,072 | |1,072 | ||
|{{SpiritTableName|Carmilla|size=64}} | |{{SpiritTableName|Carmilla|size=64}} | ||
|Castlevania Series | |''Castlevania'' Series | ||
|•Giant {{SSBU|Meta Knight}} {{Head|Meta Knight|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Navy}} | |•Giant {{SSBU|Meta Knight}} {{Head|Meta Knight|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Navy}} | ||
|{{SpiritType|Shield}} | |{{SpiritType|Shield}} | ||
Line 295: | Line 340: | ||
|{{SSBUMusicLink|Castlevania|Dwelling of Doom}} | |{{SSBUMusicLink|Castlevania|Dwelling of Doom}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |755 | ||
|{{SpiritTableName| | |{{SpiritTableName|Mei Ling|link=y|size=64}} | ||
| | |''Metal Gear Solid'' Series | ||
| | |•{{SSBU|Wii Fit Trainer}} {{Head|Wii Fit Trainer|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Red}}<br>•{{SSBU|Snake}} {{Head|Snake|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Green}} | ||
|{{SpiritType|Grab}} | |{{SpiritType|Grab}} | ||
| | |2,300 | ||
| | |[[Midgar]] ([[Battlefield form]]) | ||
|•Hazard: Fog | |||
| | |•Defeat the main fighter to win<br>•The stage is covered in fog | ||
|{{SSBUMusicLink| | |{{SSBUMusicLink|Metal Gear|MGS4 ~Theme of Love~}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |700 | ||
|{{SpiritTableName| | |{{SpiritTableName|Turtle Bridge|size=64}} | ||
| | |''Game & Watch'' Series | ||
| | |•{{SSBU|Mr. Game & Watch}} {{Head|Mr. Game & Watch|g=SSBU|s=20px}}<br>•{{SSBU|Squirtle}} {{Head|Squirtle|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Purple}}<br>•[[Bowser Jr. (SSBU)|Morton]] {{Head|Bowser Jr.|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Morton}}<br>•{{SSBU|Bowser}} {{Head|Bowser|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Grey}} | ||
|{{SpiritType|Shield}} | |{{SpiritType|Shield}} | ||
| | |1,700 | ||
|[[Flat Zone X]] (hazards off) | |||
| | |||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|•The enemy | |•The enemy favors back air attacks | ||
|{{SSBUMusicLink| | |{{SSBUMusicLink|Game & Watch|Flat Zone}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |41 | ||
|{{SpiritTableName| | |{{SpiritTableName|Bullet Bill|link=y|size=64}} | ||
| | |''Super Mario'' Series | ||
|•{{SSBU| | |•{{SSBU|Captain Falcon}} Team {{Head|Captain Falcon|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Black}}×4 | ||
|{{SpiritType|Attack}} | |{{SpiritType|Attack}} | ||
|1,800 | |||
|{{SSB|Mushroom Kingdom}} | |||
|•Item Tidal Wave<br>•Item: Bullet Bill | |||
|•Certain items will appear in large numbers<br>•The enemy is easily distracted by items | |||
|{{SSBUMusicLink|Super Mario Bros.|Airship Theme - Super Mario Bros. 3}} | |||
|} | |||
|1, | |||
|{{ | |||
|•Item | |||
|•The | |||
|{{SSBUMusicLink| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|} | ==In other languages== | ||
{{incomplete|Missing translations.}} | |||
{{Langtable | |||
|ja={{ja|染まらない強さ! 黒色のスピリッツ}} | |||
|jaM= | |||
|fr=Série noire | |||
|de=Geister der Finsternis | |||
|it=Spiriti in nero | |||
|es_es=Se lleva el color negro | |||
|es_la=Imponiendo el color negro | |||
|zh_cn=不受任何影响!黑色的命魂 | |||
|zh_tw=實力堅強不褪的黑色命魂! | |||
|ko=물들지 않는 강함! 검은색 스피릿 | |||
|nl=Duistere krachten | |||
|ru=Духи в черном | |||
}} | |||
==References== | ==References== |