Smasher:Karna: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(→{{forwiiu}}: Added Karna's tournament data from Super Smash Fight Club 3.) |
|||
Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
|[[TGC 2]]||April 25th, 2015||17th||3rd||{{Sm|Denti}} | |[[TGC 2]]||April 25th, 2015||17th||3rd||{{Sm|Denti}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://smashboards.com/threads/texas-showdown-2015-sm4sh-results.402364/ Texas Showdown]||May | |[http://smashboards.com/threads/texas-showdown-2015-sm4sh-results.402364/ Texas Showdown]||May 8th, 2015||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Low Tier City 3]]||August 1st-2nd, 2015||7th||9th||{{Sm|AvoiD}} | |[[Low Tier City 3]]||August 1st-2nd, 2015||7th||9th||{{Sm|AvoiD}} | ||
Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
|[[TGC 7]]||April 9th, 2016||7th||9th||{{Sm|Tesh}} | |[[TGC 7]]||April 9th, 2016||7th||9th||{{Sm|Tesh}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://smashboards.com/threads/texas-showdown-2016-houston-tx-500-bonus-4-22-24-2016.435630/ Texas Showdown]||April | |[http://smashboards.com/threads/texas-showdown-2016-houston-tx-500-bonus-4-22-24-2016.435630/ Texas Showdown]||April 24th, 2016||1st||5th||{{Sm|DJ Fliphop}} | ||
|- | |-|[https://smash.gg/tournament/cati-3-ft-larry-lurr-1000-pot-bonus-smash-4/events/wii-u-singles/brackets/28686/95540 CATI#3]||May 28th, 2016||3rd||7th||{{Sm|Asa}} | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/cati-3-ft-larry-lurr-1000-pot-bonus-smash-4/events/wii-u-singles/brackets/28686/95540 CATI#3]||May 28th, 2016||3rd||7th||{{Sm|Asa}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://smashunited.challonge.com/SFC47 Smash Fight Club 47]||June 5th, 2016||5th||—||— | |[http://smashunited.challonge.com/SFC47 Smash Fight Club 47]||June 5th, 2016||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[CEO 2016]]||June 24th-26th, 2016||97th||33rd||{{Sm|6WX}} | |[[CEO 2016]]||June 24th-26th, 2016||97th||33rd||{{Sm|6WX}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 109: | Line 109: | ||
|{{Trn|Low Tier City 6}}||July 27th-29th, 2018||17th||5th||Dakpo | |{{Trn|Low Tier City 6}}||July 27th-29th, 2018||17th||5th||Dakpo | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Super Smash Fight Club 5]]||November | |{{Trn|Super Smash Fight Club 3}}||August 18th, 2018||9th||2nd||{{Sm|Captain L}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[Super Smash Fight Club 5]]||November 10th, 2018||5th||4th||Dakpo | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|DreamHack Atlanta 2018}}||November 16th-18th, 2018||9th||4th||{{Sm|Tweek}} | |{{Trn|DreamHack Atlanta 2018}}||November 16th-18th, 2018||9th||4th||{{Sm|Tweek}} |