List of spirits (Metal Gear series): Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
SonicSpeed48 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
|||
Line 98: | Line 98: | ||
| | | | ||
|•The enemy starts the battle with a [[Super Scope]] | |•The enemy starts the battle with a [[Super Scope]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{anchor|Naked Snake}}[[File:Naked Snake2.png|center|108x108px]] | |{{anchor|Naked Snake}}[[File:Naked Snake2.png|center|108x108px]] | ||
Line 144: | Line 131: | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|[[File:Equipment Icon Brawn Badge.png|20px]] 938<br>[[File:Equipment Icon Protection Badge.png|20px]] 767 | |[[File:Equipment Icon Brawn Badge.png|20px]] 938<br>[[File:Equipment Icon Protection Badge.png|20px]] 767 | ||
| | |Can Be Enhanced at Lv. 99 | ||
|''Metal Gear Solid 3: Snake Eater'' | |''Metal Gear Solid 3: Snake Eater'' | ||
| | |{{SSBU|Fox}} | ||
| | |[[Shadow Moses Island]] ([[Battlefield form]]) | ||
| | |•Item: Shooting Types<br>•Zap Floor | ||
| | |•The floor is electrified<br>•The enemy's ranged weapons have increased power | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{anchor| | |{{anchor|Revolver Ocelot}}[[File:Revovler Ocelot V.jpg|center|108x108px]] | ||
| | |Revolver Ocelot (Metal Gear Solid V) | ||
|Grab | |Grab | ||
| | |Ace | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|''Metal Gear Solid | |''Metal Gear Solid V: The Phantom Pain'' | ||
|colspan=4|Only obtainable after leveling up the Revolver Ocelot (Metal Gear Solid 3) spirit | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Sahelanthropus.png|center|108x108px]] | |||
|Sahelanthropus | |||
|Shield | |||
|Ace | |||
|1 | |||
|[[File:Equipment Icon Brawn Badge.png|20px]] 1,402<br>[[File:Equipment Icon Protection Badge.png|20px]] 1,219 | |||
|Metal and Giant | |||
|''Metal Gear Solid V: The Phantom Pain'' | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 164: | Line 161: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{anchor| | |{{anchor|Solidus Snake}}[[File:Solidussnake.png|center|108x108px]] | ||
| | |Solidus Snake | ||
|Grab | |Grab | ||
| | |Advanced | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|''Metal Gear Solid | |''Metal Gear Solid 2: Sons of Liberty'' | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 181: | Line 178: | ||
{|class="wikitable sortable" style="width:100%;" | {|class="wikitable sortable" style="width:100%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan=" | ! colspan="7"|Spirit Stats | ||
! colspan="4"|Augmented Fighter Stats | ! colspan="4"|Augmented Fighter Stats | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 188: | Line 185: | ||
! Type | ! Type | ||
! Class | ! Class | ||
! Cost | |||
! Ability | ! Ability | ||
! style="width:25%;"|Origin Game | ! style="width:25%;"|Origin Game | ||
Line 199: | Line 197: | ||
|Shield | |Shield | ||
|Advanced | |Advanced | ||
| | |||
|Improved Jump | |Improved Jump | ||
|''Metal Gear Solid 4: Guns of the Patriots'' | |''Metal Gear Solid 4: Guns of the Patriots'' | ||
Line 210: | Line 209: | ||
| | | | ||
|Novice | |Novice | ||
| | |||
|Improved Escape | |Improved Escape | ||
|''Metal Gear'' | |''Metal Gear'' | ||
Line 221: | Line 221: | ||
|Shield | |Shield | ||
|Advanced | |Advanced | ||
|Ray Gun Equipped | | | ||
|[[Ray Gun]] Equipped | |||
|''Metal Gear Solid 3: Snake Eater'' | |''Metal Gear Solid 3: Snake Eater'' | ||
| | | | ||
Line 232: | Line 233: | ||
|Shield | |Shield | ||
|Advanced | |Advanced | ||
| | |||
|[[Beam Sword]] Equipped | |[[Beam Sword]] Equipped | ||
|''Metal Gear Solid 4: Guns of the Patriots'' | |''Metal Gear Solid 4: Guns of the Patriots'' | ||
Line 243: | Line 245: | ||
| | | | ||
|Ace | |Ace | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|''Metal Gear Solid V: The Phantom Pain'' | |''Metal Gear Solid V: The Phantom Pain'' | ||
Line 254: | Line 257: | ||
|Shield | |Shield | ||
|Grab | |Grab | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|''Metal Gear Solid'' | |''Metal Gear Solid'' | ||
Line 265: | Line 269: | ||
| | | | ||
|Ace | |Ace | ||
|Bob-omb Equipped | | | ||
|[[Bob-omb]] Equipped | |||
|''Metal Gear Solid: Peace Walker'' | |''Metal Gear Solid: Peace Walker'' | ||
| | | | ||
Line 276: | Line 281: | ||
|Grab | |Grab | ||
|Novice | |Novice | ||
| | |1 | ||
|[[Rage Blaster]] Equipped | |||
|''Metal Gear Solid: Peace Walker'' | |''Metal Gear Solid: Peace Walker'' | ||
|{{SSBU|Bayonetta}}<br>{{SSBU|R.O.B.}} (Reinforcement) | |{{SSBU|Bayonetta}}<br>{{SSBU|R.O.B.}} (Reinforcement) |