Smasher:Isotaku: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
Tag: Mobile edit |
||
(25 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
|mainssb4 = Mewtwo | |mainssb4 = Mewtwo | ||
|otherssb4 = Diddy Kong | |otherssb4 = Diddy Kong | ||
|location = Chūbu | |location = Chūbu | ||
|country = Japan | |country = Japan | ||
Line 19: | Line 17: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|KetubatoX 2|g=SSBB}}||August 17th-18th, 2008||33rd / ≥48||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sun Rise Tournament}}||August 10th-12th, 2012||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|KetubatoX 5|g=SSBB}}||March 20th-21st, 2010||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|SumabatoX .2|g=SSBB}}||June 19th, 2010||3rd /<55||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[KetubatoX 6]]||November 27th, 2010||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|SumabatoX 6|g=SSBB}}||March 12th, 2011||33rd / 150||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Pre-Sun Rise Tournament|g=SSBB}}||April 2nd, 2011||33rd / 96||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|SumabatoX 7|g=SSBB}}||June 25th, 2011||13th / 66||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|SumabatoX 8|g=SSBB}}||September 4th, 2011||33rd / 115||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|SumabatoX 9|g=SSBU}}||October 9th, 2011||25th / 88||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[SumabatoX 10]]||November 19th, 2011||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|SumabatoX 11|g=SSBB}}||December 25th, 2011||7th / 68||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|SumabatoX 12|g=SSBB}}||February 11th, 2012||9th / 81||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sun Rise Tournament|g=SSBB}}||August 10th-12th, 2012||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|SumabatoX 15|g=SSBB}}||August 5th, 2012||17th / 90+||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|SumabatoX 16|g=SSBB}}||September 15th, 2012||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|SumabatoX 17|g=SSBB}}||November 11th, 2012||17th / 55+||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|SumabatoX 18|g=SSBB}}||February 16th, 2013||25th / 80+||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|SumabatoX 21|g=SSBB}}||June 29th, 2013||7th / ~70||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 28: | Line 58: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Karisuma 2}}||February 14th, 2015||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Karisuma 2|g=SSB4}}||February 14th, 2015||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Karisuma 3}}||May 23rd, 2015||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Karisuma 3|g=SSB4}}||May 23rd, 2015||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Karisuma 4}}||July 25th, 2015||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|Karisuma 4|g=SSB4}}||July 25th, 2015||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Karisuma 5}}||October 5th, 2015||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Karisuma 5|g=SSB4}}||October 5th, 2015||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato for THE BIG HOUSE}}||July 30th-31st, 2016||65th||65th||{{Sm|OCEAN}} | |{{Trn|Sumabato for THE BIG HOUSE|g=SSB4}}||July 30th-31st, 2016||65th||65th||{{Sm|OCEAN}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato 14}}||October 22nd, 2016||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato 14|g=SSB4}}||October 22nd, 2016||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Karisuma Tokaigi Qualifier}}||January 14th, 2017||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Karisuma Tokaigi Qualifier|g=SSB4}}||January 14th, 2017||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|EVO Japan 2018}}||January 26th-28th, 2018||257th||—||— | |{{Trn|EVO Japan 2018|g=SSB4}}||January 26th-28th, 2018||257th||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
==External links== | ==External links== | ||
*[https://twitter.com/isotaku7802 Twitter account] | *[https://twitter.com/isotaku7802 Twitter account] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Retired players]] | ||
[[Category:King Dedede | [[Category:Chūbu smashers]] | ||
[[Category:King Dedede players (SSBB)]] | |||
[[Category: Tournament organizers]] |
Latest revision as of 13:08, February 22, 2024
Isotaku "いそたく" | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Brawl main | King Dedede |
Smash 4 main | Mewtwo |
Other Smash 4 character | Diddy Kong |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Chūbu |
Isotaku was a Japanese smasher who played King Dedede in Brawl. He was considered to be the best King Dedede player in Japan, consistently placing high at Sumabato tournaments.
In SSB4, Isotaku was a Diddy Kong player during the early meta, and has taken a set off 9B with the character, but has since switched to Mewtwo, and has become less active in tournaments overall. He currently oversees the Karisuma tournament series.
Tournament placings[edit]
Super Smash Bros. Brawl[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
KetubatoX 2 | August 17th-18th, 2008 | 33rd / ≥48 | — | — |
KetubatoX 5 | March 20th-21st, 2010 | 13th | — | — |
SumabatoX .2 | June 19th, 2010 | 3rd /<55 | — | — |
KetubatoX 6 | November 27th, 2010 | 13th | — | — |
SumabatoX 6 | March 12th, 2011 | 33rd / 150 | — | — |
Pre-Sun Rise Tournament | April 2nd, 2011 | 33rd / 96 | — | — |
SumabatoX 7 | June 25th, 2011 | 13th / 66 | — | — |
SumabatoX 8 | September 4th, 2011 | 33rd / 115 | — | — |
SumabatoX 9 | October 9th, 2011 | 25th / 88 | — | — |
SumabatoX 10 | November 19th, 2011 | 7th | — | — |
SumabatoX 11 | December 25th, 2011 | 7th / 68 | — | — |
SumabatoX 12 | February 11th, 2012 | 9th / 81 | — | — |
Sun Rise Tournament | August 10th-12th, 2012 | 33rd | — | — |
SumabatoX 15 | August 5th, 2012 | 17th / 90+ | — | — |
SumabatoX 16 | September 15th, 2012 | 7th | — | — |
SumabatoX 17 | November 11th, 2012 | 17th / 55+ | — | — |
SumabatoX 18 | February 16th, 2013 | 25th / 80+ | — | — |
SumabatoX 21 | June 29th, 2013 | 7th / ~70 | — | — |
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Karisuma 2 | February 14th, 2015 | 17th | — | — |
Karisuma 3 | May 23rd, 2015 | 33rd | — | — |
Karisuma 4 | July 25th, 2015 | 5th | — | — |
Karisuma 5 | October 5th, 2015 | 25th | — | — |
Sumabato for THE BIG HOUSE | July 30th-31st, 2016 | 65th | 65th | OCEAN |
Sumabato 14 | October 22nd, 2016 | 49th | — | — |
Karisuma Tokaigi Qualifier | January 14th, 2017 | 49th | — | — |
EVO Japan 2018 | January 26th-28th, 2018 | 257th | — | — |