Smasher:Broly (Michigan): Difference between revisions
(5 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
|mainssbu = Roy | |mainssbu = Roy | ||
|otherssbu = Chrom | |otherssbu = Chrom | ||
|rankingssbu = [[Michigan Power Rankings|Michigan Ultimate Power Rankings]]: 13th | |||
|rankingssbu = [[Michigan Power Rankings|Michigan Ultimate Power Rankings]]: | |||
|realname = Kedan Butler | |realname = Kedan Butler | ||
|location = Sterling Heights, Michigan | |location = Sterling Heights, Michigan | ||
|country = USA | |country = USA | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Broly''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Roy}} player from [[Michigan]]. He is ranked | '''Broly''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Roy}} player from [[Michigan]]. He is ranked 13th on the [[Michigan Power Rankings]] and has defeated players such as {{Sm|Regalo}}, {{Sm|LOE1}}, {{Sm|Dufaux}}, {{Sm|Gomakenpi}}, {{Sm|C.Kaleb}}, {{Sm|Abyss}}, {{Sm|Lavish}}, and {{Sm|Dice}}. | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
{{results}} | {{results}} | ||
Line 18: | Line 17: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Frostbite 2020}}||February 21st-23rd, 2020||385th||49th||{{Sm|Spectral|p=Michigan}} | |{{Trn|Frostbite 2020|g=SSBU}}||February 21st-23rd, 2020||385th||49th||{{Sm|Spectral|p=Michigan}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Back To Smash}}||September 5th, 2019||25th||9th||Spectral | |{{Trn|Back To Smash|g=SSBU}}||September 5th, 2019||25th||9th||Spectral | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Riptide}}||September 11th-13th||513th||33rd||Spectral | |{{Trn|Riptide|g=SSBU}}||September 11th-13th||513th||33rd||Spectral | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|MIRAGE}}||October 2nd, 2021||17th||7th||Spectral | |{{Trn|MIRAGE|g=SSBU}}||October 2nd, 2021||17th||7th||Spectral | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Uprising}}||November 20th, 2021||29th||1st||Spectral | |{{Trn|Uprising|g=SSBU}}||November 20th, 2021||29th||1st||Spectral | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Wolvarena 3}}||December 5th, 2021||4th||7th||Spectral | |{{Trn|Wolvarena 3|g=SSBU}}||December 5th, 2021||4th||7th||Spectral | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Get Cooked}}||April 9th, 2022||25th||2nd||Spectral | |{{Trn|Get Cooked|g=SSBU}}||April 9th, 2022||25th||2nd||Spectral | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|MIRAGE II}}||May 7th, 2022||7th||2nd||Spectral | |{{Trn|MIRAGE II|g=SSBU}}||May 7th, 2022||7th||2nd||Spectral | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Wolvarena 4}}||May 21st, 2022||25th||4th||Spectral | |{{Trn|Wolvarena 4|g=SSBU}}||May 21st, 2022||25th||4th||Spectral | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|EMUSC Summer of Love}}||June 11th, 2022||25th||4th||Spectral | |{{Trn|EMUSC Summer of Love|g=SSBU}}||June 11th, 2022||25th||4th||Spectral | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Get On My Level 2022}}||July 2nd-4th, 2022||97th||17th||Spectral | |{{Trn|Get On My Level 2022|g=SSBU}}||July 2nd-4th, 2022||97th||17th||Spectral | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|EMUSC Summer of Love 2}}||August 20th, 2022||17th||2nd||Spectral | |{{Trn|EMUSC Summer of Love 2|g=SSBU}}||August 20th, 2022||17th||2nd||Spectral | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Bahamut}}||September 3rd, 2022||17th||5th||Spectral | |{{Trn|Bahamut|g=SSBU}}||September 3rd, 2022||17th||5th||Spectral | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Riptide 2022}}||September 9th-11th, 2022||65th||49th||Spectral | |{{Trn|Riptide 2022|g=SSBU}}||September 9th-11th, 2022||65th||49th||Spectral | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Get Cooked #2}}||September 24th, 2022||17th||7th||Spectral | |{{Trn|Get Cooked #2|g=SSBU}}||September 24th, 2022||17th||7th||Spectral | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Little Big House 6}}||October 6th, 2022||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Little Big House 6|g=SSBU}}||October 6th, 2022||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Big House 10}}||October 7th-9th, 2022||49th||17th||Spectral | |{{Trn|The Big House 10|g=SSBU}}||October 7th-9th, 2022||49th||17th||Spectral | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Tournament:26 Rising's Show Stopper#Invitational|26 Rising's Show Stopper Invitational]]||May 13th, 2023||17th||—||— | |[[Tournament:26 Rising's Show Stopper#Invitational|26 Rising's Show Stopper Invitational]]||May 13th, 2023||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Back to Smash 2023|g=SSBU}}||August 26th, 2023||17th / 214||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Diamond Dust|g=SSBU}}||April 6th-7th, 2024||65th / 284||9th / 48||Spectral | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Michigan smashers]] | [[Category:Michigan smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Roy players (SSBU)]] | [[Category:Roy players (SSBU)]] |
Latest revision as of 10:11, April 8, 2024
Broly | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Ultimate main | Roy |
Other Ultimate character | Chrom |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | Michigan Ultimate Power Rankings: 13th |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Kedan Butler |
Location | Sterling Heights, Michigan |
Broly is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Roy player from Michigan. He is ranked 13th on the Michigan Power Rankings and has defeated players such as Regalo, LOE1, Dufaux, Gomakenpi, C.Kaleb, Abyss, Lavish, and Dice.
Tournament placingsEdit
Super Smash Bros. UltimateEdit
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Frostbite 2020 | February 21st-23rd, 2020 | 385th | 49th | Spectral |
Back To Smash | September 5th, 2019 | 25th | 9th | Spectral |
Riptide | September 11th-13th | 513th | 33rd | Spectral |
MIRAGE | October 2nd, 2021 | 17th | 7th | Spectral |
Uprising | November 20th, 2021 | 29th | 1st | Spectral |
Wolvarena 3 | December 5th, 2021 | 4th | 7th | Spectral |
Get Cooked | April 9th, 2022 | 25th | 2nd | Spectral |
MIRAGE II | May 7th, 2022 | 7th | 2nd | Spectral |
Wolvarena 4 | May 21st, 2022 | 25th | 4th | Spectral |
EMUSC Summer of Love | June 11th, 2022 | 25th | 4th | Spectral |
Get On My Level 2022 | July 2nd-4th, 2022 | 97th | 17th | Spectral |
EMUSC Summer of Love 2 | August 20th, 2022 | 17th | 2nd | Spectral |
Bahamut | September 3rd, 2022 | 17th | 5th | Spectral |
Riptide 2022 | September 9th-11th, 2022 | 65th | 49th | Spectral |
Get Cooked #2 | September 24th, 2022 | 17th | 7th | Spectral |
Little Big House 6 | October 6th, 2022 | 13th | — | — |
The Big House 10 | October 7th-9th, 2022 | 49th | 17th | Spectral |
26 Rising's Show Stopper Invitational | May 13th, 2023 | 17th | — | — |
Back to Smash 2023 | August 26th, 2023 | 17th / 214 | — | — |
Diamond Dust | April 6th-7th, 2024 | 65th / 284 | 9th / 48 | Spectral |