Smasher:Tag: Difference between revisions
mNo edit summary |
|||
(15 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
|2ndmainssb4 = Bayonetta | |2ndmainssb4 = Bayonetta | ||
|former sponsors = Normand eSport | |former sponsors = Normand eSport | ||
|rankingssbu = | |||
|rankingssbu = | |||
|rankingssb4 = [[French Power Rankings]]: 7th | |rankingssb4 = [[French Power Rankings]]: 7th | ||
|realname = Hugo Tagliero | |realname = Hugo Tagliero | ||
Line 16: | Line 14: | ||
|country = France | |country = France | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Tag''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' player from France, who mains {{SSBU|Palutena}} with a strong {{SSBU|Luigi}} secondary. He | '''Tag''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' player from France, who mains {{SSBU|Palutena}} with a strong {{SSBU|Luigi}} secondary. He was formerly 16th on the [[French Power Rankings]] and 40th on the [[European Smash Rankings]]. He has wins over players such as {{Sm|Glutonny}}, {{Sm|quiK}}, {{Sm|PeW}}, {{Sm|Ogey}}, {{Sm|Jeda}}, and {{Sm|Oryon}}. Tag utilizes Palutena in a safe and patient playstyle. | ||
In {{forwiiu}}, Tag was a {{SSB4|Luigi}} and {{SSB4|Bayonetta}} co-main. He is ranked 7th on the French Power Rankings and has wins over players such as {{Sm|Z}}, {{Sm|Greil}}, {{Sm|Izaw}}, {{Sm|Gardex}}, and {{Sm|Lucky|p=Germany}}. | In {{forwiiu}}, Tag was a {{SSB4|Luigi}} and {{SSB4|Bayonetta}} co-main. He is ranked 7th on the French Power Rankings and has wins over players such as {{Sm|Z}}, {{Sm|Greil}}, {{Sm|Izaw}}, {{Sm|Gardex}}, and {{Sm|Lucky|p=Germany}}. | ||
Line 25: | Line 23: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Neokan Party 2}}||July 2nd-3rd, 2016||33rd||17th||{{Sm|ZHT}} | |{{Trn|Neokan Party 2|g=SSB4}}||July 2nd-3rd, 2016||33rd||17th||{{Sm|ZHT}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Eclipse 2}}||October 21st-23rd, 2016||13th||13th||ZHT | |{{Trn|Eclipse 2|g=SSB4}}||October 21st-23rd, 2016||13th||13th||ZHT | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smashdown World}}||November 26th-27th, 2016||49th||33rd||ZHT | |{{Trn|Smashdown World|g=SSB4}}||November 26th-27th, 2016||49th||33rd||ZHT | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|B.E.A.S.T 7}}||February 17th-19th, 2017||25th||17th||ZHT | |{{Trn|B.E.A.S.T 7|g=SSB4}}||February 17th-19th, 2017||25th||17th||ZHT | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|MARS 2017}}||April 29th-30th, 2017||17th||7th||{{Sm|Nives}} | |{{Trn|MARS 2017|g=SSB4}}||April 29th-30th, 2017||17th||7th||{{Sm|Nives}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|SALT}}||June 3rd-4th, 2017||33rd||25th||Nives | |{{Trn|SALT|g=SSB4}}||June 3rd-4th, 2017||33rd||25th||Nives | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Albion 2}}||July 1st-2nd, 2017||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Albion 2|g=SSB4}}||July 1st-2nd, 2017||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Syndicate 2017}}||September 23rd-24th, 2017||65th||25th||{{Sm|Enki}} | |{{Trn|Syndicate 2017|g=SSB4}}||September 23rd-24th, 2017||65th||25th||{{Sm|Enki}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|talent.io}}||January 27th, 2018||17th||13th||Nives | |{{Trn|talent.io|g=SSB4}}||January 27th, 2018||17th||13th||Nives | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/smash-3-days-4/details Smash 3 Days #4]||March 23rd-25th, 2018||13th||4th||{{Sm|Myollnir}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Albion 3}}||July 14th-15th, 2018||65th||9th||Enki | |{{Trn|Albion 3|g=SSB4}}||July 14th-15th, 2018||65th||9th||Enki | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|EVO 2018}}||August 3rd-5th, 2018||129th||—||— | |{{Trn|EVO 2018|g=SSB4}}||August 3rd-5th, 2018||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Shine Con 2018}}||August 17th-19th, 2018||9th||2nd||Enki | |{{Trn|Shine Con 2018|g=SSB4}}||August 17th-19th, 2018||9th||2nd||Enki | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Exodus}}||October 19th-21st, 2018||3rd||5th||{{Sm|Jesuischoq}} | |{{Trn|Exodus|g=SSB4}}||October 19th-21st, 2018||3rd||5th||{{Sm|Jesuischoq}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 58: | Line 56: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ultimate WANTED 1}}||December 28th-30th, 2018||33rd||7th||{{Sm|Enki}} | |{{Trn|Ultimate WANTED 1|g=SSBU}}||December 28th-30th, 2018||33rd||7th||{{Sm|Enki}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Brussels Challenge Major Edition 2019}}||April 5th-7th, 2019||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Brussels Challenge Major Edition 2019|g=SSBU}}||April 5th-7th, 2019||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Stunfest 2019}}||May 17th-19th, 2019||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Stunfest 2019|g=SSBU}}||May 17th-19th, 2019||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Salty Arena Cup Ultimate 3}}||June 8th, 2019||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|Salty Arena Cup Ultimate 3|g=SSBU}}||June 8th, 2019||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Albion 4}}||July 6th-7th, 2019||33rd||17th||{{Sm|ZHT}} | |{{Trn|Albion 4|g=SSBU}}||July 6th-7th, 2019||33rd||17th||{{Sm|ZHT}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|BURST 4}}||July 20th-21st, 2019||9th||5th||ZHT | |{{Trn|BURST 4|g=SSBU}}||July 20th-21st, 2019||9th||5th||ZHT | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|ECLA ESPORT SMASH EDITION}}||August 10th-11th, 2019||4th||7th||{{Sm|Leo|p=France}} | |{{Trn|ECLA ESPORT SMASH EDITION|g=SSBU}}||August 10th-11th, 2019||4th||7th||{{Sm|Leo|p=France}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|SEL 4: Crêpes Strikes Back}}||August 31st, 2019||5th||5th||ZHT | |{{Trn|SEL 4: Crêpes Strikes Back|g=SSBU}}||August 31st, 2019||5th||5th||ZHT | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Pop-Off Arena}}||September 14th, 2019||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Pop-Off Arena|g=SSBU}}||September 14th, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Fighting Arena 2019}}||October 4th-6th, 2019||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Ultimate Fighting Arena 2019|g=SSBU}}||October 4th-6th, 2019||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Syndicate 2019}}||October 25th-27th, 2019||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Syndicate 2019|g=SSBU}}||October 25th-27th, 2019||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Salty Arena Cup Ultimate 4}}||November 2nd, 2019||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|Salty Arena Cup Ultimate 4|g=SSBU}}||November 2nd, 2019||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|European SEL Clash}}||November 30th-December 1st, 2019||3rd||—||— | |{{Trn|European SEL Clash|g=SSBU}}||November 30th-December 1st, 2019||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash4Glory - Ultimate Edition}}||February 1st, 2020||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Smash4Glory - Ultimate Edition|g=SSBU}}||February 1st, 2020||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Le Colossel de M3R}}||March 7th, 2020||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Le Colossel de M3R|g=SSBU}}||March 7th, 2020||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Stadium Édition Battlefield}}||May 29th, 2021||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Super Smash Stadium Édition Battlefield|g=SSBU}}||May 29th, 2021||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|WANTED SAISON 4 - Chapter 2}}||June 20th, 2021||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|WANTED SAISON 4 - Chapter 2|g=SSBU}}||June 20th, 2021||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Stadium Édition Football}}||July 10th, 2021||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Super Smash Stadium Édition Football|g=SSBU}}||July 10th, 2021||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ultimate WANTED 3}}||August 12th-15th, 2021||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Ultimate WANTED 3|g=SSBU}}||August 12th-15th, 2021||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Temple: Hermès Edition}}||September 1st-5th, 2021||97th||—||— | |{{Trn|Temple: Hermès Edition|g=SSBU}}||September 1st-5th, 2021||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Slam Basket|g=SSBU}}||October 24th, 2021||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|WANTED X ZEVENT}}||October 29th-31st, 2021||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|WANTED X ZEVENT|g=SSBU}}||October 29th-31st, 2021||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|KRBanger 01|g=SSBU}}||December 4th, 2021||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|WANTED S4 C3 - Saint Valentin Edition|g=SSBU}}||February 12th-13th, 2022||97th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|WANTED S4 C4 - Free Agent Edition|g=SSBU}}||March 26th, 2022||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|COLOSSEL 2022|g=SSBU}}||July 2nd-3rd, 2022||257th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Fighting Arena 2022|g=SSBU}}||November 11th-13th, 2022||97th||9th||{{Sm|Nin'}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|King Con|g=SSBU}}||February 24th-25th, 2024||257th / 840||33rd / 128||Nin' | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 107: | Line 119: | ||
*[https://twitter.com/Tag_Hugo Twitter account] | *[https://twitter.com/Tag_Hugo Twitter account] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Île-de-France smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Palutena | [[Category:Palutena players (SSBU)]] | ||
[[Category:Luigi | [[Category:Luigi players (SSB4)]] | ||
[[Category:Bayonetta | [[Category:Bayonetta players (SSB4)]] |
Latest revision as of 12:46, March 20, 2024
Tag | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Smash 4 mains | Luigi, Bayonetta |
Ultimate main | Palutena |
Other Ultimate characters | Luigi, Pichu |
Team info | |
Former sponsor(s) | Normand eSport |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | French Power Rankings: 7th |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Hugo Tagliero |
Location | Île-de-France, France |
Tag is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate player from France, who mains Palutena with a strong Luigi secondary. He was formerly 16th on the French Power Rankings and 40th on the European Smash Rankings. He has wins over players such as Glutonny, quiK, PeW, Ogey, Jeda, and Oryon. Tag utilizes Palutena in a safe and patient playstyle.
In Super Smash Bros. for Wii U, Tag was a Luigi and Bayonetta co-main. He is ranked 7th on the French Power Rankings and has wins over players such as Z, Greil, Izaw, Gardex, and Lucky.
Tournament placingsEdit
Super Smash Bros. for Wii UEdit
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Neokan Party 2 | July 2nd-3rd, 2016 | 33rd | 17th | ZHT |
Eclipse 2 | October 21st-23rd, 2016 | 13th | 13th | ZHT |
Smashdown World | November 26th-27th, 2016 | 49th | 33rd | ZHT |
B.E.A.S.T 7 | February 17th-19th, 2017 | 25th | 17th | ZHT |
MARS 2017 | April 29th-30th, 2017 | 17th | 7th | Nives |
SALT | June 3rd-4th, 2017 | 33rd | 25th | Nives |
Albion 2 | July 1st-2nd, 2017 | 49th | — | — |
Syndicate 2017 | September 23rd-24th, 2017 | 65th | 25th | Enki |
talent.io | January 27th, 2018 | 17th | 13th | Nives |
Smash 3 Days #4 | March 23rd-25th, 2018 | 13th | 4th | Myollnir |
Albion 3 | July 14th-15th, 2018 | 65th | 9th | Enki |
EVO 2018 | August 3rd-5th, 2018 | 129th | — | — |
Shine Con 2018 | August 17th-19th, 2018 | 9th | 2nd | Enki |
Exodus | October 19th-21st, 2018 | 3rd | 5th | Jesuischoq |
Super Smash Bros. UltimateEdit
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Ultimate WANTED 1 | December 28th-30th, 2018 | 33rd | 7th | Enki |
Brussels Challenge Major Edition 2019 | April 5th-7th, 2019 | 25th | — | — |
Stunfest 2019 | May 17th-19th, 2019 | 65th | — | — |
Salty Arena Cup Ultimate 3 | June 8th, 2019 | 5th | — | — |
Albion 4 | July 6th-7th, 2019 | 33rd | 17th | ZHT |
BURST 4 | July 20th-21st, 2019 | 9th | 5th | ZHT |
ECLA ESPORT SMASH EDITION | August 10th-11th, 2019 | 4th | 7th | Leo |
SEL 4: Crêpes Strikes Back | August 31st, 2019 | 5th | 5th | ZHT |
Pop-Off Arena | September 14th, 2019 | 17th | — | — |
Ultimate Fighting Arena 2019 | October 4th-6th, 2019 | 25th | — | — |
Syndicate 2019 | October 25th-27th, 2019 | 33rd | — | — |
Salty Arena Cup Ultimate 4 | November 2nd, 2019 | 5th | — | — |
European SEL Clash | November 30th-December 1st, 2019 | 3rd | — | — |
Smash4Glory - Ultimate Edition | February 1st, 2020 | 9th | — | — |
Le Colossel de M3R | March 7th, 2020 | 9th | — | — |
Super Smash Stadium Édition Battlefield | May 29th, 2021 | 33rd | — | — |
WANTED SAISON 4 - Chapter 2 | June 20th, 2021 | 33rd | — | — |
Super Smash Stadium Édition Football | July 10th, 2021 | 25th | — | — |
Ultimate WANTED 3 | August 12th-15th, 2021 | 49th | — | — |
Temple: Hermès Edition | September 1st-5th, 2021 | 97th | — | — |
Slam Basket | October 24th, 2021 | 13th | — | — |
WANTED X ZEVENT | October 29th-31st, 2021 | 33rd | — | — |
KRBanger 01 | December 4th, 2021 | 49th | — | — |
WANTED S4 C3 - Saint Valentin Edition | February 12th-13th, 2022 | 97th | — | — |
WANTED S4 C4 - Free Agent Edition | March 26th, 2022 | 65th | — | — |
COLOSSEL 2022 | July 2nd-3rd, 2022 | 257th | — | — |
Ultimate Fighting Arena 2022 | November 11th-13th, 2022 | 97th | 9th | Nin' |
King Con | February 24th-25th, 2024 | 257th / 840 | 33rd / 128 | Nin' |
TriviaEdit
- Tag and ZHT have known each other since middle school, explaining why they pair so often in Doubles.