Smasher:Kkp: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
||
(25 intermediate revisions by 8 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{lowercase}} | |||
{{Infobox Smasher | {{Infobox Smasher | ||
| name = kkp | | name = kkp | ||
| mainssbm = Fox | | mainssbm = Fox | ||
| country = Japan | | country = Japan | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''kkp''' is a Japanese ''[[Super Smash Bros. Melee]]'' Fox main. He | '''kkp''' (かきぴー) is a Japanese ''[[Super Smash Bros. Melee]]'' Fox main. He was previously ranked 16th on the [[Japan SSBM Rank 2017]]. He most notably has taken sets from players such as {{Sm|aMSa}}, {{Sm|Sheik}}, {{Sm|K.F}}, {{Sm|Sanne}}, {{Sm|s-Royal}}, {{Sm|Plata}}, {{Sm|Pao}}, {{Sm|Watch}} and {{Sm|Remen}}. | ||
==Tournament | ==Tournament placings== | ||
===''[[Super Smash Bros. Melee]]''=== | ===''[[Super Smash Bros. Melee]]''=== | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | {|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|EVO 2017}}||July 7th-16th, 2017||97th||—||— | |[http://battlegateway.wixsite.com/official/1stresult Battle GateWay 1]||June 29th, 2013||15th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[http://battlegateway.wixsite.com/official/2ndresult Battle GateWay 2]||August 4th, 2013||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://battlegateway.wixsite.com/official/3rdresult Battle GateWay 3]||October 13th, 2013||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://dx.smashbr0s.com/info/【結果】第4回北日本大会結果/ NINJA4]||March 28th-30th, 2014||13th||9th||{{Sm|Plata}} | |||
|- | |||
|[http://battlegateway.wixsite.com/official/4thresult Battle GateWay 4]||June 14th, 2014||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://battlegateway.wixsite.com/official/5thresult Battle GateWay 5]||August 31st, 2014||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Battle GateWay 6|g=SSBM}}||December 13th-14th, 2014||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://battlegateway.wixsite.com/official/7thresult Battle GateWay 7]||March 3rd, 2015||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://battlegateway.wixsite.com/official/8thresult Battle GateWay 8]||August 9th, 2015||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|CrazyHand 2015|g=SSBM}}||August 14th-15th, 2015||17th||9th||Plata | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/crazy_2015_winter/ CrazyHand Winter 2015]||December 26th-27th, 2015||13th||4th||{{Sm|Da-Yoshi}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Battle GateWay 9|g=SSBM}}||January 24th, 2016||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/aaaassdfgh Battle GateWay 10]||March 26, 2016||7th||3rd||{{Sm|Shippu}} | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/crazy_2016 CrazyHand 2016]||May 3rd-4th, 2016||13th||5th||Plata | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/battlegateway11a Battle GateWay 11]||June 23rd, 2016||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://battlegateway.wixsite.com/official/12thresult Battle GateWay 12]||September 4th, 2016||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/battlegateway13 Battle GateWay 13]||November 6th, 2016||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/battlegateway14 Battle GateWay 14]||January 8th, 2017||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Battle GateWay 15|g=SSBM}}||March 5, 2017||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/crazy_2017 CrazyHand 2017]||May 5th-6th, 2017||9th||4th||{{Sm|Zoma}} | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/battlegateway16 Battle GateWay 16]||May 28th, 2017||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/Kurobra5DX Kurobura 5]||June 10th, 2017||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/BGW17 Battle GateWay 17]||July 8th, 2017||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|EVO 2017|g=SSBM}}||July 7th-16th, 2017||97th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/JATMelee2 JAT2]||February 15th, 2018||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Just Another Tournament 4|g=SSBM}}||March 1st, 2018||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/JATMelee8 JAT8]||March 29th, 2018||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/JATMelee11 JAT11]||April 19th, 2018||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/JATMelee15 JAT15]||May 24th, 2018||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/JATMelee16 JAT16]||June 7th, 2018||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/JATMelee19 JAT19]||June 28th, 2018||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/JATMelee20 JAT20]||July 5th, 2018||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/JATMelee21 JAT21]||July 12th, 2018||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/jat23 JAT23]||July 26th, 2018||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/2a1uvus6 JAT24]||August 23rd, 2018||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/3/event/melee-singles-vs/brackets/321814 Amaterasu 3]||August 26th, 2018||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/cgiowj00 JAT25]||August 30th, 2018||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/2omx8xqf JAT26]||September 6th, 2018||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/Jat29 JAT29]||October 4th, 2018||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/JAT36 JAT36]||November 22nd, 2018||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/JAT39 JAT39]||December 20th, 2018||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/JATF JAT Final]||January 24th, 2019||4th||—||— | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Japanese smashers]] |
Latest revision as of 21:57, February 13, 2024
kkp | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Melee main | Fox |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Japan |
kkp (かきぴー) is a Japanese Super Smash Bros. Melee Fox main. He was previously ranked 16th on the Japan SSBM Rank 2017. He most notably has taken sets from players such as aMSa, Sheik, K.F, Sanne, s-Royal, Plata, Pao, Watch and Remen.
Tournament placings[edit]
Super Smash Bros. Melee[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Battle GateWay 1 | June 29th, 2013 | 15th | — | — |
Battle GateWay 2 | August 4th, 2013 | 17th | — | — |
Battle GateWay 3 | October 13th, 2013 | 7th | — | — |
NINJA4 | March 28th-30th, 2014 | 13th | 9th | Plata |
Battle GateWay 4 | June 14th, 2014 | 25th | — | — |
Battle GateWay 5 | August 31st, 2014 | 17th | — | — |
Battle GateWay 6 | December 13th-14th, 2014 | 13th | — | — |
Battle GateWay 7 | March 3rd, 2015 | 9th | — | — |
Battle GateWay 8 | August 9th, 2015 | 17th | — | — |
CrazyHand 2015 | August 14th-15th, 2015 | 17th | 9th | Plata |
CrazyHand Winter 2015 | December 26th-27th, 2015 | 13th | 4th | Da-Yoshi |
Battle GateWay 9 | January 24th, 2016 | 9th | — | — |
Battle GateWay 10 | March 26, 2016 | 7th | 3rd | Shippu |
CrazyHand 2016 | May 3rd-4th, 2016 | 13th | 5th | Plata |
Battle GateWay 11 | June 23rd, 2016 | 5th | — | — |
Battle GateWay 12 | September 4th, 2016 | 9th | — | — |
Battle GateWay 13 | November 6th, 2016 | 7th | — | — |
Battle GateWay 14 | January 8th, 2017 | 7th | — | — |
Battle GateWay 15 | March 5, 2017 | 7th | — | — |
CrazyHand 2017 | May 5th-6th, 2017 | 9th | 4th | Zoma |
Battle GateWay 16 | May 28th, 2017 | 13th | — | — |
Kurobura 5 | June 10th, 2017 | 7th | — | — |
Battle GateWay 17 | July 8th, 2017 | 9th | — | — |
EVO 2017 | July 7th-16th, 2017 | 97th | — | — |
JAT2 | February 15th, 2018 | 5th | — | — |
Just Another Tournament 4 | March 1st, 2018 | 3rd | — | — |
JAT8 | March 29th, 2018 | 1st | — | — |
JAT11 | April 19th, 2018 | 4th | — | — |
JAT15 | May 24th, 2018 | 3rd | — | — |
JAT16 | June 7th, 2018 | 3rd | — | — |
JAT19 | June 28th, 2018 | 3rd | — | — |
JAT20 | July 5th, 2018 | 5th | — | — |
JAT21 | July 12th, 2018 | 5th | — | — |
JAT23 | July 26th, 2018 | 2nd | — | — |
JAT24 | August 23rd, 2018 | 2nd | — | — |
Amaterasu 3 | August 26th, 2018 | 9th | — | — |
JAT25 | August 30th, 2018 | 1st | — | — |
JAT26 | September 6th, 2018 | 4th | — | — |
JAT29 | October 4th, 2018 | 3rd | — | — |
JAT36 | November 22nd, 2018 | 4th | — | — |
JAT39 | December 20th, 2018 | 2nd | — | — |
JAT Final | January 24th, 2019 | 4th | — | — |