Smasher:Z00ted: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
|[[Apex 2012]]||January 6th-8th, 2012||33rd||—||— | |[[Apex 2012]]||January 6th-8th, 2012||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smashboards.com/threads/ascension-full-results.324693/ Ascension]||June 30, 2012||9th||5th| | |[https://smashboards.com/threads/hobo-36-powered-by-gameover-video-games-full-results.319901/ HOBO 36]||March 17th, 2012||9th||2nd||{{Sm|Sync}} | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smashboards.com/threads/ascension-full-results.324693/ Ascension]||June 30, 2012||9th||5th||Sync | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[WHOBO 4]]||August 4th-5th, 2012||13th||17th||{{Sm|Falln}} | |[[WHOBO 4]]||August 4th-5th, 2012||13th||17th||{{Sm|Falln}} |
Revision as of 23:22, May 8, 2017
Illmatic | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Brawl main | Peach |
Other Brawl character | Mario |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | 2014 SSBBRank: 73rd |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Houston, Texas |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Top professional |
Illmatic is a Peach main from Texas, commonly referred to as among the best Brawl Peach mains in the world. He is currently ranked 12th on the Texas Brawl Power Rankings (9th if not counting "retired" players).
Notable tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Brawl
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
HOBO 29 MT | December 17th, 2010 | 1st | N/A | N/A |
WHOBO 3 | March 18th-20th, 2011 | 13th | 7th | Vinnie |
WHOBO 3 low tiers | March 18th-20th, 2011 | 9th | 13th | Vinnie |
Apex 2012 | January 6th-8th, 2012 | 33rd | — | — |
HOBO 36 | March 17th, 2012 | 9th | 2nd | Sync |
Ascension | June 30, 2012 | 9th | 5th | Sync |
WHOBO 4 | August 4th-5th, 2012 | 13th | 17th | Falln |
Ascension 2 | October 13th, 2012 | 13th | 5th | Smoom |
WHOBO 5 | October 19th-20th, 2013 | 7th | 5th | Sync |
WHOBO 5 mid+low tiers | October 19th-20th, 2013 | 7th | 7th | ALSM |
WHOBO MLG | May 3rd-4th, 2014 | 9th | - | - |