Smasher:WormyNugget: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[CEO 2016]]||June 24th-26th, 2016||25th||—||— | |[[CEO 2016]]||June 24th-26th, 2016||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/the-fbc-presents-come-to-papa-2/events/wii-u-singles/brackets/80832 Come to Papa 2]||October 22nd-23rd, 2016||5th||5th||{{Sm|Eden}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Smash Conference LXIX]]||January 7th, 2017||5th||—||— | |[[Smash Conference LXIX]]||January 7th, 2017||5th||—||— | ||
Line 32: | Line 34: | ||
|[[TGL Monthly 14]]||March 11th, 2017||1st||—||— | |[[TGL Monthly 14]]||March 11th, 2017||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[CEO Dreamland]]||April 14th-16th, 2017||17th||13th| | |[[CEO Dreamland]]||April 14th-16th, 2017||17th||13th||Eden | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:18, May 5, 2017
WormyNugget "Josh" | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Smash 4 main | Diddy Kong |
Other Smash 4 character | Fox |
Team info | |
Crew(s) | Pro-Play Games |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Joshua Reid |
Location | Miramar, Florida |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Top professional |
WormyNugget, also known as Josh, is an SSB4 Diddy Kong player from Miramar, Florida, considered one of the best Diddy Kong players from the state alongside MVD and dyr. He is currently ranked 3rd on the South Florida Power Rankings. He has taken sets off of players such as Pink Fresh, MVD and Manny.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Casino Royale 2 | January 9th, 2016 | 13th | — | — |
Tampa Never Sleeps 6 | February 27-28th, 2016 | 13th | — | — |
Come to Papa | March 19th-20th, 2016 | 17th | 5th | Leo Heart |
EagleLAN | April 23rd, 2016 | 7th | — | — |
CEO 2016 | June 24th-26th, 2016 | 25th | — | — |
Come to Papa 2 | October 22nd-23rd, 2016 | 5th | 5th | Eden |
Smash Conference LXIX | January 7th, 2017 | 5th | — | — |
TGL Monthly 14 | March 11th, 2017 | 1st | — | — |
CEO Dreamland | April 14th-16th, 2017 | 17th | 13th | Eden |