Smasher:Oisiitofu: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
SaboteurGG (talk | contribs) (df) |
Piledrivaaa (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Sumabato 16]]||February 25th, 2017||2nd||—||— | |[[Sumabato 16]]||February 25th, 2017||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[[Sumabato 17]]||April 16th, 2017||25th||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 06:58, April 16, 2017
Oisiitofu | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Smash 4 main | Greninja |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Japan |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Top professional |
Oisiitofu is an SSB4 Greninja player from Japan, and is considered one of the best Greninja players in the world, alongside Some and iStudying. Oisiitofu is currently ranked 21st on the JAPAN Power Rankings. He has taken sets off of players such as Taiheita, 9B, Shogun, and Edge.
Tournament placings
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sumabato 8 | March 12th, 2016 | 33rd | — | — |
Sumabato 9 | April 9th, 2016 | 49th | — | — |
Sumabato 10 | May 29th, 2016 | 13th | — | — |
Sumabato 11 | June 18th, 2016 | 5th | — | — |
Sumabato for THE BIG HOUSE | July 30th-31st, 2016 | 33rd | 65th | Uni |
Sumayatsu 4 | August 10th, 2016 | 5th | — | — |
Umebura S.A.T. | August 20-21st, 2016 | 65th | — | — |
Sumabato 12 | August 27th, 2016 | 5th | — | — |
Sumabato 13 | September 25th, 2016 | 13th | — | — |
Karisuma 10 | October 8th, 2016 | 13th | 5th | Uni |
Sumabato 14 | October 22nd, 2016 | 5th | 9th | Uni |
Sumabato Tokaigi Qualifiers | December 25th, 2016 | 17th | — | — |
Karisuma Tokaigi Qualifiers | January 14th, 2017 | 25th | — | — |
Sumabato 15 | January 28th, 2017 | 25th | 9th | Eda |
Sumabato 16 | February 25th, 2017 | 2nd | — | — |
Sumabato 17 | April 16th, 2017 | 25th | — | — |