Smasher:Dairy: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
Diamond444 (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Push More Buttons]]||June 25th, 2016||4th||2nd||{{Sm|AbsentPage}} | |[[Push More Buttons]]||June 25th, 2016||4th||2nd||{{Sm|AbsentPage}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[Kings of the North V]]||November 19th-20th, 2016||9th||13th||{{Sm|Hatboss}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Minnesota smashers]] | [[Category:Minnesota smashers]] |
Revision as of 13:31, April 6, 2017
Dairy | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Melee main | Jigglypuff |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Dairell Tamayo Genis |
Location | Minnesota |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Semi-Professional |
Dairell Dairy Tamayo Genis is a smasher who has quickly reached the top of Minnesota's Melee scene with Jigglypuff. Dairy dominates most of the scene in Minnesota with his spacing and good intuition on punishes.
Dairy is currently ranked 5th for Melee on the Minnesota Power Rankings.
Notable tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Melee
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Push More Buttons | June 25th, 2016 | 4th | 2nd | AbsentPage |
Kings of the North V | November 19th-20th, 2016 | 9th | 13th | Hatboss |