Smasher:Kome: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Piledrivaaa (talk | contribs) |
Piledrivaaa (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Shulla-bra Tokaigi Qualifiers]]||January 15th, 2017||13th||—||— | |[[Shulla-bra Tokaigi Qualifiers]]||January 15th, 2017||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[[Sumabato 15]]||January 28th, 2017||9th||5th||{{Sm|WAX}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 08:26, January 28, 2017
Kome | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Smash 4 main | Shulk |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Japan |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Top professional |
Kome is a smasher from Japan who mains Shulk in SSB4. He is considered one of the best Shulk players in Japan, along with Masha, and has taken sets off of top Japanese players such as Komorikiri, Shuton, Ron and You3.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Shulla-bra VIII | September 24th, 2016 | 9th | — | — |
Sumabato 14 | October 22nd, 2016 | 25th | 9th | Paru |
Kyushu Institute of Technology Festival | November 20th, 2016 | 1st | — | — |
Hirosuma Tokaigi Qualifiers | December 11th, 2016 | 2nd | — | — |
Sumabato Tokaigi Qualifiers | December 25th, 2016 | 17th | — | — |
Shulla-bra Tokaigi Qualifiers | January 15th, 2017 | 13th | — | — |
Sumabato 15 | January 28th, 2017 | 9th | 5th | WAX |