Smasher:Angbad: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[DVDA 7]]||February 20th, 2015||33rd||4th||{{Sm|Zenyou}} | |[[DVDA 7]]||February 20th, 2015||33rd||4th||{{Sm|Zenyou}} | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/super-smash-sundays-33/events/wii-u-singles/brackets/2772 Super Smash Sundays 33]||September 27th, 2015||3rd||2nd||{{Sm|Tearbear}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/super-smash-sundays-34/events/wii-u-singles/brackets/3071 Super Smash Sundays 34]||October 18th, 2015||9th||5th||{{Sm|ImHip}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/super-smash-sundays-37/events/wii-u-singles/brackets/3555 Super Smash Sundays 37]||November 29th, 2015||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[2GGT: ESAM Saga]]||January 9th, 2016||17th||4th||{{Sm|Mr. ConCon}} | |[[2GGT: ESAM Saga]]||January 9th, 2016||17th||4th||{{Sm|Mr. ConCon}} |
Revision as of 07:42, October 14, 2016
Angbad | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Brawl main | Olimar |
Smash 4 main | Olimar |
Other Smash 4 character | Zero Suit Samus |
Team info | |
Crew(s) | 2Scoops |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Austin Stanton |
Location | Southern California |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Top professional |
Angbad is an Olimar main from California. He is currently ranked 20th on the SSB4 SoCal Power Rankings.
Results
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Apex 2015 | January 30th-February 1st, 2015 | 49th | — | — |
DVDA 7 | February 20th, 2015 | 33rd | 4th | Zenyou |
Super Smash Sundays 33 | September 27th, 2015 | 3rd | 2nd | Tearbear |
Super Smash Sundays 34 | October 18th, 2015 | 9th | 5th | ImHip |
Super Smash Sundays 37 | November 29th, 2015 | 7th | — | — |
2GGT: ESAM Saga | January 9th, 2016 | 17th | 4th | Mr. ConCon |
GENESIS 3 | January 15th-17th, 2016 | 65th | 25th | Mr. ConCon |
2GGT: The False Awakens | January 30th, 2016 | 13th | — | — |
CEO 2016 | June 24th-26th, 2016 | 25th | 65th | K9sbruce |
EVO 2016 | July 15th-17th, 2016 | 33rd | — | — |
Mega Smash Mondays #58 | July 18th, 2016 | 5th | — | — |
2GGT: Abadango Saga | September 24th, 2016 | 65th | 49th | Aphro |