Smasher:Twomix: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://tod2014.challonge.com Triumph or Die 2014]||November 30th, 2014||13th||—||— | |[http://tod2014.challonge.com Triumph or Die 2014]||November 30th, 2014||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://www.smashlabs.de/thread/1624-agon-winter-resultsthread/ Agon Winter]||January 17th-19th, 2015||17th||5th||{{Sm|Draqo}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.smashlabs.de/thread/2701-munich-smash-gaming-1-results-und-shoutouts/ Munich Smash Gaming #1]||April 4th, 2015||2nd||2nd||{{Sm|Dontobi}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.smashlabs.de/thread/3023-agon-2-days-in-neuss-feedback-ergebnis-und-shoutouts-thread/ Agon 2 Days]||May 1st-2nd, 2015||17th||5th||{{Sm|Long0uw}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.smashlabs.de/thread/3664-big-agon-fr%C3%BChling-2015-ergebnis-thread/ BIG Agon]||June 26th-28th, 2015||7th||25th||{{Sm|Schligger}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.smashlabs.de/thread/3988-plaga-2015-ergebnis-thread/ PLAGA]||August 1st, 2015||25th||5th||{{Sm|Suishomaru}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.smashlabs.de/thread/4220-ascheberscher-sf-1-results/ Ascheberscher SF #1]||August 26th, 2015||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.smashlabs.de/thread/3584-smashhausen-bi-weekly-viii-4-10/?pageNo=1 Smashhausen V]||August 30th, 2015||3rd||—||— | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:European smashers]] | [[Category:European smashers]] |
Revision as of 19:22, September 24, 2015
Twomix "2Mix" | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Brawl main | Kirby |
Smash 4 mains | Kirby, Duck Hunt |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Kai Pergl |
Birth date | |
Location | Bavaria, Germany |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional |
Twomix (commonly known as 2Mix) is a smasher who is well known for being the best Kirby in Germany, considering in Europe too. Twomix also mains Kirby in Brawl and Project M.
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Triumph or Die 2014 | November 30th, 2014 | 13th | — | — |
Agon Winter | January 17th-19th, 2015 | 17th | 5th | Draqo |
Munich Smash Gaming #1 | April 4th, 2015 | 2nd | 2nd | Dontobi |
Agon 2 Days | May 1st-2nd, 2015 | 17th | 5th | Long0uw |
BIG Agon | June 26th-28th, 2015 | 7th | 25th | Schligger |
PLAGA | August 1st, 2015 | 25th | 5th | Suishomaru |
Ascheberscher SF #1 | August 26th, 2015 | 1st | — | — |
Smashhausen V | August 30th, 2015 | 3rd | — | — |