Smasher:Garo: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Tag: Mobile edit |
Tag: Mobile edit |
||
Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|SuMensual Relámpago 3|g=SSBU}}||May 11th, 2024||17th / 105||4th / 32||Mauu | |{{Trn|SuMensual Relámpago 3|g=SSBU}}||May 11th, 2024||17th / 105||4th / 32||Mauu | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Davo's Open for You!!|g=SSBU}}||May 18th, 2024||5th / 77||1st / 22||Mauu | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:57, May 24, 2024
Garo | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Ultimate mains | Cloud, Pyra, Mythra |
Retired Ultimate character | Inkling |
Team info | |
Crew(s) | BLZ |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Edgar |
Location | Cholula |
Garo is a Mexican smasher who co-mains Cloud and Pyra/Mythra.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Casa Blanca: The Factor Age | June 12th, 2022 | 9th / 86 | 7th / 22 | Emm |
Smash Factor 9 | July 29th-31st, 2022 | 49th / 719 | 17th / 148 | Chava |
Viva la Smash | October 22nd-23rd, 2022 | 25th / 393 | 9th / 65 | Mauu |
Warlock Fighters 5° Anniversary | November 12th-13th, 2022 | 33rd / 114 | 9th / 24 | Swain |
The True Beginning: Reborn | January 15th, 2023 | 17th / 87 | — | — |
Warlock x Hex: The Hex of Sorcerer Vol. VI | February 4th, 2023 | 13th / 92 | 2nd / 30 | Mauu |
Mensual Relámpago | March 18th, 2023 | 9th / 141 | — | — |
Road to Smash Factor X | July 16th, 2023 | 13th / 140 | — | — |
Smash Factor X | July 28th-20th, 2023 | 65th / 702 | 17th / 108 | AdrianSP |
Mex Combat 2 | August 26th-27th, 2023 | 5th / 202 | — | — |
IBERO - Reto Supremo | January 12th, 2024 | 9th / 124 | — | — |
SuMensual Relámpago 3 | May 11th, 2024 | 17th / 105 | 4th / 32 | Mauu |
Davo's Open for You!! | May 18th, 2024 | 5th / 77 | 1st / 22 | Mauu |