Smasher:Lizzβ: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(Created page with "{{Infobox Smasher | name = Lizzβ | mainssbu = Wii Fit Trainer | skillssbu = High level | realname = | Rankingssbu = | location = Mexicali, Mexico | country = Mexico }} '''Lizzβ''', is a Mexican smasher who mains {{SSBU|Wii Fit Trainer}} in ''Ultimate''. She has taken sets over players like {{Sm|Pain}}, {{Sm|Elvis}}, {{Sm|Calico}}, {{Sm|Mithos}}, and {{Sm|MercuryX}}. ==Tournament placings== ===''Super Smash Bros. Ultimate''==...") Tag: Mobile edit |
Tag: Mobile edit |
||
(5 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
| name = Lizzβ | | name = Lizzβ | ||
| mainssbu = Wii Fit Trainer | | mainssbu = Wii Fit Trainer | ||
| realname = | | realname = | ||
| Rankingssbu = | | Rankingssbu = | ||
Line 24: | Line 23: | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/tilt-7-tournament-series/events Tilt 7]||October 26th, 2019||17th / 66||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/tilt-7-tournament-series/events Tilt 7]||October 26th, 2019||17th / 66||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash Revolution Sessions 00}}||October 9th-31st, 2020||49th / 168||5th / 41||{{Sm|Panda β}} | |{{Trn|Smash Revolution Sessions 00|g=SSBU}}||October 9th-31st, 2020||49th / 168||5th / 41||{{Sm|Panda β}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/promanco-grand-prix/details Promanco Grand Prix]||July 10th, 2021||33rd / 89||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/promanco-grand-prix/details Promanco Grand Prix]||July 10th, 2021||33rd / 89||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Delfino Maza RETA 2022|g=SSBU}}||April 1st-3rd, 2022||17th / 22||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Tijuana At War 2022}}||April 8th-10th, 2022||49th / 185||7th / 32||Panda β | |{{Trn|Tijuana At War 2022|g=SSBU}}||April 8th-10th, 2022||49th / 185||7th / 32||Panda β | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Bit Master Mty 10}}||May 27th-28th, 2022||49th / 210||—||— | |{{Trn|Bit Master Mty 10|g=SSBU}}||May 27th-28th, 2022||49th / 210||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Smash Factor 9|g=SSBU}}||July 29th-31st, 2022||193rd / 719||33rd / 148||Panda β | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/cg-gamacon-2022 Gamacon 2022]||November 5th||17th / 99||—||— | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/cg-gamacon-2022 Gamacon 2022]||November 5th||17th / 99||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Warlock Fighters 5° Anniversary}}||November 12th-13th, 2022||49th / 114||4th / 24||{{Sm|Mauu}} | |{{Trn|Warlock Fighters 5° Anniversary|g=SSBU}}||November 12th-13th, 2022||49th / 114||4th / 24||{{Sm|Mauu}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sabaku no kitsune X 2023}}||February 25th-26th, 2023||13th / 145||—||— | |{{Trn|Sabaku no kitsune X 2023|g=SSBU}}||February 25th-26th, 2023||13th / 145||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Smash Factor X|g=SSBU}}||July 28th-30th, 2023||129th / 702||17th / 108||Mauu | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Delfino Maza 2023|g=SSBU}}||August 18th-20th, 2023||65th / 347||13th / 104||{{Sm|AlanDiss}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/gamacon-2023 Gamacon 2023]||November 11th, 2023||13th / 95||—||— | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/gamacon-2023 Gamacon 2023]||November 11th, 2023||13th / 95||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Bonito Harbor|g=SSBU}}||March 9th-10th, 2024||33rd / 211||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Best of the West II: Misfire|g=SSBU}}||March 23rd-24th, 2024||33rd / 170||5th / 37||{{Sm|Andrik}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|PSKSHOWDOWN 7|g=SSBU}}||April 20th-21st, 2024||65th / 137||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 22:00, April 22, 2024
Lizzβ | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Ultimate main | Wii Fit Trainer |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Mexicali, Mexico |
Lizzβ, is a Mexican smasher who mains Wii Fit Trainer in Ultimate. She has taken sets over players like Pain, Elvis, Calico, Mithos, and MercuryX.
Tournament placings[edit]
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
SpikeDown Tournament | February 9th, 2019 | 9th / 59 | — | — |
Tilt 3 | June 30th, 2019 | 33rd / 82 | — | — |
Tilt 6 | September 29th, 2019 | 13th / 74 | — | — |
Tilt 7 | October 26th, 2019 | 17th / 66 | — | — |
Smash Revolution Sessions 00 | October 9th-31st, 2020 | 49th / 168 | 5th / 41 | Panda β |
Promanco Grand Prix | July 10th, 2021 | 33rd / 89 | — | — |
Delfino Maza RETA 2022 | April 1st-3rd, 2022 | 17th / 22 | — | — |
Tijuana At War 2022 | April 8th-10th, 2022 | 49th / 185 | 7th / 32 | Panda β |
Bit Master Mty 10 | May 27th-28th, 2022 | 49th / 210 | — | — |
Smash Factor 9 | July 29th-31st, 2022 | 193rd / 719 | 33rd / 148 | Panda β |
Gamacon 2022 | November 5th | 17th / 99 | — | — |
Warlock Fighters 5° Anniversary | November 12th-13th, 2022 | 49th / 114 | 4th / 24 | Mauu |
Sabaku no kitsune X 2023 | February 25th-26th, 2023 | 13th / 145 | — | — |
Smash Factor X | July 28th-30th, 2023 | 129th / 702 | 17th / 108 | Mauu |
Delfino Maza 2023 | August 18th-20th, 2023 | 65th / 347 | 13th / 104 | AlanDiss |
Gamacon 2023 | November 11th, 2023 | 13th / 95 | — | — |
Bonito Harbor | March 9th-10th, 2024 | 33rd / 211 | — | — |
Best of the West II: Misfire | March 23rd-24th, 2024 | 33rd / 170 | 5th / 37 | Andrik |
PSKSHOWDOWN 7 | April 20th-21st, 2024 | 65th / 137 | — | — |