Smasher:Kiri: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(New Page: {{Infobox Smasher | name = Kiri | mainssbm = Pikachu | skillssbm = Professional | rankingssbm = | location = | country = Japan }} '''Kiri''' is a {{SSBM|Pikachu}} m...) |
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
||
(14 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown) | |||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
| name = Kiri | | name = Kiri | ||
| mainssbm = Pikachu | | mainssbm = Pikachu | ||
| | | mainssb4 = Lucario | ||
| otherssb4 = Pikachu | |||
| rankingssbm = | | rankingssbm = | ||
| location = | | realname = Marin Yasugi | ||
| location = Japan | |||
| country = Japan | | country = Japan | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Kiri''' is a {{SSBM|Pikachu}} main from Japan | '''Kiri''' (キリ) is a {{SSBM|Pikachu}} main from Japan. He was ranked 37th on the [[Japan SSBM Rank 2016]]. He has taken sets off players such as {{Sm|Hino}}, {{Sm|Zer0}}, {{Sm|Kazya}}, and {{Sm|Nakami}}. | ||
{{ | |||
{{ | ==Tournament placings== | ||
===''[[Super Smash Bros. Melee]]''=== | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | |||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | |||
|- | |||
|[http://masterhand.smashbr0s.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/01/masterhand01_bracket.png Master Hand 1]||February 7th, 2015||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://masterhand.smashbr0s.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/02/MasterHand2-bracket.png Master Hand 2]||March 8th, 2015||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://masterhand.smashbr0s.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/03/MasterHand-3-bracket-bracket.png Master Hand 3]||April 4th, 2015||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://masterhand.smashbr0s.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/04/MasterHand-4-main-blacket-bracket.png Master Hand 4]||May 2nd, 2015||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://masterhand.smashbr0s.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/05/MasterHand-5-main-bracket.png Master Hand 5]||June 14th, 2015||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/master_07 Master Hand 7]||September 12th, 2015||17th||5th||{{Sm|Zer0}} | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/master_08 Master Hand 8]||October 17th, 2015||17th||5th||{{Sm|Yamato}} | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/master_09 Master Hand 9]||November 22nd, 2015||13th||9th||{{Sm|Sawa}} | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/pressbm2016 Pre KVO 2016]||December 19th, 2015||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/master_11 Master Hand 11]||February 6th, 2016||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/master_12 Master Hand 12]||March 5th, 2016||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[KSB 2016]]||April 29th-May 1st, 2016||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/master_14 Master Hand 14]||June 4th, 2016||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/master_16 Master Hand 16]||July 30th, 2016||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/master_17 Master Hand 17 x TBH6]||August 28th, 2016||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/master_18 Master Hand 18]||September 17th, 2016||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/master_19 Master Hand 19]||October 22nd, 2016||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/master_21 Master Hand 21]||December 17th, 2016||7th||5th||Zer0 | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/master_22 Master Hand 22]||January 21st, 2017||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/master_28 Master Hand 28]||August 5th, 2017||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/master_35 Master Hand 35]||June 2nd, 2018||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/masterhand-43/event/melee-singles/brackets/536302/912006 Master Hand 43]||March 2nd, 2019||3rd||—||— | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Kansai smashers]] | |||
[[Category:Pikachu players (SSBM)]] |
Latest revision as of 22:23, February 13, 2024
Kiri | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Melee main | Pikachu |
Smash 4 main | Lucario |
Other Smash 4 character | Pikachu |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Marin Yasugi |
Location | Japan |
Kiri (キリ) is a Pikachu main from Japan. He was ranked 37th on the Japan SSBM Rank 2016. He has taken sets off players such as Hino, Zer0, Kazya, and Nakami.
Tournament placings[edit]
Super Smash Bros. Melee[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Master Hand 1 | February 7th, 2015 | 17th | — | — |
Master Hand 2 | March 8th, 2015 | 25th | — | — |
Master Hand 3 | April 4th, 2015 | 13th | — | — |
Master Hand 4 | May 2nd, 2015 | 49th | — | — |
Master Hand 5 | June 14th, 2015 | 17th | — | — |
Master Hand 7 | September 12th, 2015 | 17th | 5th | Zer0 |
Master Hand 8 | October 17th, 2015 | 17th | 5th | Yamato |
Master Hand 9 | November 22nd, 2015 | 13th | 9th | Sawa |
Pre KVO 2016 | December 19th, 2015 | 9th | — | — |
Master Hand 11 | February 6th, 2016 | 9th | — | — |
Master Hand 12 | March 5th, 2016 | 25th | — | — |
KSB 2016 | April 29th-May 1st, 2016 | 17th | — | — |
Master Hand 14 | June 4th, 2016 | 13th | — | — |
Master Hand 16 | July 30th, 2016 | 9th | — | — |
Master Hand 17 x TBH6 | August 28th, 2016 | 17th | — | — |
Master Hand 18 | September 17th, 2016 | 9th | — | — |
Master Hand 19 | October 22nd, 2016 | 13th | — | — |
Master Hand 21 | December 17th, 2016 | 7th | 5th | Zer0 |
Master Hand 22 | January 21st, 2017 | 9th | — | — |
Master Hand 28 | August 5th, 2017 | 9th | — | — |
Master Hand 35 | June 2nd, 2018 | 9th | — | — |
Master Hand 43 | March 2nd, 2019 | 3rd | — | — |