Smasher:Laurster: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (Text replacement - "(\[\[:?[Cc]ategory: ?[^\|\]\n]+) professionals" to "$1 players") |
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
||
(6 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
| name = Laurster | | name = Laurster | ||
| mainssbm = Peach | | mainssbm = Peach | ||
| rankingssbm = | | rankingssbm = | ||
| location = Southampton, England | | location = Southampton, England | ||
Line 17: | Line 16: | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/south-coast-regionals-11/details South Coast Regionals 11]||August 6th, 2016||33rd||7th||{{Sm|meamking}} | |[https://start.gg/tournament/south-coast-regionals-11/details South Coast Regionals 11]||August 6th, 2016||33rd||7th||{{Sm|meamking}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Heir 3}}||August 18th, 2016||33rd||43rd||meamking | |{{Trn|Heir 3|g=SSBM}}||August 18th, 2016||33rd||43rd||meamking | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/attack-on-southampton-2/details Attack on Southampton 2]||September 24th, 2016||5th||3rd||meamking | |[https://start.gg/tournament/attack-on-southampton-2/details Attack on Southampton 2]||September 24th, 2016||5th||3rd||meamking | ||
Line 25: | Line 24: | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/brighton-stock-presents-sea-salt-melee-singles-and-doubles-64/details Brighton Stock Presents: Sea Salt]||January 21st, 2017||5th||9th||meamking | |[https://start.gg/tournament/brighton-stock-presents-sea-salt-melee-singles-and-doubles-64/details Brighton Stock Presents: Sea Salt]||January 21st, 2017||5th||9th||meamking | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|BEAST 7}}||February 17th, 2017||385th||—||— | |{{Trn|BEAST 7|g=SSBM}}||February 17th, 2017||385th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/attack-on-southampton-3/details Attack on Southampton 3]||February 25th, 2017||4th||3rd||meamking | |[https://start.gg/tournament/attack-on-southampton-3/details Attack on Southampton 3]||February 25th, 2017||4th||3rd||meamking | ||
Line 37: | Line 36: | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/attack-on-southampton-cambridge-vs-southampton/details Attack on Southampton! Cambridge vs Southampton]||July 15th, 2017||5th||4th||meamking | |[https://start.gg/tournament/attack-on-southampton-cambridge-vs-southampton/details Attack on Southampton! Cambridge vs Southampton]||July 15th, 2017||5th||4th||meamking | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/new-wave-2/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/new-wave-2/event/melee-singles/brackets/143128 New Wave]||July 29th, 2017||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/smashbox-4/details SmashBox 4]||August 12th, 2017||5th||5th||{{Sm|Hao}} | |[https://start.gg/tournament/smashbox-4/details SmashBox 4]||August 12th, 2017||5th||5th||{{Sm|Hao}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Heir 4}}||August 17th, 2017||49th||49th||meanking | |{{Trn|Heir 4|g=SSBM}}||August 17th, 2017||49th||49th||meanking | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/origin-2/details Origin 2]||February 3, 2018||7th||7th||meamking | |[https://start.gg/tournament/origin-2/details Origin 2]||February 3, 2018||7th||7th||meamking | ||
Line 49: | Line 48: | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/the-lengman-classic/details The Lengman Classic]||July 14th, 2018||5th||4th||{{Sm|Setchi}} | |[https://start.gg/tournament/the-lengman-classic/details The Lengman Classic]||July 14th, 2018||5th||4th||{{Sm|Setchi}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Heir 5}}||August 17th, 2019||121st||—||— | |{{Trn|Heir 5|g=SSBM}}||August 17th, 2019||121st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Heir 5|International Crews at Heir 5]]||August 17th, 2019||7th||—||— | |[[Heir 5|International Crews at Heir 5]]||August 17th, 2019||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|DreamHack Rotterdam}}||October 18th-20th, 2019||25th||13th||JoMo | |{{Trn|DreamHack Rotterdam|g=SSBM}}||October 18th-20th, 2019||25th||13th||JoMo | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/battlebourne/details BattleBourne]||September 7th, 2019||7th||2nd||{{Sm|R23}} | |[https://start.gg/tournament/battlebourne/details BattleBourne]||September 7th, 2019||7th||2nd||{{Sm|R23}} | ||
Line 79: | Line 78: | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/untitled-europe-3-netplay-tournament-series/event/melee-singles/overview Untitled Europe #3]{{OnlineIcon}}||June 10th, 2020||7th||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/untitled-europe-3-netplay-tournament-series/event/melee-singles/overview Untitled Europe #3]{{OnlineIcon}}||June 10th, 2020||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Battle of the Armada - Melee Edition}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 20th-21st, 2020||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Battle of the Armada - Melee Edition|g=SSBM}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 20th-21st, 2020||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Battle of the Armada - Melee Edition 2}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 15th, 2020||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Battle of the Armada - Melee Edition 2|g=SSBM}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 15th, 2020||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Red Bull Front Runners Online - Final Championship}} Last Chance Qualifier{{OnlineIcon}}||September 4th, 2020||2nd||—||— | |{{Trn|Red Bull Front Runners Online - Final Championship|g=SSBM}} Last Chance Qualifier{{OnlineIcon}}||September 4th, 2020||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Poilon Arena 1}}{{OnlineIcon}}||October 29th, 2020||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Poilon Arena 1|g=SSBM}}{{OnlineIcon}}||October 29th, 2020||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Poilon Arena 2}}{{OnlineIcon}}||November 5th, 2020||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Poilon Arena 2|g=SSBM}}{{OnlineIcon}}||November 5th, 2020||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Poilon Arena 3}}{{OnlineIcon}}||November 12th, 2020||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Poilon Arena 3|g=SSBM}}{{OnlineIcon}}||November 12th, 2020||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Poilon Arena 4}}{{OnlineIcon}}||November 19th, 2020||7th||—||— | |{{Trn|Poilon Arena 4|g=SSBM}}{{OnlineIcon}}||November 19th, 2020||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|5 Days of Melee}}{{OnlineIcon}}||December 14th, 2020||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|5 Days of Melee|g=SSBM}}{{OnlineIcon}}||December 14th, 2020||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Valhalla Online}}{{OnlineIcon}}||January 30th-31st, 2021||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Valhalla Online|g=SSBM}}{{OnlineIcon}}||January 30th-31st, 2021||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Upset}}{{OnlineIcon}}||February 27th-28th, 2021||65th||9th||{{Sm|Professor Pro}} | |{{Trn|The Upset|g=SSBM}}{{OnlineIcon}}||February 27th-28th, 2021||65th||9th||{{Sm|Professor Pro}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Phoenix Blue Online}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 26th-28th, 2021||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Phoenix Blue Online|g=SSBM}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 26th-28th, 2021||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Regen Online}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 24th-25th, 2021||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Regen Online|g=SSBM}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 24th-25th, 2021||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash Sauna Online}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 21st-23rd, 2021||33rd||9th||{{Sm|Bose}} | |{{Trn|Smash Sauna Online|g=SSBM}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 21st-23rd, 2021||33rd||9th||{{Sm|Bose}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Get On My Line 2021}} Europe{{OnlineIcon}}||June 19th-20th, 2021||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Get On My Line 2021|g=SSBM}} Europe{{OnlineIcon}}||June 19th-20th, 2021||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Fête Online}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 21st-30th, 2021||25th||19th||meamking | |{{Trn|Fête Online|g=SSBM}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 21st-30th, 2021||25th||19th||meamking | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Super Bou Online}}{{OnlineIcon}}||July 31st-August 1st, 2021||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Super Bou Online|g=SSBM}}{{OnlineIcon}}||July 31st-August 1st, 2021||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Avant la Fête|g=SSBM}}||May 14th, 2023||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Fête 3: By the Sea|g=SSBM}}||July 14th-16th, 2023||79th / 409||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:English smashers]] | [[Category:English smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Peach players (SSBM)]] | [[Category:Peach players (SSBM)]] |
Latest revision as of 21:42, February 13, 2024
Laurster | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Melee main | Peach |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Southampton, England |
Laurster is a Peach main from United Kingdom. He was formerly ranked 16th on the United Kingdom Power Rankings. He has set wins over players such as Alpha Dash, UnHaven, Bomboni and Liax.
Tournament placings[edit]
Super Smash Bros. Melee[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
South Coast Regionals 11 | August 6th, 2016 | 33rd | 7th | meamking |
Heir 3 | August 18th, 2016 | 33rd | 43rd | meamking |
Attack on Southampton 2 | September 24th, 2016 | 5th | 3rd | meamking |
Best of the Rest | January 7th, 2017 | 33rd | — | — |
Brighton Stock Presents: Sea Salt | January 21st, 2017 | 5th | 9th | meamking |
BEAST 7 | February 17th, 2017 | 385th | — | — |
Attack on Southampton 3 | February 25th, 2017 | 4th | 3rd | meamking |
Infinite Spring @ RISC Global Cafe, Reading | April 22nd, 2017 | 9th | 4th | P1N6 |
Melee Ladder at SCR: The Final Chapter | May 6th, 2017 | 11th | — | — |
SCR: The Final Chapter | May 6th, 2017 | 7th | 5th | Alpha Dash |
Attack on Southampton! Cambridge vs Southampton | July 15th, 2017 | 5th | 4th | meamking |
New Wave | July 29th, 2017 | 1st | — | — |
SmashBox 4 | August 12th, 2017 | 5th | 5th | Hao |
Heir 4 | August 17th, 2017 | 49th | 49th | meanking |
Origin 2 | February 3, 2018 | 7th | 7th | meamking |
Equinox - Ember | March 10th, 2018 | 17th | 7th | Rhymenocerous |
The Lengman Classic | July 14th, 2018 | 5th | 4th | Setchi |
Heir 5 | August 17th, 2019 | 121st | — | — |
International Crews at Heir 5 | August 17th, 2019 | 7th | — | — |
DreamHack Rotterdam | October 18th-20th, 2019 | 25th | 13th | JoMo |
BattleBourne | September 7th, 2019 | 7th | 2nd | R23 |
Pray to Win 2 | November 9th, 2019 | 4th | 2nd | Frenzy |
Brighton Stock LXX: THE BRIGHTONING | February 16th, 2020 | 9th | — | — |
Long Live Netplay 112 | March 30th, 2020 | 2nd | — | — |
Long Live Netplay 113 | April 6th, 2020 | 5th | — | — |
Long Live Netplay 114 | April 13th, 2020 | 3rd | — | — |
Netplay 2 Chill | April 18th, 2020 | 7th | — | — |
Long Live Netplay 115 | April 20th, 2020 | 2nd | — | — |
Front Runners Online #3 | May 8th, 2020 | 9th | — | — |
Untitled Europe #2 | June 3rd, 2020 | 17th | — | — |
Front Runners Online #5 | June 5th, 2020 | 17th | — | — |
Untitled Europe #3 | June 10th, 2020 | 7th | — | — |
Battle of the Armada - Melee Edition | June 20th-21st, 2020 | 17th | — | — |
Battle of the Armada - Melee Edition 2 | August 15th, 2020 | 17th | — | — |
Red Bull Front Runners Online - Final Championship Last Chance Qualifier | September 4th, 2020 | 2nd | — | — |
Poilon Arena 1 | October 29th, 2020 | 25th | — | — |
Poilon Arena 2 | November 5th, 2020 | 13th | — | — |
Poilon Arena 3 | November 12th, 2020 | 17th | — | — |
Poilon Arena 4 | November 19th, 2020 | 7th | — | — |
5 Days of Melee | December 14th, 2020 | 17th | — | — |
Valhalla Online | January 30th-31st, 2021 | 25th | — | — |
The Upset | February 27th-28th, 2021 | 65th | 9th | Professor Pro |
Phoenix Blue Online | March 26th-28th, 2021 | 33rd | — | — |
Regen Online | April 24th-25th, 2021 | 33rd | — | — |
Smash Sauna Online | May 21st-23rd, 2021 | 33rd | 9th | Bose |
Get On My Line 2021 Europe | June 19th-20th, 2021 | 17th | — | — |
Fête Online | June 21st-30th, 2021 | 25th | 19th | meamking |
Super Bou Online | July 31st-August 1st, 2021 | 25th | — | — |
Avant la Fête | May 14th, 2023 | 9th | — | — |
Fête 3: By the Sea | July 14th-16th, 2023 | 79th / 409 | — | — |