Smasher:JoeyBats: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (Text replacement - "Category: " to "Category:") |
|||
Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/marth-hater-mondays-7/event/melee-singles/standings Marth Hater Mondays #7]||August 29th, 2022||3rd||—||— | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/marth-hater-mondays-7/event/melee-singles/standings Marth Hater Mondays #7]||August 29th, 2022||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Collision 2023}}||March 10th-12th, 2023||129th||—||— | |'''{{Trn|Collision 2023}}'''||March 10th-12th, 2023||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Come Up 2023}}||April 22nd, 2023||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|The Come Up 2023}}||April 22nd, 2023||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|'''''{{Trn|Get On My Level 2023}}'''''||July 21st-23rd, 2023||129th / 764||33rd / 121||{{Sm|Quiggles}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 21:22, July 25, 2023
JoeyBats "Joey, Kid, KL Kid" | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Melee main | Ness |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Joseph Angilletta |
Location | Canada |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | High level |
JoeyBats is a Canadian Smasher known for his high level of Ness play. He is formerly known as Kid and sometimes KL Kid. In 2021 Joey was recognized for having the highest rate of participation world-wide in netplay tournaments among Ness players.
Tournament placing
Super Smash Bros. Melee
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
ggs too sleepy #18 | August 5th, 2022 | 5th | — | — |
Marth Hater Mondays #7 | August 29th, 2022 | 3rd | — | — |
Collision 2023 | March 10th-12th, 2023 | 129th | — | — |
The Come Up 2023 | April 22nd, 2023 | 25th | — | — |
Get On My Level 2023 | July 21st-23rd, 2023 | 129th / 764 | 33rd / 121 | Quiggles |