Smasher:Wasabi: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(→Super Smash Bros. Ultimate: Added Wasabi's tournament data from Peabnut Saves the Cats!) |
|||
Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
|{{Trn|Just Roll With It! 11}}||June 15th, 2019||33rd||25th||{{Sm|Hobbes2}} | |{{Trn|Just Roll With It! 11}}||June 15th, 2019||33rd||25th||{{Sm|Hobbes2}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2019}}||August 8th-11th, 2019||513th||129th||{{Sm|efthymew}} | |'''''{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2019}}'''''||August 8th-11th, 2019||513th||129th||{{Sm|efthymew}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Don't Roll With It!}}||November 2nd, 2019||17th||5th||efthymew | |{{Trn|Don't Roll With It!}}||November 2nd, 2019||17th||5th||efthymew | ||
Line 58: | Line 58: | ||
|{{Trn|Peabnut Saves the Cats!}}||September 18th, 2021||17th / 129||9th / 26||{{Sm|Cowhunter}} | |{{Trn|Peabnut Saves the Cats!}}||September 18th, 2021||17th / 129||9th / 26||{{Sm|Cowhunter}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Glitch 8.5 - Konami Code}}||September 24th-26th, 2021||97th||—||— | |'''{{Trn|Glitch 8.5 - Konami Code}}'''||September 24th-26th, 2021||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|HobbesCon2: Escape From Peeb}}||April 9th-10th, 2022||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|HobbesCon2: Escape From Peeb}}||April 9th-10th, 2022||13th||—||— | ||
Line 66: | Line 66: | ||
|{{Trn|Pre-Genesis 9 at Guildhouse}}||January 19th, 2023||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Pre-Genesis 9 at Guildhouse}}||January 19th, 2023||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GENESIS 9}}||January 20th-22nd, 2023||65th||97th||{{Sm|DEEPBLUE}} | |'''''{{Trn|GENESIS 9}}'''''||January 20th-22nd, 2023||65th||97th||{{Sm|DEEPBLUE}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Codename: Smash Next Door}}||January 28th, 2023||7th||13th||{{Sm|draw2match}} | |{{Trn|Codename: Smash Next Door}}||January 28th, 2023||7th||13th||{{Sm|draw2match}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Collision 2023}}||March 10th-12th, 2023||129th||—||— | |'''''{{Trn|Collision 2023}}'''''||March 10th-12th, 2023||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Rock the Winds}}||March 25th-26th, 2023||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Rock the Winds}}||March 25th-26th, 2023||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Patchwork}}||July 15th-16th, 2023||65th / 240||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 23:07, July 21, 2023
Wasabi | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Ultimate main | Greninja |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | North Carolina Ultimate Power Rankings: 9th |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Abi A. |
Location | North Carolina |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | High level |
Wasabi is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Greninja player from North Carolina. He is currently ranked 9th on the North Carolina Power Rankings and has defeated players such as Ferf, Kresent, Lazyboredom, and CStream.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Just Roll With It! 10 | February 9th, 2019 | 33rd | 25th | neffrw |
Just Roll With It! 11 | June 15th, 2019 | 33rd | 25th | Hobbes2 |
Super Smash Con 2019 | August 8th-11th, 2019 | 513th | 129th | efthymew |
Don't Roll With It! | November 2nd, 2019 | 17th | 5th | efthymew |
Just Roll With It! 12 | January 11th, 2020 | 13th | 9th | efthymew |
Dare 2 Dair | February 1st, 2020 | 17th | 13th | Hobbes2 |
Clash Of The Carolinas III | February 29th, 2020 | 17th | 13th | Fulk |
The Quarantine Series: Minor Tournament 1 | April 18th-19th, 2020 | 193rd | — | — |
VA Esports Online Open | April 20th, 2020 | 97th | — | — |
Pound Online | April 24th-26th, 2020 | 65th | — | — |
The Box | May 8th-10th, 2020 | 97th | — | — |
Mazer Gaming Gives Back | May 15th, 2020 | 25th | — | — |
Smash the Router 2 | May 16th, 2020 | 13th | — | — |
Southlake Series | May 17th, 2020 | 25th | — | — |
Collision Online | May 23rd, 2020 | 33rd | — | — |
Rev It Up: 2020 Series | May 24th, 2020 | 257th (DQ) | — | — |
Fight For Rights: An East Coast Edition Charity Event | June 14th, 2020 | 5th | — | — |
Super Smash Galaxy | August 1st-2nd, 2020 | 13th | — | — |
The Box: Lunch Box 8 | January 27th, 2021 | 33rd | — | — |
Stick Drift | August 7th, 2021 | 7th | 17th | efthymew |
Peabnut Saves the Cats! | September 18th, 2021 | 17th / 129 | 9th / 26 | Cowhunter |
Glitch 8.5 - Konami Code | September 24th-26th, 2021 | 97th | — | — |
HobbesCon2: Escape From Peeb | April 9th-10th, 2022 | 13th | — | — |
Just Roll With It! 2022 | July 16th-17th, 2022 | 17th | — | — |
Pre-Genesis 9 at Guildhouse | January 19th, 2023 | 25th | — | — |
GENESIS 9 | January 20th-22nd, 2023 | 65th | 97th | DEEPBLUE |
Codename: Smash Next Door | January 28th, 2023 | 7th | 13th | draw2match |
Collision 2023 | March 10th-12th, 2023 | 129th | — | — |
Rock the Winds | March 25th-26th, 2023 | 33rd | — | — |
Patchwork | July 15th-16th, 2023 | 65th / 240 | — | — |