Ness (SSBM)/Hitboxes: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Stingrays110 (talk | contribs) (Added missing gif) |
m (Text replacement - "{|class="wikitable sortable"" to "==Hitboxes== {|class="wikitable sortable"") |
||
(6 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ArticleIcons|ssbm=y}} | {{ArticleIcons|ssbm=y}} | ||
==Hitboxes== | |||
{|class="wikitable sortable" | {|class="wikitable sortable" | ||
!Move | !Move | ||
Line 6: | Line 7: | ||
!Hitbox | !Hitbox | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Neutral attack 1|| || | |Neutral attack 1|| ||[[File:NessJab1SSBM.gif|300px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Neutral attack 2|| || | |Neutral attack 2|| ||[[File:NessJab2SSBM.gif|300px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Neutral attack 3|| || | |Neutral attack 3|| ||[[File:NessJab3SSBM.gif|300px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Forward tilt|| || | |Forward tilt|| ||[[File:NessFTiltSSBM.gif|300px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Forward tilt (angled up)|| || | |Forward tilt (angled up)|| ||[[File:NessFTiltUpSSBM.gif|300px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Forward tilt (angled down)|| || | |Forward tilt (angled down)|| ||[[File:NessFTiltDownSSBM.gif|300px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Up tilt|| || | |Up tilt|| ||[[File:NessUTiltSSBM.gif|300px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Down tilt|| || | |Down tilt|| ||[[File:NessDTiltSSBM.gif|300px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dash attack|| || | |Dash attack|| ||[[File:NessDashAttackSSBM.gif|300px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Forward smash|| || | |Forward smash|| ||[[File:Ness Forward Smash Hitbox Melee.gif|300px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Up smash|| || | |Up smash|| ||[[File:NessUSmashSSBM.gif|300px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Down smash|| || | |Down smash|| ||[[File:NessDSmashSSBM.gif|300px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Neutral aerial|| || | |Neutral aerial|| ||[[File:NessNAirSSBM.gif|300px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Forward aerial|| || | |Forward aerial|| ||[[File:NessFAirSSBM.gif|300px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Back aerial|| || | |Back aerial|| ||[[File:NessBAirSSBM.gif|300px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Up aerial|| || | |Up aerial|| ||[[File:NessUAirSSBM.gif|300px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Down aerial|| || | |Down aerial|| ||[[File:Ness Down Aerial Hitbox Melee.gif|300px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Neutral special||PK Flash|| | |Neutral special||PK Flash||[[File:NessPKFlashSSBM.gif|300px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Side special (fire bolt)||PK Fire|| | |Side special (fire bolt)||PK Fire||[[File:NessPKFireBoltSSBM.gif|300px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Side special (burning hits)||PK Fire||http://i.imgur.com/ | |Side special (burning hits)||PK Fire||[[File:NessPKFireBurnSSBM.gif|300px]] | ||
|-<!-- | |||
|Up special (startup)||PK Thunder||[[File:|300px]]http://i.imgur.com/qbpTC.gif | |||
|---> | |||
|Up special (projectile)||PK Thunder||[[File:NessPKThunderSSBM.gif|300px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Up special ( | |Up special (attack)||PK Thunder||[[File:NessPKThunder2SSBM.gif|300px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Down special||PSI Magnet||[[File:NessPSIMagnetSSBM.gif|300px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Grab||||[[File:NessGrabSSBM.gif|300px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Dash grab||||[[File:NessDashGrabSSBM.gif|300px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Forward roll||||[[File:NessForwardRollSSBM.gif|300px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Back roll||||[[File:NessBackRollSSBM.gif|300px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Spot dodge||||[[File:NessSpotDodgeSSBM.gif|300px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Air dodge||||[[File:NessAirDodgeSSBM.gif|300px]] | ||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Ness (SSBM)]] | [[Category:Ness (SSBM)]] | ||
[[Category:Hitboxes (SSBM)]] | [[Category:Hitboxes (SSBM)]] |